-
(https://s1.postimg.org/qz4ssg3ov/Blazing_Line.png)
(https://s4.postimg.org/53ea61w59/Blazing_Line_Zero_Limits.png)
Welcome, Cardfighters, Card Fans, Tokoha-haters (Tokohaters), Aichi Stan, Misaki Worshiper, or whatever do you want to call yourself, to Blazing Line: Zero Limits!
We are no Kings or Queens of the seven kingdoms or anything like that, but we are a group of CARDFIGHTERS whose desire is to create rivalry and friendship through Vanguard.
-Aster
(https://s1.postimg.org/49j6dcsjz/Rules.png)
Rules are a must.
To form a team, we must create discipline (though it's ironic how this team isn't like that all) Anyway, here are the rules. c: -Aster
1. Multi-teaming is NOT allowed.
This team now allows double teaming and STRICTLY double teaming only.
2. NO infighting.
Every member of the team should understand each other. Understanding each other will pave the way for avoiding infighting. Starting infighting in the team will immediately result to kick.
3. RESPECT each member, outside or inside of the team.
This is a very logical thing to do. Being unable to follow this rule will give you strikes, which could result into you being kicked out of the team.
4. Lastly, have FUN!
Don't forget to have fun! Having fun is the most important thing when you join this team, aside from loyalty, respect and understanding.
5. And one more thing, BE ACTIVE!
What's the point of joining a team without being active right?
(https://s1.postimg.org/617juimj3/Members.png)
(https://s3.postimg.org/rpkx08wtv/Zen.png)
(https://s3.postimg.org/wcmdo9usz/Aster.png)
(https://s3.postimg.org/xp8o3whmb/Jite.png)
(https://s3.postimg.org/6m6eer0ab/Kanata.png)
(https://s3.postimg.org/xu7tztzjn/Leon.png)
(https://s3.postimg.org/dqo7ns7jn/Rapiret.png)
(https://s3.postimg.org/60hfin583/Seii.png)
(https://s3.postimg.org/c6ivpdz5f/Geraldy.png)
(https://s3.postimg.org/q6kxhj0vn/Roshawn.png)
(https://s3.postimg.org/l43lmqrlf/Kerberos.png)
(https://s1.postimg.org/vk3lrsazz/Athena.png)
(https://s1.postimg.org/787w9ye27/Xandex.png)
Ren
Angel
Zeke
Josh
Viole
Kamijou
Jay Tee
Billy
Godless
Phuc
Flashy
Baris
Henrique
Chaos
(https://s4.postimg.org/r8b09p5nh/Database.png)
Battle Records
Wins: 77+
Loses: 107
Status: Updating...
TB Record (Starting From 12/8/2016):
BL vs. Radiant Tales - Win
BL vs. Vorpal Swords - Lose
BL vs. Radiant Tales - Lose
BL vs. Team Asteroid - Lose
BL vs. Team Asteroid - LOSE
BL vs. HPA - Lose
BL vs. Team Asteroid - Lose
BL vs. Dollars and Dealers - Win
BL vs. Team Asteroid - Lose
BL vs. Team Asteroid - Win
BL vs. Dollars and Dealers - Lose
BL vs. Team Asteroid - Win
BL vs. All Hail Fun - Win
BL vs. Team Asteroid - Lose
BL vs. Divide et Impera - Lose
BL vs. Vorpal Swords - Win
BL vs. Heaven's Breaker - Win
BL vs. Rising Abyss - Win
BL vs. Vorpal Swords - Win
BL vs. Team Asteroid - Lose
BL vs. Team Asteroid - Win
BL vs. Heaven's Breaker- Win
BL vs. Team Asteroid - Win
BL vs. Vorpal Swords - Lose
BL vs. HPA - Lose
BL vs. Radiant Tales - Win
BL vs. LDR - Win
BL vs. Divine Flame - Lose
BL vs. Vorpal Swords - Win
BL vs. Vorpal Swords - Win
BL vs. Vorpal Swords - Lose
BL vs. Heaven's Breaker - Win
BL vs. Team Asteroid - Lose
BL vs. LDR - Lose
BL vs. Event Horizon - Win
BL vs. Rising Abyss - Lose
BL vs. Radiant Tales - Win
BL vs. Radiant Tales - Lose
BL vs. Vorpal Swords - Lose
BL vs. Radiant Tales - Lose
BL vs. Divine Flame - Lose
BL vs. Team Asteroid - Lose
BL vs. Radiant Tales - Lose
BL vs. Radiant Tales - Lose
BL vs. Divine Flame - Lose
BL vs. Eternal Knights - Lose
BL vs. Radiant Tales - Lose
BL vs. Radiant Tales - Lose
BL vs. ENA - Lose
BL vs. Team Asteroid - Win
BL vs. Team Asteroid - Lose
BL vs. Team Asteroid - Lose
BL vs. Event Horizon - Win
BL vs. Radiant Tales - Lose
(https://s1.postimg.org/qie9hkdjj/registration.png)
We are CLOSED FOR REGISTRATION at the moment.
For details, PM us at remarkable-markalex via Skype.
(https://s2.postimg.org/pkilmu6qh/history.png)
Blazing Line had their 1st Anniversary on July 9, 2017. Currently, a one-year-old team who strives to become better!(https://s4.postimg.org/9nw9lxkot/1st_Aniv.png)
Just like this one, we had plenty of Blazing Line "Theme Versions," take a look at our previous ones.Blazing Line - Theme Versions of BL Generations
(https://goo.gl/zvHz15)
Blazing Line: The Original
(1st Theme Version)
(https://goo.gl/7ZCCwe)
Blazing Line: Chaos Demiurge
(2nd Theme Version)
(http://s27.postimg.org/3sb25svf7/Blazing_Line_-_Stardust.jpg)
Blazing Line: Stardust
(3rd Theme Version)
(https://s4.postimg.org/5xv514dxp/Words.png)
"Our Strength is Eternal
Our Might is Boundless
Our Ardor is Absolute
No Fear No Debility
No Deficit No Fragility
Our Lines extend with Infinite Flames
BLAZE ON!"-ZekeFor Zen,Like Gentle Leaves, We Obscure
As Abiding Stones, We Cohere
But As A Storm Calls near
We Shed Our Skins Of Fear
To Face The Fray
We will show you our way
Join Hands Not To Pray
But To Comply And Be Gay
-Zeke
-
Goodluck with the team!
-
ANNOUNCEMENT:
Due to an agreement, the old members of Phantom Troupe will be taken into Blazing Line. Welcome to the team!
-
Good luck with the team!
-
Good luck with the team Zen
-
Blazing Line vs. Vorpal Swords
Matches
Ryker (Diablo Shadow Paladin) vs. _TMGen_ (Magus Oracle Think Tank) - Winner: Ryker
Ryker (Diablo Shadow Paladin) vs. Nik2108 (Sanctuary Guard Royal Paladin) - Winner: Nik2108
Milkyswag (Chronojet Gear Chronicle) vs. Nik2108 (Sanctuary Guard Royal Paladin) - Winner: Nik2108
Zen Haruki (Jewel Knights Royal Paladin) vs. Nik2108 (Sanctuary Guard Royal Paladin) - Winner: Zen Haruki
Zen Haruki (Jewel Knights Royal Paladin) vs. -shockwave- (Chaos Link Joker) - Winner: Zen Haruki
3-2
BLAZING LINE WINS!
Thanks for the spectacular TB, Vorpal Swords!
-
Good Luck with your team ;)
-
Good Luck with your team ;)
Thank you! :)
-
The dark fire knights is here for you
Blaze On Guys
-
Blazing Line vs. Vorpal Swords
Matches
Ryker (Diablo Shadow Paladin) vs. _TMGen_ (Magus Oracle Think Tank) - Winner: Ryker
Ryker (Diablo Shadow Paladin) vs. Nik2108 (Sanctuary Guard Royal Paladin) - Winner: Nik2108
Milkyswag (Chronojet Gear Chronicle) vs. Nik2108 (Sanctuary Guard Royal Paladin) - Winner: Milkyswag
Zen Haruki (Jewel Knights Royal Paladin) vs. Nik2108 (Sanctuary Guard Royal Paladin) - Winner: Zen Haruki
Zen Haruki (Jewel Knights Royal Paladin) vs. -shockwave- (Chaos Link Joker) - Winner: Zen Haruki
3-2
BLAZING LINE WINS!
Thanks for the spectacular TB, Vorpal Swords!
But you guys won 4 to 1. Ryker won once, Milky Swag won once, and Zen won twice for the team.
-
Blazing Line vs. Vorpal Swords
Matches
Ryker (Diablo Shadow Paladin) vs. _TMGen_ (Magus Oracle Think Tank) - Winner: Ryker
Ryker (Diablo Shadow Paladin) vs. Nik2108 (Sanctuary Guard Royal Paladin) - Winner: Nik2108
Milkyswag (Chronojet Gear Chronicle) vs. Nik2108 (Sanctuary Guard Royal Paladin) - Winner: Milkyswag
Zen Haruki (Jewel Knights Royal Paladin) vs. Nik2108 (Sanctuary Guard Royal Paladin) - Winner: Zen Haruki
Zen Haruki (Jewel Knights Royal Paladin) vs. -shockwave- (Chaos Link Joker) - Winner: Zen Haruki
3-2
BLAZING LINE WINS!
Thanks for the spectacular TB, Vorpal Swords!
But you guys won 4 to 1. Ryker won once, Milky Swag won once, and Zen won twice for the team.
Well I didn't win against Nik, Nik literally raped me
-
Blazing Line vs. Vorpal Swords
Matches
Ryker (Diablo Shadow Paladin) vs. _TMGen_ (Magus Oracle Think Tank) - Winner: Ryker
Ryker (Diablo Shadow Paladin) vs. Nik2108 (Sanctuary Guard Royal Paladin) - Winner: Nik2108
Milkyswag (Chronojet Gear Chronicle) vs. Nik2108 (Sanctuary Guard Royal Paladin) - Winner: Milkyswag
Zen Haruki (Jewel Knights Royal Paladin) vs. Nik2108 (Sanctuary Guard Royal Paladin) - Winner: Zen Haruki
Zen Haruki (Jewel Knights Royal Paladin) vs. -shockwave- (Chaos Link Joker) - Winner: Zen Haruki
3-2
BLAZING LINE WINS!
Thanks for the spectacular TB, Vorpal Swords!
But you guys won 4 to 1. Ryker won once, Milky Swag won once, and Zen won twice for the team.
Well I didn't win against Nik, Nik literally raped me
Then why does it say that you won?
-
Blazing Line vs. Vorpal Swords
Matches
Ryker (Diablo Shadow Paladin) vs. _TMGen_ (Magus Oracle Think Tank) - Winner: Ryker
Ryker (Diablo Shadow Paladin) vs. Nik2108 (Sanctuary Guard Royal Paladin) - Winner: Nik2108
Milkyswag (Chronojet Gear Chronicle) vs. Nik2108 (Sanctuary Guard Royal Paladin) - Winner: Milkyswag
Zen Haruki (Jewel Knights Royal Paladin) vs. Nik2108 (Sanctuary Guard Royal Paladin) - Winner: Zen Haruki
Zen Haruki (Jewel Knights Royal Paladin) vs. -shockwave- (Chaos Link Joker) - Winner: Zen Haruki
3-2
BLAZING LINE WINS!
Thanks for the spectacular TB, Vorpal Swords!
But you guys won 4 to 1. Ryker won once, Milky Swag won once, and Zen won twice for the team.
Well I didn't win against Nik, Nik literally raped me
Then why does it say that you won?
The results were fixed.
-
Blazing Line VS Team Divine Flame
3v3 Team Battle, Gunslinger, Single Mulligan, Clan Diversity
Shade (Kagero "Blademaster") VS Abrar (Kagero "Dragonic Overlord") Winner: Shade
Shade (Kagero "Blademaster") VS Nilanjan (Gold Paladin "Ezel") Winner: Nilanjan
--
Milkyswag (Gear Chronicle "Chronojet") VS Nilanjan (Gold Paladin "Ezel") Winner: Milkyswag
Milkyswag (Gear Chronicle "Chronojet" ) VS Tokohalt (Neo Nectar "Ahsha") Winner: Tokohalt
--
Zen (Royal Paladin "Jewel Knights") VS Tokohalt (Neo Nectar "Ahsha") Winner: Tokohalt
Score: 2-3
Winning Team: TEAM DIVINE FLAME!
Thanks for the amazing tb, Team Divine Flame!
-
Blazing Line vs. Team Asteroid
Matches
Ryker (Bluish Flame Gold Paladin) vs. Des (Deletors Link Joker) - Winner: Ryker
Ryker (Bluish Flame Gold Paladin) vs. Aeon (Charge Spike Brothers) - Winner: Ryker
Ryker (Bluish Flame Gold Paladin) vs. Scyl (Cosmic Heroes Dimension Police) - Winner: Ryker
3-0
BLAZING LINE WINS!
Thanks for the great TB, TA!
-
Blazing Line vs. Light and Darkness Revolution
Matches
Ryker (Bluish Flame Gold Paladin) vs. Color (Seven Seas Granblue) - Winner: Ryker
Blinded (Dimensional Robo Dimensional Police) vs. Steel Knuckle (Victor Nova Grappler) - Winner: Steel Knuckle
Nick (Harri Pale Moon) vs. Prowler (Chronojet Gear Chronicle) - Winner: Prowler
Ryker (Bluish Flame Gold Paladin) vs. Steel Knuckle (Victor Nova Grappler) - Winner: Steel Knuckle
1-3
LDR WINS!
Thanks for the challenging TB, LDR!
-
Blazing Line vs. Light and Darkness Revolution
Matches
Ryker (Bluish Flame Gold Paladin) vs. Color (Seven Seas Granblue) - Winner: Ryker
Nick (Dimensional Robo Dimensional Police) vs. Steel Knuckle (Victor Nova Grappler) - Winner: Steel Knuckle
Blinded (Harri Pale Moon) vs. Prowler (Chronojet Gear Chronicle) - Winner: Prowler
Ryker (Bluish Flame Gold Paladin) vs. Steel Knuckle (Victor Nova Grappler) - Winner: Steel Knuckle
1-3
LDR WINS!
Thanks for the challenging TB, LDR!
Hate to be "that guy" but I was the Dimension Police player, not the Pale Moon player!
-
Blazing Line vs. Team Asteroid
Matches
Ryker (Bluish Flame Gold Paladin) vs. Des (Deletors Link Joker) - Winner: Ryker
Ryker (Bluish Flame Gold Paladin) vs. Aeon (Charge Spike Brothers) - Winner: Ryker
Ryker (Bluish Flame Gold Paladin) vs. Scyl (Cosmic Heroes Dimension Police) - Winner: Ryker
3-0
BLAZING LINE WINS!
Thanks for the great TB, TA!
You forgot the rematch TB lol so here ya go
3v3 guns/smull vs Blazing Line
Zeon(KG)[Overlord] vs BlueSpectre(Tachikaze)[Ancient Dragons]
Zeon(KG)[Overlord] vs Ryker(SP)[Diablo]
Zeon(KG)[Overlord] vs Elucidator07(PM)[Silver Thorns]
TA wins = 3-0
-
Blazing Line vs. Light and Darkness Revolution
Matches
Ryker (Bluish Flame Gold Paladin) vs. Color (Seven Seas Granblue) - Winner: Ryker
Nick (Dimensional Robo Dimensional Police) vs. Steel Knuckle (Victor Nova Grappler) - Winner: Steel Knuckle
Blinded (Harri Pale Moon) vs. Prowler (Chronojet Gear Chronicle) - Winner: Prowler
Ryker (Bluish Flame Gold Paladin) vs. Steel Knuckle (Victor Nova Grappler) - Winner: Steel Knuckle
1-3
LDR WINS!
Thanks for the challenging TB, LDR!
Hate to be "that guy" but I was the Dimension Police player, not the Pale Moon player!
Thanks for pointing out. The results will be immediately fixed.
Blazing Line vs. Team Asteroid
Matches
Ryker (Bluish Flame Gold Paladin) vs. Des (Deletors Link Joker) - Winner: Ryker
Ryker (Bluish Flame Gold Paladin) vs. Aeon (Charge Spike Brothers) - Winner: Ryker
Ryker (Bluish Flame Gold Paladin) vs. Scyl (Cosmic Heroes Dimension Police) - Winner: Ryker
3-0
BLAZING LINE WINS!
Thanks for the great TB, TA!
You forgot the rematch TB lol so here ya go
3v3 guns/smull vs Blazing Line
Zeon(KG)[Overlord] vs BlueSpectre(Tachikaze)[Ancient Dragons]
Zeon(KG)[Overlord] vs Ryker(SP)[Diablo]
Zeon(KG)[Overlord] vs Elucidator07(PM)[Silver Thorns]
TA wins = 3-0
Thank you.
-
Blazing Line vs. Divide et Impera
Matches
Ryker (Blademaster Kagero) vs. Acva (Charge Spike Brothers) - Winner: Acva
Tai (Blue Wave Aqua Force) vs. Acva (Charge Spike Brothers) - Winner: Tai
Tai (Blue Wave Aqua Force) vs. FangJoker (Overlord Kagero) - Winner: FangJoker
Zen (Chronojet Gear Chronicle) vs. FangJoker (Overlord Kagero) - Winner: Zen
Zen (Chronojet Gear Chronicle) vs. _Nash_ (Sanctuary Guard Royal Paladin) - Winner: Zen
3-2
BLAZING LINE WINS!
Thanks for the great TB, Divide et Impera!
-
Blazing Line vs. Aquors
Ryker (Bluish Flame) vs. Mari (Magia PM) Winner: Ryker
Ryker (Bluish Flame) vs. You (Genesis Witches) Winner: Ryker
Ryker (Bluish Flame) vs. Hanamaru (Overlord) Winner: Hanamaru (due to DC)
Furyu (Blue Wave) vs. Hanamaru (Overlord) Winner: Furyu
Furyu (Blue Wave) vs. Yoshi (Gurguit) Winner: Furyu
TEAM WINNER: BLAZING LINE!
Thanks for the wonderful tb, Team Aquors!
Blazing Line vs. Team Asteroid
Milkyswag (Seven Seas) vs. Sirvat (Nightrose) Winner: Sirvat
Ryker (Vanquisher) vs. Sirvat (Nightrose) Winner: Sirvat
Kevin (Ancient Dragon) vs. Sirvat (Nightrose) Winner: Kevin
Kevin (Ancient Dragon) vs. Scyl (Revenger) Winner: Kevin
Kevin (Ancient Dragon) vs. Ren (Chaos) Winner: Kevin
Kevin (Ancient Dragon) vs. Chronexia (Chronojet) Winner: Chronexia
Furyu (Blue Wave) vs. Chronexia (Chronojet) Winner: Furyu
TEAM WINNER: BLAZING LINE!
Thanks for the challenging tb, Team Asteroid!
-
Blazing Line vs. Team Asteroid
Furyu (Blue Wave) vs Sirvat (Tsukuyomi) Winner: Furyu
Furyu (Blue Wave) vs [VG] Tsuna (Blademaster) Winner: [VG] Tsuna
Kevin (Ancient Dragons) vs [VG] Tsuna (Blademaster) Winner: Kevin
Kevin (Ancient Dragons) vs [VG] Ren [R] (Revengers - PBA) Winner: Ren [R]
Ainz (Brawlers) vs [VG] Ren [R] (Revengers - PBA) Winner: Ainz
Team Winner: Blazing Line 3 - 2
Nice TB, Team Asteroid!! P.S. sorry for that misplay I'll make up for it next time!!
-
Blazing Line VS Aquors
3v3 Team Battle, Gunslinger, Single Mulligan, Clan Diversity
Zen (Gear Chronicle "Chronofang") vs. [Aq's] Mari (Dimension Police "Di-Robos") Winner: Zen
Zen (Gear Chronicle "Chronofang") vs. [Aq's] Dia (Tachikaze "Ancient Dragons") Winner: Zen
Zen (Gear Chronicle "Chronofang") vs. [Aq's] Riko (Royal Paladin "Altmile-Brave") Winner: Riko
--
Tai (Link Joker "Chaos") vs. [Aq's] Riko (Royal Paladin "Altmile-Brave") Winner: Tai
Score: 3-1
TEAM WINNER: BLAZING LINE!
Thanks for the great tb, Team Aquors!
-
Blazing Line vs Vorpal Swords
Ryker (Genesis) vs Shockwave (Granblue - Seven seas) --
Winner - Ryker
Ryker (Genesis) vs Lunaskre6 (Bermuda Triangle - Pr♥ism) --
Winner - Lunaskre6 (Win By forfeit)
AinzOwnGoal (Narukami) vs Lunaskre6 (Bermuda Triangle - Pr♥ism) --
Winner - Lunaskre6
ZekeXC ( Kagero - Overlords) vs Lunaskre6 ( Bermuda - Pr♥ism) --
Winner - Lunaskre6
Winner - Vorpal Swords
Thanks for the TB guys.
Even though We lost, We Will Blaze On Without Limits
[/size][/b]
-
Team Blazing Line vs Team Mu
Ryker (Bluish Flame) vs [Mu] Anju (Murakumo - Yasuie) Winner: Ryker
Ryker (Bluish Flame) vs [Mu] Tsubasa (Ezel) Winner: [Mu] Tsubasa
Furyu (Blue Waves) vs [Mu] Tsubasa (Ezel) Winner: [Mu] Tsubasa
Kevin (Raizers) vs [Mu] Tsubasa (Ezel) Winner: [Mu] Tsubasa
Ainz (Palemoon - Harri) vs [Mu] Tsubasa (Ezel) Winner: [Mu] Tsubasa
Team Winner: Mu 1 - 4
Nice Fight, Team Mu!! We'll get ya next time!!!
-
Blazing Line vs. Light and Darkness Revolution
Matches
Zen (Chatnoir-Bigbelly Great Nature) vs. BNNProductions (Ezel Gold Paladin) - Winner: Zen
Zen (Chatnoir-Bigbelly Great Nature) vs. Grimrswords (Chaos Link Joker) - Winner: Zen
Zen (Chatnoir-Bigbelly Great Nature) vs. ColorBWR (Sanctuary Guard Royal Paladin) - Winner: Zen
3-0
BLAZING LINE WINS!
Thanks for the great TB, LDR!
-
Blazing Line vs. Team Asteroid
Ryker (Bluish Flame) vs Sivat (BT - Pacifica) Winner: Ryker
Ryker (Bluish Flame) vs Ren [R] (Chronojet) Winner: Ren [R]
Grim (Seven Seas) vs Ren [R] (Chronojet) Winner: Grim
Grim (Seven Seas) vs Zeon (Seven Seas) Winner: Zeon
Furyu (Blue Waves) vs Zeon (Seven Seas) Winner: Furyu
Team Winner: Blazing Line 3 - 2
Nice work team, and great TB team Asteroid hope we have close games like those again soon!!!
-
Blazing Line vs. Divide et Impera
Matches
Furyu (Thavas Aqua Force) vs. FangJoker (Ezel Gold Paladin) - Winner: Furyu
Furyu (Thavas Aqua Force) vs. _Nash_ (Chaos Link Joker) - Winner: Furyu
Furyu (Thavas Aqua Force) vs. Acva (Overlord Kagero) - Winner: Furyu
3-0
BLAZING LINE WINS!
Thanks for the great TB, DEI!
-
Blazing Line vs. Ethereal Requiem
Matches
Zeke (Overlord Kagero) vs. Blaster (Claret Sword Dragon Shadow Paladin) - Winner: Blaster
Zen (Blade Wing Dark Irregulars) vs. Blaster (Claret Sword Dragon Shadow Paladin) - Winner: Zen
Ryker (Blade Wing Dark Irregulards) vs. Patrick (Cosmic Heroes Dimension Police) - Winner: Patrick
Kevin (Ancient Dragon Tachikaze) vs. Patrick (Cosmic Heroes Dimension Police) - Winner: Kevin
Kevin (Ancient Dragon Tachikaze) vs. Atemus (Time Leap Gear Chronicle) - Winner: Atemus
2-3
ETHEREAL REQUIEM WINS!
Thanks for the fun TB, ER!
(NOTE: Ryker acted as my sub due to me having to leave in the middle of the game.)
-
Matches
Zen (Witches Genesis) vs. Gerry (Alfred Royal Paladin) - Winner: Zen
Zen (Witches Genesis) vs. Bankzaa (Blade Wings/Amon Dark Irregulars) - Winner: Zen
Zen (Witches Genesis) vs. Champion (Vermillion Narukami) - Winner: Zen
3-0
BLAZING LINE SWEEPS TO WIN IT!
Thanks for the fun TB, DFK! Better luck next time.
-
Matches
Kevin (Ancient Dragon Tachikaze) vs. Ademo (GaiaEmperor Tachikaze) - Winner: Kevin
Kevin (Ancient Dragon Tachikaze) vs. KuroBlade (Glendious-Infinite-Zodiac Link Joker) - Winner: Kevin
Kevin (Ancient Dragon Tachikaze) vs. Shiro (Prism Bermuda Triangle) - Winner: Kevin
3-0
BLAZING LINE SWEEPS TO WIN IT!
Thanks for the fun TB, RT! Better luck next time.
-
Blazing Line vs. Team Vorpal Swords
Kevin (GN - Hammsuke) vs Shockwave (Tachikaze) Winner: Shockwave
Furyu (Blue Wave) vs Happy (blau) Winner: Happy
Flaming Spirit (BladeMaster) vs Nik (Overlord) Winner: Nik
Team Winner: 0 - 3
We may have lost but we'll get you guys next time; thanks for TB team Vorpal Swords you were worthy opponents!!
-
3v3 guns vs Blazing Line
[R]Giovani[Ripples] vs Ryker[Bluish Flames]
[R]Latios[Seven Seas] vs Ryker[Bluish Flames]
[R]Latios[Seven Seas] vs BlueSpectre[Ancient Dragons]
[R]Latios[Seven Seas] vs ZekeXC[Overlord]
Team Rocket wins 3-1 and swept by Latios
Noticed you forgot a report. You're welcome.
-
Blazing Line vs Divide et Impera
Kevin (Chronojet) vs Acva (Claret) - Winner Kevin
Kevin (Chronojet) vs ShadowJoker (Magia) - Winner Kevin
Kevin (Chronojet) vs Emin (Chaos) - Winner Kevin
3-0
Won by Blazing Line
Thanks for the team battle
-
Blazing Line vs. Team Vorpal Swords
Raiouza (RP - Alfred) vs Happy (Metal - Heroes) Winner: Happy
Shikenta (Ezel) vs Happy (Cosmic Heroes) Winner: Shikenta
Shikenta (Ezel) vs Nik (Chronojet) Winner: Nik
Furyu (Blue Wave) vs Nik (Chronojet) Winner: Furyu
Furyu (Blue Wave) vs Shockwave (LJ - Chaos) Winner: Furyu
Team Winner: 3 - 2
Great game espescially to our new recruits; thanks for TB team Vorpal Swords always a pleasure ^.^
-
Blazing Line vs. Team Heavens Breaker
Kevin (Spike Brothers) vs NeoBuster (RP - Altmile) Winner: NeoBuster
Shikenta (GP - Ezel) vs Moezilla (NN - Ahsha) Winner: Moezilla
Ryker (SP - Diablo) vs Pidove (Nova Grappler) Winner: Ryker
Ryker (SP - Diablo) vs NeoBuster (RP - Altmile) Winner: NeoBuster
Team Winner: Heavens Breaker 1 - 3
Great Game everybody! Thanks for the TB Heavens Breaker will get ya next time!!
-
Blazing Line vs. Team Rising Abyss
Shikenta (GP - Ezel) vs Buster (Overlord) Winner: Buster (By DC)
Kevin (Ancient dragons) vs Buster (Overlord) Winner: Kevin
Kevin (Ancient dragons) vs Ruby (Nociel) Winner: Ruby
Raiouza (RP - Alfred) vs Ruby (Nociel) Winner: Raiouza
Raiouza (RP - Alfred) vs Kalulu (Night Rose) Winner: Kalulu [Forfeit]
Furyu (Blue Wave) vs Kalulu (Night Rose) Winner: Furyu
Furyu (Blue Wave) vs Trowa (Night Rose) Winner: Trowa
Team Winner:Rising Abyss 3 - 4
Despite everything against us you all fought well. Thanks for the TB Rising Abyss will get ya next time!!
-
I feel bad about being disconnected, but in our next match I will make up for not being able to finish what I started :)
-
Blazing Line vs. Team Radiant Tales
Raiouza (RP - Alfred) vs Ademo (LJ - Glendios) Winner:Raiouza
Raiouza (RP - Alfred) vs Shiro (BT - Prisms) Winner:Raiouza
Raiouza (RP - Alfred) vs Jai (GC - Chronojet) Winner:Jai
Furyu (AqF - "Beloved" Blue Waves) vs Jai (GC - Chronojet) Winner:Jai
Grim (GB - Seven Seas) vs Jai (GC - Chronojet) Winner:Jai
Team Winner:Radiant tales 2 - 3
We Finally got that TB you asked for Jai, Lets have more fun games in the future ^.^!
-
Blazing Line vs. Team Radiant Tales
Raiouza (RP - Alfred) vs Ademo (LJ - Glendios) Winner:Raiouza
Raiouza (RP - Alfred) vs Shiro (BT - Prisms) Winner:Raiouza
Raiouza (RP - Alfred) vs Jai (GC - Chronojet) Winner:Jai
Furyu (AqF - "Beloved" Blue Waves) vs Jai (GC - Chronojet) Winner:Jai
Grim (GB - Seven Seas) vs Jai (GC - Chronojet) Winner:Jai
Team Winner:Rising Abyss 2 - 3
We Finally got that TB you asked for Jai, Lets have more fun games in the future ^.^!
well guess we know what happens when someone really wants to fight a team, luck goes weird.
-
The Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
Raiouza (Alfred EXIV) vs Ren (Chronojet) - Winner: Ren
Zen (Monarch Sanctuary Alfred) vs Ren (Chronojet) - Winner: Zen
Zen (Monarch Sanctuary Alfred) vs Chronexia (Seven Seas) - Winner: Chronexia
Shadowblade (Blade Wing) vs Chronexia (Seven Seas) - Winner: Chronexia
Ainz (Vanquisher) vs Chronexia (Seven Seas) - Winner: Chronexia
Won by Team Asteroid
Thanks for the Team Battle
-
Matches
Ryker (Narukami) vs. Moe (Magus Oracle Think Tank) - Winner: Moe
Nicholas (Harry Palemoon) vs. Moe ( Magus Oracle Think Tank) - Winner: Nicholas
Nicholas (Harry Palemoon) vs. Mana (Scharlot Dark Irregulars) - Winner: Nicholas
Nicholas (Harry Palemoon) vs. Zane (Diablo Shadow Paladins) - Winner: Nicholas
3-1
BLAZING LINE SWEEPS TO WIN IT!
Thanks for the fun TB, HB! Better luck next time.
-
Matches
Grim (Vanquisher Narukami) vs. Masashi (Gurguit Gold Paladin) Winner: Masashi
Nicholas (Harry Palemoon) vs Aero (Vanquisher Narukami) Winner: Aero
Flame (Blademaster Kagero) vs Chu(Seven Seas Granblue) Winner: CHu
DFK wins 0-3. Thanks for the TB! Will get you next time!
-
Hi there. Remember me? I'm on this team now.
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
5v5 Guns Smull
Zen Haruki (Genesis: Fenrir) vs Ademo (Genesis: Fenrir)
Zen Wins
Zen Haruki (Genesis: Fenrir) vs PcDroid (Murakumo: Yasue)
Zen Wins
Zen Haruki (Genesis: Fenrir) vs Kurama (Dark Irregulars: Scharharot)
Kurama Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Kurama (Dark Irregulars: Scharharot)
Blitz Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Jai (Gold Paladin: Gurguit)
Blitz Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Kuroblade (Link Joker: Dark Zodiac)
Kuro Wins
Kevin (Murakumo: Arigoto) vs Kuroblade (Link Joker: Dark Zodiac)
Kevin Wins
Winner: Blazing Line!
-
Hey again. Another win for us. Honestly though I personally sacked a little. I'm disappointed I couldn't have more fun XD
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
4v4 Guns Smull
Raiouza (Royal Paladin: Blasters) vs Jai (Gold Paladin: Gurguit)
Jai Wins
Ryker (Gold Paladin: Liberators) vs Jai (Gold Paladin: Gurguit)
Ryker Wins
Ryker (Gold Paladin: Liberators) vs Kurosaki (Granblue: Nightrose)
Ryker Wins
Ryker (Gold Paladin: Liberators) vs Emagic (Pale Moon: Harri)
EMagic Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Ripples) vs Emagic (Pale Moon: Harri)
Blitz Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Ripples) vs Kuroblade (Murakumo: Yasue)
Blitz Wins
Winner: Blazing Line!
-
Matches
Ryker (Bluish Flames Gold Paladin) vs. Giovani (Chatnoir Great Nature) Winner: Ryker
Ryker (Bluish Flames Gold Paladin) vs. Bizhop (Darkface Megacolony) Winner: Ryker
Ryker (Bluish Flames Gold Paladin) vs Mimu ( Chrono Jet Gear Chronicle) Winner: Mimu
Nicholas (Harry Palemoon) vs Mimu (Chrono Jet Gear Chronicle) Winner: Mimu
Grim (Seven Seas Granblue) vs. Mimu ( Chrono Jet Gear Chronicle) Winner: Mimu
TR wins 2-3
Thanks for the tb Tr! we'll get you next time!
-
I think my sacking luck from last time came back to bite me.
Blazing Line vs Rising Abyss
3v3 Guns Smull
Blitz554 (Genesis: Fenrir) vs Khez (Shadow Paladin: Revengers)
Khez Wins
Raiouza (Royal Paladin: Alfred) vs Khez (Shadow Paladin: Revengers)
Khez Wins
Zen Haruki (Great Nature: Big Belly) vs Khez (Shadow Paladin: Revengers)
Zen Wins
Zen Haruki (Great Nature: Big Belly) vs Milkyswag (Royal Paladin: Sanctuary Guard)
Milkyswag Wins
Winner: Rising Abyss
-
I feel like it would be smarter to leave this one as no comment.
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
4v4 Guns Smull
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Ren (Gear Chronicle: Chronojet)
Ren Wins
Taip0 (Link Joker: Chaosbreaker) vs Ren (Gear Chronicle: Chronojet)
Ren Wins
Zen Haruki (Dark Irregulars: Blade Wings) vs Ren (Gear Chronicle: Chronojet)
Ren Wins
Elucidator07 (Pale Moon: Harri) vs Ren (Gear Chronicle: Chronojet)
Ren Wins
Winner: Team Asteroid
-
I don't know how to say this without sounding like an arrogant dick. I'll just say I am deeply humbled by the outcome of this TB. Thanks to my team for their constant support in helping me improve.
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
3v3 Guns Smull
Blitz554 (Genesis: Fenrir) vs Silas (Angel Feather: Gavrail)
Blitz Wins
Blitz554 (Genesis: Fenrir) vs 3Dnano (Gear Chronicle: Chronojet)
Blitz Wins
Blitz554 (Genesis: Fenrir) vs Pcdroid (Kagero: Overlords)
Blitz Wins
Winner: Blazing Line!
-
This isn't a report or anything. Just wanted to acknowledge that we did fight RA just now. Problem was with the server issues and so many disconnects that we ended up calling it off. So instead, enjoy me playing around with my font for clans I haven't done yet.
Dimension Police
Oracle Think Tank
Tachikaze
Spike Brothers
Nova Grapplers
Megacolony
Neo Nectar
Bermuda Triangle
Ok that was fun. See you around next time folks.
-
Thanks for accepting me to the team Blazing line! :)
-
Behold what could easily be the most outrageous TB I've ever had. No matter what I say I honestly couldn't do it justice. A comeback sweep from Milky followed by an absolutely legendary final match with Akiel. A 6th damage heal and a slightly anticlimactic disconnect only brought the hype even higher. Thank you so much for this one RA, can't wait to fight you again!
Blazing Line vs Rising Abyss
3v3 Guns Smull
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Buster4 (Granblue: Nightrose)
Blitz Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Khez (Link Joker: Chaosbreaker)
Blitz Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Milkyswag (Kagero: Overlords)
Milky Wins
Zen Haruki (Royal Paladin: Jewel Knights) vs Milkyswag (Kagero: Overlords)
Milky Wins
Akiel (Granblue: Nightrose) vs Milkyswag (Kagero: Overlords)
Akiel Wins
Winner: Blazing Line!
-
Leave it to RT to give us an entertaining run for our money. GG guys.
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
4v4 Guns Smull
Taip0 (Neo Nectar: Ahsha) vs SpiderHunterMD (Megacolony: Giraffa)
Tai Wins
Taip0 (Neo Nectar: Ahsha) vs Ademo (Angel Feather: Nociel)
Ademo Wins
GrimRSwords (Granblue: Seven Seas) vs Ademo (Angel Feather: Nociel)
Grim Wins
GrimRSwords (Granblue: Seven Seas) vs Inazuma11 (Granblue: Nightrose)
Grim Wins
GrimRSwords (Granblue: Seven Seas) vs Ice Guardian (Dark Irregulars: Scharharot)
Ice Wins
BlueSpectre (Link Joker: Messiahs) vs Ice Guardian (Dark Irregulars: Scharharot)
Ice Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Ripples) vs Ice Guardian (Dark Irregulars: Scharharot)
Ice Wins
Winner: Radiant Tales
-
Glendios vs Messiahs is actually more of a mindgame than you may think. Also we all screwed up pretty hard lol
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
3v3 Guns Smull
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Ripples) vs Ademo (Link Joker: Glendios)
Ademo Wins
BlueSpectre (Link Joker: Messiahs) vs Ademo (Link Joker: Glendios)
Kevin Wins
BlueSpectre (Link Joker: Messiahs) vs Faust (Pale Moon: Harri)
Kevin Wins
BlueSpectre (Link Joker: Messiahs) vs Gene (Gear Chronicle: Chronojet)
Gene Wins
GrimRswords (Shadow Paladin: Revengers) vs Gene (Gear Chronicle: Chronojet)
Gene Wins
Winner: Radiant Tales
-
Tai was the real MVP of this one. Goes to show this Ripples deck of mine needs some work.
Blazing Line vs Heavens Breaker
3v3 Rounds Smull
BlindedNoMore (Narukami: Brawlers) vs Dhan (Shadow Paladin: Diablo)
Dhan Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Ripples) vs NeoBuster (Royal Paladin: Altmile)
Neo Wins
Taip0 (Link Joker: Chaosbreaker) vs Mana (Angel Feather: Gavrail)
Tai Wins
Taip0 (Link Joker: Chaosbreaker) vs Dhan (Shadow Paladin: Diablo)
Tai Wins
Taip0 (Link Joker: Chaosbreaker) vs NeoBuster (Royal Paladin: Altmile)
Tai Wins
Winner: Blazing Line!
-
You know when you have that one fight that's so enjoyable that it makes the TB for you? I think I had it today. Thank for the games TA, especially Misaki. That replay will be replayed for quite a while. Also, let's welcome one of our newer members, Marg, to the TB stage!
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
3v3 Guns Smull
KOD Margulan (Kagero: Overlords) vs Misaki (Angel Feather: Gavrail)
Misaki Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Ripples) vs Misaki (Angel Feather: Gavrail)
Blitz Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Ripples) vs Scyl (Shadow Paladin: Revengers)
Scyl Wins
GrimRSwords (Granblue: Nightrose) vs Scyl (Shadow Paladin: Revengers)
Grim Wins
GrimRSwords (Granblue: Nightrose) vs Ren (Royal Paladin: Sanctuary Guard)
Grim Wins
Winner: Blazing Line!
-
Behold our other newest member, Andy! I suppose today is a new start for everyone.
Blazing Line vs Rising Abyss
3v3 Guns Smull
Andy (Bermuda Triangle: PR<3ISMs) vs Milkyswag (Gold Paladin: Gurguit)
Milky Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Milkyswag (Gold Paladin: Gurguit)
Blitz Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Trowa (Kagero: Blademaster)
Trowa Wins
GrimRSwords (Granblue: Seven Seas) vs Trowa (Kagero: Blademaster)
Grim Wins
GrimRSwords (Granblue: Seven Seas) vs Ruby (Granblue: Nightrose)
Grim Wins
Winner: Blazing Line!
-
This is my first time personally fighting TR, and interestingly the first time I've seen Touken Ranbu in a TB lol. Not entirely satisfied with my Thavas build yet, but this is a good start.
Blazing Line vs Team Rocket
3v3 Guns Smull
BlueSpectre (Touken Ranbu: Tonbokiri) vs Giovani (Gold Paladin: Liberators)
Giovani Wins
KOD Margulan (Dark Irregulars: Amon) vs Giovani (Gold Paladin: Liberators)
Giovani Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Thavas) vs Giovani (Gold Paladin: Liberators)
Blitz Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Thavas) vs Bizhop (Link Joker: Messiahs)
Biz Wins
Winner: Team Rocket
-
Sometimes some fights can really help get your feelings out.
Blazing Line vs Light and Darkness Revolution
3v3 Guns Smull
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Ryker (Gold Paladin: Liberators)
Blitz Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Prowl3r (Kagero: Overlords)
Blitz Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs ColorBWR (Shadow Paladin: Revengers)
Blitz Wins
Winner: Blazing Line!
-
Gave LDR a rematch so my teammates have time to play.
Blazing Line vs Light and Darkness Revolution
3v3 Guns Smull
Avenger12 (Dark Irregulars: Scharharot) vs Ryker (Gold Paladin: Liberators)
Ryker Wins
BlindedNoMore (Narukami: Brawlers) vs Ryker (Gold Paladin: Liberators)
Ryker Wins
GrimRSwords (Granblue: Nightrose) vs Ryker (Gold Paladin: Liberators)
Grim Wins
GrimRSwords (Granblue: Nightrose) vs Shadow (Link Joker: Chaosbreaker)
Shadow Wins
Winner: Light and Darkness Revolution
-
helo i join ur teem pleace yes?
-
helo i join ur teem pleace yes?
Please check for the private message I sent you to get the information you need to join.
-
Some shitty things happened to us during this TB. I think we can all agree on that. Not your fault though, DF.
Blazing Line vs Divine Flame
3v3 Guns Dmull
BlueSpectre (Touken Ranbu) vs Mistfang (Genesis: Fenrir)
Kevin Wins
BlueSpectre (Touken Ranbu) vs Abrar (Kagero: Overlords)
Kevin Wins
BlueSpectre (Touken Ranbu) vs Robots (Dimension Police: Dimensional Robos)
Robots Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Thavas) vs Robots (Dimension Police: Dimensional Robos)
Robots Wins
Shikenta (Gold Paladin: Liberators) vs Robots (Dimension Police: Dimensional Robos)
Robots Wins
Winner: Divine Flame
-
Sweep reverse sweep lol
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
3v3 Guns Smull
BlueSpectre (Tachikaze: Ancient Dragons) vs SpiderHunterMD (Dark Irregulars: Scharharot)
Kevin Wins
BlueSpectre (Tachikaze: Ancient Dragons) vs Ademo (Megacolony: Darkface)
Kevin Wins
BlueSpectre (Tachikaze: Ancient Dragons) vs Kuroblade (Gold Paladin: Ezel)
Kuro Wins
BlindedNoMore (Narukami: Brawlers) vs Kuroblade (Gold Paladin: Ezel)
Kuro Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Thavas) vs Kuroblade (Gold Paladin: Ezel)
Kuro Wins
Winner: Radiant Tales
-
Fishy business
Blazing Line vs Team Rocket
3v3 Guns Smull
KOD Margulan (Kagero: Overlords) vs Bizhop (Aqua Force: Ripples)
Marg Wins
KOD Margulan (Kagero: Overlords) vs Giovani (Granblue: Nightrose)
Giovani Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Giovani (Granblue: Nightrose)
Giovani Wins
GrimRSwords (Granblue: Nightrose) vs Giovani (Granblue: Nightrose)
Giovani Wins
Winner: Team Rocket
-
BL v 16 Crits
Match 1
Marg (Ezel) v daa (Shiranui)
Marg wins
Match 2
Marg v legion32 (SGD/Blaster)
legion wins
Match 3
Tai (Messiah) v legion 32
Tai wins
Match 4
Tai v Funkyone (G-Pale Moon)
Funky wins
TB called off due to 3rd member leaving, 16 Crits win
-
Team Blazing Line vs Rising Abyss
Match 1
Zen vs Kalulu
Gear Chronicle Chrono Fang vs Granblue Night Rose
Zen wins
Match 2
Zen vs Milkyswag
Gear Chronicle Chrono Fang vs Gold Paladin Gurguit/Ezel
Milky Wins
Match 3
Margulan vs Milkyswag
Kagero Overlords vs Gold Paladin Gurguit/Ezel
Margulan wins
Match 4
Margulan vs Neo Buster
Kagero Overlord vs Royal Paladin Altmile
Neo Buster Wins
Match 5
Megalomaniac vs Neo Buster
Narukami Brawler vs Royal Paladin Altmile
Neo Buster Wins
Rising Abyss wins 3;2
-
Shout out to Tai and Marg for handling the reports and team page while I'm away on vacation. You guys are awesome!
-
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
Match 1:
Grim (Granblue - Seven Seas - Sparkling Vampires) vs Ren (Gold Paladin - Liberators - Mad Libs)
Winner: Grim
Match 2:
Plants vs Zombies
Grim vs Aeon (Neo Nectar - Ahsha - Face Plant)
Winner: Grim
Match 3:
Grim vs Shadow (Royal Paladin - Thing Saver/SGD - Cheesy Friendship Jargon)
Winner: Grim
BL wins!
-
Blazing Line vs Aisteach Fortunae
Match 1:
Blinded (Narukami - Brawlers) vs Nicholas (PaleMoon - Harri)
Winner: Nicholas
Match 2:
Tai (Neo Nectar - Ahsha) vs Nicholas (PaleMoon - Harri)
Winner: Nicholas
Match 3:
Grim (Granblue - Nightrose) vs Nicholas (PaleMoon - Harri)
Winner:Grim
Match 4: Grim (Granblue - Nightrose) vs Ryker (Angel Feather - Nociel/Gavrail)
Winner: Grim
Match 5: Grim (Granblue - Nightrose) vs Aeon (Spike Brothers - Rising Nova)
Winner: Grim
Blazing Line sweeps to win it!
Thanks for the tb AF!
-
Blazing Line vs Asteroid
Matches:
Match 1:
Funnel (Pacifica Bermuda Triangle) vs Scyl (Revengers Shadow Paladin) - Winner: Scyl
Match 2:
Blinded (Brawlers Narukami) vs Scyl (Revengers Shadow Paladin) - Winner: Blinded
Match 3:
Blinded (Brawlers Narukami) vs Shadow (Ripples Aqua Force) - Winner: Shadow
Match 4:
Grim (Nightrose Granblue) vs Shadow (Ripples Aqua Force) - Winner: Grim
Match 5:
Grim (Nightrose Granblue) vs Ren (Chaos Link Joker) - Winner: Ren
Score: 2-3
Team Asteroid wins!
Thanks for the TB.
-
Marg (Kagero - Overlord) vs Gen (Genesis - Fenrir)
Marg wins
Match 2:
Tai (Link Joker - Chaos) vs Leon (Narukami - Vanquisher)
Tai wins
Match 3:
Haru (Narukami - Vanquisher) vs Happy_nya (Shadow Paladin - Raging Form)
Happy_nya wins
Match 4:
Marg vs Happy_nya
Marg wins
BL wins!
-
I'm back, bitches. Featuring Haru, who was recruited while I was in an epic cardfight with Mickey Mouse. It really took 8 days I swear.
Blazing Line vs Heavens Breaker
3v3 Guns Smull
Haru (Gold Paladin: Liberators) vs Mana (Kagero: Blademaster)
Mana Wins
Blitz554 (Genesis: Fenrir) vs Mana (Kagero: Blademaster)
Blitz Wins
Blitz554 (Genesis: Fenrir) vs NeoBuster (Royal Paladin: Altmile)
Neo Wins
KOD Margulan (Kagero: Overlords) vs NeoBuster (Royal Paladin: Altmile)
Neo Wins
Winner: Heavens Breaker
-
What a legendary 5v5, also Leon's TB debut with us is here!
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
5v5 Guns Smull
KOD Margulan (Kagero: Blademaster) vs Pcdroid (Great Nature: Big Belly)
Marg Wins
KOD Margulan (Kagero: Blademaster) vs SpiderHunterMD (Nubatama: Shiranui)
Spider Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Thavas) vs SpiderHunterMD (Nubatama: Shiranui)
Spider Wins
LeonEM (Gold Paladin: Gurguit) vs SpiderHunterMD (Nubatama: Shiranui)
Liam Wins
LeonEM (Gold Paladin: Gurguit) vs Inazuma (Granblue: Nightrose)
Inazuma Wins
Zen Haruki (Gear Chronicle: Chronofang) vs Inazuma (Granblue: Nightrose)
Inazuma Wins
Haru (Narukami: Kaisers) vs Inazuma (Granblue: Nightrose)
Inazuma Wins
Winner: Radiant Tales
-
War! For those who didn't know, BL has entered a month-long war against RT! It will be truly epic! ...unless you get swept by Spider.
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
WAR 3v3 Guns Smull
Megalomaniac (Narukami: Brawlers) vs SpiderHunterMD (Megacolony: Darkface)
Spider Wins
Haru (Gear Chronicle: Chronojet) vs SpiderHunterMD (Megacolony: Darkface)
Spider Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Ripples) vs SpiderHunterMD (Megacolony: Darkface)
Spider Wins
Winner: Radiant Tales
-
BL's first fight against the lovely Aq's. Quite interesting to say the least. Overall, I think this TB helped me learn to have more faith in my teammates. Sometimes my pessimism gets to me. I'm like Batman.
Blazing Line vs School Idol Project - Aqours
3v3 Rounds Smull
KOD Margulan (Gold Paladin: Liberators) vs Mari (Bermuda Triangle: Raindear)
Marg Wins
LeonEM (Narukami: Vanquisher) vs You (Megacolony: Darkface)
Leon Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Dia (Neo Nectar: Ahsha)
Dia Wins
KOD Margulan (Gold Paladin: Liberators) vs Dia (Neo Nectar: Ahsha)
Marg Wins
Winner: Blazing Line!
-
I feel like we've been losing a bit too much lately
Blazing Line vs Vorpal Swords
3v3 Rounds Smull
Haru (Kagero: Overlords) vs Happy_nya (Murakumo: Yasue)
Happy Wins
LeonEM (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Lunaskre6 (Royal Paladin: Altmile)
Luna Wins
Blitz554 (Genesis: Fenrir) vs Shockwave (Link Joker: Messiahs)
Shockwave Wins
Winner: Vorpal Swords
-
Had to throw the TB because my third didn't come. He was punished appropraitely.
Blazing Line vs 16c
3v3 Rounds Smull
Haru (Narukami: Vanquisher) vs Elysian (Bermuda Triangle: PR<3ISMs)
Elysian Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Funkyone (Kagero: Overlords)
Blitz Wins
Winner: 16c
-
Team Blazing line vs Vorpal Swords
Blitz(Aqua Force Blue wave)vs Leon Soryu(Aqua Force Maelstrom)
Leon wins
LeonEM(Oracle susanoo/coco)vs Leon Soryu(Aqua Force Maelstrom)
LeonEM wins
LeonEM(Oracle susanoo/coco)vs Happy Nya(Ahsha Neo Nectar)
LeonEM wins
LeonEM(Oracle susanoo/coco) vs Shockwave(Link Joker Messiah)
Shockwave wins
KOD Margulan(Gold Paladin Bluish Flame)vs Shockwave(Link Joker Messiah)
Shockwave wins
Vorpal Swords wins
-
Gotta stretch those TB legs a bit. School's a bitch.
Blazing Line vs School Idol Research Club - Muse
3v3 Guns Smull
Blitz554 (Genesis: Fenrir) vs Honoka (Great Nature: Chatnoir)
Honoka Wins
BlindedNoMore (Narukami: Brawlers) vs Honoka (Great Nature: Chatnoir)
Honoka Wins
GrimRSwords (Granblue: Nightrose) vs Honoka (Great Nature: Chatnoir)
Grim Wins
GrimRSwords (Granblue: Nightrose) vs Hanayo (Murakumo: Yasue)
Grim Wins
GrimRSwords (Granblue: Nightrose) vs Anju (Gold Paladin: Ezel)
Anju Wins
Winner: School Idol Research Club - Muse
-
ANNOUNCEMENT:
Blazing Line is looking for members. PM me in Skype at remarkable-markalex for more details.
-
Another war TB. However the fate of the war might actually be in question here.
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
WAR 3v3 Guns Smull
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Ripples) vs SpiderHunterMD (Megacolony: Darkface)
Blitz Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Ripples) vs KurosakiX (Shadow Paladin: Claret)
Kurosaki Wins
Haru (Gear Chronicle: Chronojet) vs KurosakiX (Shadow Paladin: Claret)
Kurosaki Wins
Akiel (Granblue: Nightrose) vs KurosakiX (Shadow Paladin: Claret)
Kurosaki Wins
Winner: Radiant Tales
-
It's an honor to fight the team lead by one of my very good friends here on area. Hopefully next time it will be under better circumstnces for both of us. Also introducing Savage to the TB stage!
Blazing Line vs Aria's Casino
3v3 Rounds Smull
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Kalulu (Aqua Force: Thavas)
Blitz Wins
S4v4ge (Spike Brothers: Rising Nova) vs Ra-Horakhty (Gear Chronicle: Chronojet)
Xan Wins
BlindedNoMore (Narukami: Brawlers) vs Kacedilla (Granblue: Nightrose)
Kacey Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Ra-Horakhty (Gear Chronicle: Chronojet)
Xan Wins
Winner: Aria's Casino
-
Lucky me I get to sit out and write the report early. Finally our first true TB against the newbies of 16c. Also welcome Jordan, aka Zerrox3926 to our TB stage!
Blazing Line vs 16c
3v3 Guns Smull
Haru (Nova Grapplers: Extreme Battlers) vs Funkyone (Bermuda Triangle: PR<3ISMs)
Funky Wins
Zerrox3926 (Pale Moon: Harri) vs Funkyone (Bermuda Triangle: PR<3ISMs)
Funky Wins
GrimRSwords (Granblue: Seven Seas) vs Funkyone (Bermuda Triangle: PR<3ISMs)
Funky Wins
Winner: 16c
-
Was gonna say "legendary" again but that would be a little redundant.
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
5v5 Rounds Smull
BlindedNoMore (Narukami: Brawlers) vs Gene (Dark Irregulars: Scharharot)
Blinded Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Snosoul (Shadow Paladin: Claret)
Blitz Wins
S4v4ge (Gold Paladin: Gurguit) vs Hiei (Narukami: Vanquisher)
Hiei Wins
Zerrox3926 (Pale Moon: Harri) vs Silas (Angel Feather: Gavrail)
Silas Wins
GrimRSwords (Granblue: Nightrose) vs Jai (Gold Paladin: Gurguit)
Grim Wins
BlindedNoMore (Narukami: Brawlers) vs Hiei (Narukami: Vanquisher)
Hiei Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Silas (Angel Feather: Gavrail)
Silas Wins
GrimRSwords (Granblue: Nightrose) vs Hiei (Narukami: Vanquisher)
Hiei Wins
Winner: Radiant Tales
-
Radiant Tales
V
Blazing Line
Gunslinger, 3v3
TB 09/09/2016
Game 1: Jite (gns rev) v Zerrox (pm harri)
Winner: Jite
Game 2: Jite (gns rev) v Ra-Horakty (gc chronojet)
Winner: Ra-Horakty
Game 3: Queen (dp kaiser) v Ra-Horakty (gc chronojet)
Winner:Ra-Horakty
Game 4: Hiei (nk g) v Ra-Horakty (gc chronojet)
Winner:Ra-Horakty
-
Oops missed one
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid-
4v4 Guns Smull (TB from 9/7/2016)
Haru (Nova Grapplers: Extreme Battlers) vs Scyl (Shadow Paladin: Revengers)
Scyl Wins
Zerrox3926 (Pale Moon: Harri) vs Scyl (Shadow Paladin: Revengers)
Scyl Wins
GrimRSwords (Granblue: Nightrose) vs Scyl (Shadow Paladin: Revengers)
Scyl Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Scyl (Shadow Paladin: Revengers)
Scyl Wins
Winner: Team Asteroid
-
my my u r not the wining the games u have no wins since agust 29th! oh my greatness, i was rite to leaf bl
-
my my u r not the wining the games u have no wins since agust 29th! oh my greatness, i was rite to leaf bl
If you would kindly refrain from saying anything bad about teams on their page, I'm more than sure they are working to improve more within the future
-
Hey remember that time when we were losing? Yeah fuck that shit. BL is back to it's ass-kicking glory.
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
3v3 Rounds Smull
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Ren (Tachikaze: Ancient Dragons)
Blitz Wins
Haru (Gold Paladin: Liberators) vs Scyl (Granblue: Nightrose)
Haru Wins
Horus (Dark Irregulars: Scharharot) vs Misaki (Angel Feather: Nociel)
Horus Wins
Winner: Blazing Line!
-
♫ Oh it's been a long time without you my friend... ♫
-
Blazing Line vs. Team Dark Fire Knights
Matches:
Blitz (Fenrir-Revelation Genesis) vs. TDFK Karma (Scharhrot-Darkness Dark Irregulars) - Winner: Blitz
Blitz (Fenrir-Revelation Genesis) vs. shadowdive (Susanoo Oracle Think Tank) - Winner: shadowdive
Zerrox (Harri-Magia Pale Moon) vs. shadowdive (Susanoo Oracle Think Tank) - Winner: shadowdive (forfeit)
Zen Haruki (Jewel Knights Royal Paladin) vs. shadowdive (Susanoo Oracle Think Tank) - Winner: Zen Haruki
*DFK has no 3rd member*
3-2
BLAZING LINE WINS
Thanks for the great TB, DFK!
And welcome back to me for being able to host again another TB after a few months!
-
I'm reporting the exact same TB as Zen. He legit posted his right while I was writing mine. Rip my hard work. Meanie
Blazing Line vs Dark Fire Knights
3v3 Guns Dmull
Blitz554 (Genesis: Fenrir) vs Karma (Dark Irregulars: Scharharot)
Winner: Blitz
Blitz554 (Genesis: Fenrir) vs Shadowdive (Oracle Think Tank: Susanoo)
Shadowdive Wins
Zerrox3926 (Pale Moon: Harri) vs Shadowdive (Oracle Think Tank: Susanoo)
Shadowdive Wins (Our guy left mid-fight)
Zen Haruki (Royal Paladin: Jewel Knights) vs Shadowdive (Oracle Think Tank: Susanoo)
Zen Wins
Winner: Blazing Line!
-
Hahahahahahaha Zen! Got you now! You ask me to do this report for you, and I will happily do it! Sweet revenge is sweet.
Blazing Line vs Vorpal Swords
4v4 Guns Smull
Zerrox3926 (Pale Moon: Harri) vs Orenji_Reiji (Oracle Think Tank: Witches)
Orenji Wins
S4v4ge (Narukami: Brawlers) vs Orenji_Reiji (Oracle Think Tank: Witches)
Savage Wins
S4v4ge (Narukami: Brawlers) vs Lait (Royal Paladin: Blasters)
Lait Wins
Zen Haruki (Dimension Police: Cosmic Heroes) vs Lait (Royal Paladin: Blasters)
Lait Wins
GrimRSwords (Granblue: Nightrose) vs Lait (Royal Paladin: Blasters)
Grim Wins
GrimRSwords (Granblue: Nightrose) vs Shockwave (Link Joker: Chaos)
Shockwave Wins
Winner: Vorpal Swords
-
Wow... I gotta say the newbies have come a long way.
Blazing Line vs Divide et Imperia
3v3 Guns Smull
Haru (Gold Paladin: Liberators) vs Ichezen (Royal Paladin: Sanctuary Guard)
Haru Wins
Haru (Gold Paladin: Liberators) vs Emin (Link Joker: Deletors)
Haru Wins
Haru (Gold Paladin: Liberators) vs Una (Pale Moon: Harri)
Haru Wins
Winner: Blazing Line!
-
Blazing Line vs Aisteach Fortunae
3v3 Round Out
Round 1:
Horus (Overlord Kagero) vs Nic (ArcDusk) (Harri Palemoon)
Winner: Nic
Round 2:
Zen (Big Berry Great Nature) vs Athena (ManaWing) (Jewel Knights Royal Paladin)
Winner: Zen
Round 3:
Grim (Nightrose Granblue) vs Flame (Blademaster Kagero)
Winner: Grim
Round 4:
Grim (Nightrose Granblue) vs Nic (ArcDusk) (Harri Palemoon)
Winner: Grim
Another Win for BL! Score: 3:1
Thanks for the TB AF! Was fun maybe a next time?
-
my my u r not the wining the games u have no wins since agust 29th! oh my greatness, i was rite to leaf bl
If you would kindly refrain from saying anything bad about teams on their page, I'm more than sure they are working to improve more within the future
they r the week they will nevr improv at all
thos who folo rt r doom too scrubness
-
they r the week they will nevr improv at all
thos who folo rt r doom too scrubness
The same could be said for your spelling. Please stop harassing this team.
-
my my u r not the wining the games u have no wins since agust 29th! oh my greatness, i was rite to leaf bl
If you would kindly refrain from saying anything bad about teams on their page, I'm more than sure they are working to improve more within the future
they r the week they will nevr improv at all
thos who folo rt r doom too scrubness
Refrain from making a fool of yourself, you've been warned.
Harass or bother team(s) one more time and you'll be banned from posting.
-
Strive on, good team. I hope you guys never disband. I'll always remember my time here. 8)
-
When you want to speak to me in a civil manner... we can when I come next. Provided you don't act so impetuous like you are now.
-
When you want to speak to me in a civil manner... we can when I come next. Provided you don't act so impetuous like you are now.
When you want to get down from your high horse and realize you were wrong for harassing teams on top of breaking rules related to alternative accounts, then we can talk. Until then, I got all day.
-
New decks too stronk... but seriously tho wtf happened on this page. Gtfo pls.
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
4v4 Guns Smull
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Kirisame Alex (Gear Chronicle: Chronofang)
Alex Wins
Horus (Gear Chronicle: Chronojet) vs Kirisame Alex (Gear Chronicle: Chronofang)
Alex Wins
Avenger12 (Murakumo: Yasue) vs Kirisame Alex (Gear Chronicle: Chronofang)
Alex Wins
GrimRSwords (Granblue: Nightrose) vs Kirisame Alex (Gear Chronicle: Chronofang)
Grim Wins
GrimRSwords (Granblue: Nightrose) vs Scyl (Shadow Paladin: Revengers)
Grim Wins
GrimRSwords (Granblue: Nightrose) vs Misaki (Genesis: Regalia)
Misaki Wins
Winner: Team Asteroid
-
New decks too stronk... but seriously tho wtf happened on this page. Gtfo pls.
Nah don't worry about it. It's good that our team page is getting attention... o3o
-
BL vs AF
Guns
Match 1:
Zen (Gurguit Gold Paladin) vs Manawing (Shiranui Nubatama)
Winner: Zen
Match 2:
Zen (Gurguit Gold Paladin) vs Ryker (Bluish Flames Gold Paladin)
Winner: Zen
Match 3:
Zen (Gurguit Gold Paladin) vs Flame (Blademaster Kagero)
Winner: Zen
BL sweeps to win it 3:0. Thanks for the tb AF. I see Zen out there Blazing that line!
-
Grim gets shot in the head.
we zoom out to a rooftop to see Jai with a sniper rifle.
Jai : no puns allowed.
-
Weee Jai knighted me into GP
Blazine Line vs Radiant Tales
4v4 Guns Smull
Blitz554 (Gold Paladin: Gurguit) vs Snosoul (Gear Chronicle: Chronofang)
Blitz Wins
Blitz554 (Gold Paladin: Gurguit) vs Queen (Neo Nectar: Ahsha)
Blitz Wins
Blitz554 (Gold Paladin: Gurguit) vs Tim (Royal Paladin: Altmile)
Tim Wins
Zen Haruki (Gear Chronicle: Chronofang) vs Tim (Royal Paladin: Altmile)
Tim Wins
GrimRSwords (Granblue: Nightrose) vs Tim (Royal Paladin: Altmile)
Tim Wins
Zerrox3296 (Royal Paladin: Alfred) vs Tim (Royal Paladin: Altmile)
Tim Wins
Winner: Radiant Tales
-
Sucks to Jai I am IMMORTAL. Came back from the grave to finish off RT. Who will be next?
BL vs RT
Guns
Match:1
Zen (Scharlot Dark Irregular) vs Reika Lupus (DarkFace Megacolony)
Winner: Zen
Match 2:
Zen (Scharlot Dark Irregular) vs Queen (Magus Oracle Think Tank)
Winner:Zen
Match 3:
Zen (Scharlot Dark Irregular) vs Snosoul (Chronofang Gear Chronicle)
Winner: Snosoul
Match 4:
Grim (Nightrose Granblue) vs Snosoul (Chronofang Gear Chronicle)
Winner: Grim
(Dat Granblue Player doe)
Score 3:1
BL wins! Awesome tb RT very very nice! Hope we can get are final tb in soon! (1-1)
-
Radiant Tales
V
Blazing Line
Gunslinger, 5v5
Game 1: Silas (af rescue) v Haru (gp bluish)
Winner: haru
Game 2: Heavens (sp diablo) v Haru (gp bluish)
Winner:heavens
Game 3: Heavens (sp diablo) v Zerrox (rp alfred)
Winner: zerrox
Game 4: Inazuma (gns revelation) v Zerrox (rp alfred)
Winner: zerrox
Game 5: Chaosblazer (rp sanc guard blaster) v Zerrox (rp alfred)
Winner:chaos
Game 6: Chaosblazer (rp sanc guard blaster) v Haru Asukawa (di darkness)
Winner: chaos
Game 7: Chaosblazer (rp sanc guard blaster) v Blitz
Winner:
Game 8: Chaosblazer (rp sanc guard blaster) v Margulan (kgr overlord)
Winner:Margulan
Game 9: SpiderhunterMD (tk ad g) v Margulan (kgr overlord)
Winner: spider
-
Seems the community in general is finally out of it's little slump, so it's time for some TBs. Oh yeah and Rai is back. Oh yeah and Grim's gonna kill me rip.
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
4v4 Guns Smull
KOD Margulan (Dark Irregulars: Scharharot) vs Kirisame Alex (Pale Moon: Harri)
Marg Wins
KOD Margulan (Dark Irregulars: Scharharot) vs Scyl (Granblue: Nightrose)
Scyl Wins
Blitz554 (Gold Paladin: Gurguit) vs Scyl (Granblue: Nightrose)
Scyl Wins
Raiouza (Royal Paladin: Blasters) vs Scyl (Granblue: Nightrose)
Scyl Wins
Xandex (Gear Chronicle: Chronojet) vs Scyl (Granblue: Nightrose)
Scyl Wins
Winner: Team Asteroid
-
Match 1:
Blitz (Fenrir - Genesis - WISEMAN COMETH) vs Ademo (Diablo - Shadow Paladin - Hello Darkness My Old Friend)
Winner: Blitz
Match 2:
Blitz vs Queen (Heroic Saga/Dauntless - Kagero - Trogdor the Burninator)
Winner: Blitz
Match 3:
Blitz vs Kuroblade (Seeker Rush - Royal Paladin - Seek Tomatoes)
Winner: Kuro
Match 4:
Rai (Alfred/Brave - Royal Paladin - Return of the KIng) vs Kuro
Winner: Rai
Match 5:
Rai vs Jai (Gurguit - Gold Paladin - Praise the Sun)
Winner: Jai
Match 6:
Avenger (Chronojet - Gear Chronicle - Back to the Future) vs Jai
Winner: Jai
Match 7:
Tai (Chaos - Link Joker - Luke, I am Your Father) vs Jai
Winner: Tai
BL wins!
-
Blazing Line vs. Radiant Tales
Matches
Blitz (Revelation Genesis) vs. Spider (Bad End Spike Brothers) - Winner: Spider
Haru (Chatnoir-Arusha Great Nature) vs. Spider (Bad End Spike Brothers) - Winner: Haru
Haru (Chatnoir-Arusha Great Nature) vs. PcDroid (Eradicator Narukami) - Winner: PcDroid
Geraldy (Time Leap Gear Chronicle) vs. PcDroid (Eradicator Narukami) - Winner: Geraldy
Geraldy (Time Leap Gear Chronicle) vs. Jai (Unite Gold Paladin) - Winner: Jai
2-3
RADIANT TALES WINS!
Thanks for the TB, RT!
-
Wow.... just wow.... but hey new member hype tho.
Blazing Line vs School Idol Research Project: Muse
3v3 Guns Smull
BlasterHero (Great Nature: Big Belly) vs Nozomi (Genesis: Witches)
Nozomi Wins
Blitz554 (Genesis: Fenrir) vs Nozomi (Genesis: Witches)
Nozomi Wins
Xandex (Gear Chronicle: Chronojet) vs Nozomi (Genesis: Witches)
Nozomi Wins
Winner: School Idol Research Project: Muse
-
THE WISEMAN COMETH!!!!! Ok this is the last TB with this deck for now I prom- yeahno I'm gonna keep using it until I win with it.
Blazing Line vs Rising Abyss
4v4 Rounds Smull
BlasterHero (Royal Paladin: Sanctuary Guard) vs Akira (Narukami: Vanquisher)
Akira Wins
Blitz554 (Genesis: Fenrir) vs MaX (Nova Grapplers: Beast Deities)
Blitz Wins
Xandex (Link Joker: Messiahs) vs Prowl3r (Gear Chronicle: Chronojet)
Prowl3r Wins
BlindedNoMore (Narukami: Brawlers) vs NeoBuster (Kagero: Overlords)
Neo Wins
Blitz554 (Genesis: Fenrir) vs Akira (Narukami: Vanquisher)
Akira Wins
Winner: Rising Abyss
-
Ooooookay I PROMISE this is the last time Wiseman will cometh. I mean it this time :c. Also welcoming Deiske to our TB stage!
Blazing Line vs Heavens Breaker
4v4 Rounds Smull
BlindedNoMore (Narukami: Brawlers) vs NeoBuster (Narukami: Kaisers)
Neo Wins
Blitz554 (Genesis: Fenrir) vs Dhan (Shadow Paladin: Diablo)
Blitz Wins
Xandex (Gear Chronicle: Chronojet) vs Kalulu (Aqua Force: Thavas)
Xan Wins
Deiske (Megacolony: Darkface) vs Sage Nova (Gold Paladin: Gurguit)
Nova Wins
Blitz554 (Genesis: Fenrir) vs NeoBuster (Narukami: Kaisers)
Blitz Wins
Xandex (Gear Chronicle: Chronojet) vs Sage Nova (Gold Paladin: Gurguit)
Nova Wins
Blitz554 (Genesis: Fenrir) vs Sage Nova (Gold Paladin: Gurguit)
Nova Wins
Winner: Heavens Breaker
-
Man this is getting depressing...
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
3v3 Guns Smull
BlindedNoMore (Narukami: Brawlers) vs Ren (Aqua Force: Ripples)
Ren Wins
Blitz (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Ren (Aqua Force: Ripples)
Ren Wins
Deiske (Spike Brothers: Rising Nova) vs Ren (Aqua Force: Ripples)
Ren Wins
Winner: Team Asteroid
-
3v3 Roundout vs MU
Round One
Problem Child (Hanayo) [Fenrir] Winner
VS
Blaster Hero [Forgot]
Red Ranger (Eli) [Overlords]
VS
Xander [Chrono] Winner
Hero-sama (Nico) [Diablo] Winner
VS
Deiske [Spike Brothers]
Round Two
Problem Child (Hanayo) [Fenrir] Winner
VS
Xander [Chrono]
Winner: MU
-
The sword boy has returned!
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
3v3 Guns Smull
BlueSpectre (Touken Ranbu) vs Chaosblazer (Nova Grapplers: Beast Deities)
Kevin Wins
BlueSpectre (Touken Ranbu) vs Devinz (Granblue: Nightrose)
Devinz Wins
Deiske (Spike Brothers: Rising Nova) vs Devinz (Granblue: Nightrose)
Deiske Wins
Deiske (Spike Brothers: Rising Nova) vs 3Dnano (Angel Feather: Nociel)
Nano Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs 3Dnano (Angel Feather: Nociel)
Nano Wins
Winner: Radiant Tales
-
I was told to branch out. Time to branch out.
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
3v3 Guns Smull
Zerrox3296 (Royal Paladin: Alfred) vs Kirisame Alex (Murakumo: Yasue)
Alex Wins
Deiske (Spike Brothers: Rising Nova) vs Kirisame Alex (Murakumo: Yasue)
Deiske Wins
Deiske (Spike Brothers: Rising Nova) vs Aeon (Shadow Paladin: Claret)
Aeon Wins
Blitz554 (Gold Paladin: Gurguit) vs Aeon (Shadow Paladin: Claret)
Aeon Wins
Winner: Team Asteroid
-
Blazing Line vs Mu's
Match 1:Haru Asukawa (Chronojet - Gear Chronicle - Back to the Future) vs Kotori (Thing/Blaster - Royal Paladin - I Will Shoot You With My Sword)
Winner: Haru Asukawa
Match 2: Haru Asukawa vs Eli (Ripples - Aqua Force - YVAN EHT NOIJ)
Winner: Eli
Match 3: Taipo (Chaos - Link Joker - Luke, I am your Father) vs Eli
Winner: Taipo
Match 4:Taipo vs Hanayo (Chronojet - Gear Chronicle - Back to the Future 2)
Winner: Taipo
BL wins!
-
Blazing Line vs. Radiant Tales[/center
MatchesBlitz (Bluish Flame Gold Paladin) vs. Scrappy (Magia Pale Moon) - Winner: Blitz
Margulan (Overlord Kagero) vs. Jite (Jewel Knights Royal Paladin) - Winner: Jite
Zen (Harmony Bermuda Triangle) vs. Absol (Scharhrot Dark Irregulars) - Winner: Absol
Jordan (Alfred Royal Paladin) vs. 3Dnano (Nociel Angel Feather - Winner: 3Dnano
4-0
RADIANT TALES WINS!
Thanks for the TB, RT.
-
Ehhhh, it was nice to derust on GC for like 2 fights but I think I'm gonna put it back down.
Blazing Line vs School Idol Research Club - Muse
3v3 Guns Smull
Raiouza (Royal Paladin: Alfred) vs Erena (Genesis: Fenrir)
Rai Wins
Raiouza (Royal Paladin: Alfred) vs Maki (Gold Paladin: Gurguit)
Maki Wins
Zerrox3296 (Kagero: Overlords) vs Maki (Gold Paladin: Gurguit)
Maki Wins
Blitz554 (Gear Chronicle: Chronojet) vs Maki (Gold Paladin: Gurguit)
Maki Wins
Winner: School Idol Research Club - Muse
-
Last day off no more TBs like this :c
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
4v4 Rounds Smull
Deiske (Nubatama: Shiranui) vs Chaosblazer (Nova Grapplers: Beast Deities)
Chaos Wins
Haru (Gold Paladin: Liberators) vs Devinz (Granblue: Nightrose)
Devinz Wins
Raiouza (Royal Paladin: Blasters) vs Kuroblade (Touken Ranbu)
Rai Wins
Zerrox3296 (Nova Grapplers: Extreme Battlers) vs 3Dnano (Gear Chronicle: Chronojet)
3Dnano Wins
Raiouza (Royal Paladin: Blasters) vs Chaosblazer (Nova Grapplers: Beast Deities)
Chaos Wins
Winner: Radiant Tales
-
I'm frustrated with this TB for things I'm better off not explaining.
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
4v4 Rounds Smull
Haru (Nova Grapplers: Extreme Battlers) vs Based Yoyo (Pale Moon: Harri)
Yoyo Wins
Zerrox3296 (Royal Paladin: Alfred) vs Hiei (Nubatama: Shiranui)
Jordan Wins
Blitz554 (Link Joker: Messiahs) vs Jite (Aqua Force: Thavas)
Jite Wins
Deiske (Nubatama: Shiranui) vs Paranoia (Shadow Paladin: Diablo)
Paranoia Wins
Zerrox3296 (Royal Paladin: Alfred) vs Based Yoyo (Pale Moon: Harri)
Yoyo Wins
Winner: Radiant Tales
-
Ohmygoshohmygoshohmygosh this actually happened. So proud of myself and my teammates for this one. Also, welcoming Kronos to the TB stage!
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
4v4 Guns Smull
Deiske (Royal Paladin: Sanctuary Guard) vs Chr0nexia (Angel Feather: Nociel)
Deiske Wins
Deiske (Royal Paladin: Sanctuary Guard) vs Kirisame Alex (Nubatama: Shiranui)
Deiske Wins
Deiske (Royal Paladin: Sanctuary Guard) vs Scyl (Granblue: Nightrose)
Scyl Wins
Kronos (Link Joker: Chaos) vs Scyl (Granblue: Nightrose)
Kronos Wins
Kronos (Link Joker: Chaos) vs Ren (Gear Chronicle: Chronojet)
Ren Wins
Zerrox3296 (Shadow Paladin: Diablo) vs Ren (Gear Chronicle: Chronojet)
Ren Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Ren (Gear Chronicle: Chronojet)
Blitz Wins
Winner: Blazing Line!
-
Blazing Line vs. Team Asteroid
Matches
CodeRen (Gaiaemperor Tachikaze) vs. Scyl (Nightrose Granblue) - Winner: CodeRen
CodeRen (Gaiaemperor Tachikaze) vs. Aeon (Charge Spike Brothers) - Winner: Aeon
Hyorinmaru (Blaster Royal Paladin) vs. Aeon (Charge Spike Brothers) - Winner: Aeon
Kronos (Chaos Link Joker) vs. Aeon (Charge Spike Brothers) - Winner: Kronos
Kronos (Chaos Link Joker) vs. Ren (Messiah Link Joker) - Winner: Ren
3-2
TEAM ASTEROID WINS!
Thanks for the challenging TB, TA.
-
Blazing Line vs Asteroid: Take 2
Match 1:
Kronos (SGD/Blaster - Royal Paladin - Pew Pew Sword) vs ThePocketPony (Amon - Dark Irregulars - Sparkling Vampires)
Winner: Kronos
Match 2:
Kronos vs Ren (Chronojet - Gear Chronicle - Back to the Future)
Winner: Kronos
Match 3:
Kronos vs Scyl (Nightrose - Granblue - Shiver Me Timbers)
Winner: Scyl
Match 4:
Tai (Chaos - Link Joker - Luke, I am Your Father) vs Scyl
Winner: Tai
Match 5:
Aeon (Enigman - Dimension Police - Bootleg Ultraman) vs Tai
Winner: Tai
BL wins!
-
Team Battle (Blazing Line Vs. Asteroid) Take 2
Match 1:Kronos (SGD/Blaster - Royal Paladin - Pew Pew Sword) vs ThePocketPony (Amon - Dark Irregulars - Sparkling Vampires) Winner: Kronos
Match 2:Kronos (SGD/Blaster - Royal Paladin - Pew Pew Sword) vs Ren {R}( Chronojet - Gear Chronicle - time leap ) Winner: Kronos
Match 3:Kronos vs Scyl (Nightrose - Granblue - Hollow)Winner: ScylMatch 4:Tai (Star Vaders/Chaos - Link Joker ) vs ScylWinner: TaiMatch 5:Tai vs Aeon
Match 4:Tai (Chaos - Link Joker ) vs Scyl Winner: ScylMatch 5:Aeon (Enigman - Dimension Police) vs Tai Winner: Tai
BL wins!
The Team Battle Was much appreciated Asteroid. Lets TB again sometime.
-
So I think my choice for 3rd main will be SP... I'm like at 90% positivity at this point. Just need to see what Kazuma is playing in today's episode.
Blazing Line vs Divine Flame
3v3 Guns Dmull
Blitz554 (Shadow Paladin: Revengers) vs Chestar (Angel Feather: Gavrail)
Blitz Wins
Blitz554 (Shadow Paladin: Revengers) vs BananaKnight (Tachikaze: Ancient Dragons)
Banana Wins
Zen Haruki (Gear Chronicle: Chronofang) vs BananaKnight (Tachikaze: Ancient Dragons)
Banana Wins
KOD Margulan (Dark Irregulars: Scharharot) vs BananaKnight (Tachikaze: Ancient Dragons)
Banana Wins
Winner: Divine Flame
-
Blazing Line vs. Rising Abyss
Matches
Zen (Chatnoir-Arusha Great Nature) vs. NeoBuster (Altmile Royal Paladin) - Winner: Zen
Zen (Chatnoir-Arusha Great Nature) vs. Khez (Blaze Kagero) - Winner: Khez
Kronos (Chronojet Gear Chronicle) vs. Khez (Blaze Kagero) - Winner: Kronos
Kronos (Chronojet Gear Chronicle) vs. Milkyswag (Gurguit-Ezel Gold Paladin) - Winner: Milkyswag
Deiske (Fenrir-Wiseman Genesis) vs. Milkyswag (Gurguit-Ezel Gold Paladin) - Winner: Milkyswg
-
Bringing all the fresh meat lol. BL has really grown a lot, hasn't it?
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
5v5 Rounds Smull
Hyorinmaru1 (Gear Chronicle: Chronojet) vs Ren (Gold Paladin: Liberators)
Ren Wins
Kronos (Granblue: Nightrose) vs Kirisame Alex (Dark Irregulars: Scharharot)
Alex Wins
CodeRen (Nova Grapplers: Extreme Battlers) vs Shadow (Shadow Paladin: Revengers)
Shadow Wins
GallowsSAO (Nubatama: Shiranui) vs Scyl (Granblue: Nightrose)
Scyl Wins
Blitz554 (Shadow Paladin: Revengers) vs Aeon (Aqua Force: Thavas)
Blitz Wins
CodeRen had to leave. Long TB blues.
Blitz554 (Shadow Paladin: Revengers) vs Ren (Gold Paladin: Liberators)
Ren Wins
Winner: Team Asteroid
-
'Tis the season for 5v5s.
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
5v5 Guns Smull
Zen Haruki (Royal Paladin: Seekers) vs Paranoia (Shadow Paladin: Diablo)
Paranoia Wins
Kronos (Granblue: Nightrose) vs Paranoia (Shadow Paladin: Diablo)
Kronos Wins
Kronos (Granblue: Nightrose) vs Yami no Shiro (Genesis: Regalia)
Yami Wins
LeonEM (Narukami: Vanquisher) vs Yami no Shiro (Genesis: Regalia)
Yami Wins
Zerrox3296 (Pale Moon: Harri) vs Yami no Shiro (Genesis: Regalia)
Jordan Wins
Zerrox3296 (Pale Moon: Harri) vs SpiderHunterMD (Megacolony: Darkface)
Spider Wins
Blitz554 (Shadow Paladin: Revengers) vs SpiderHunterMD (Megacolony: Darkface)
Spider Wins
Winner: Radiant Tales
-
I didn't really set or participate in this one... but everyone else ran off :v
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
4v4 Guns Smull
CodeRen (Dark Irregulars: Scharharot) vs Kurosaki (Shadow Paladin: Claret)
Kurosaki Wins
GrimRSwords (Granblue: Seven Seas) vs Kurosaki (Shadow Paladin: Claret)
Grim Wins
GrimRSwords (Granblue: Seven Seas) vs Hiei (Nova Grapplers: Beast Deities)
Grim Wins
GrimRSwords (Granblue: Seven Seas) vs Chaosblazer (Royal Paladin: Sanctuary Guard)
Chaos Wins
GallowsSAO (Pale Moon: Harri) vs Chaosblazer (Royal Paladin: Sanctuary Guard)
Chaos Wins
Winner: Radiant Tales
-
Team Battle (Blazing Line Vs. All Hail Fun )
Match 1: REN ( Aqua force ) vs Megumi ( Nubatama ) Winner: REN
Match 2: REN ( Aqua force ) vs Acva ( Kagero ) Winner: REN
Match 3: REN ( Aqua force ) vs Ice_Guardian ( Granblue ) Winner: Ice_Guardian
Match 4: Raiouza (me) ( Shadow Paladin ) vs Ice_Guardian ( Granblue ) Winner: Raiouza (me)
BL wins!
The Team Battle Was much appreciated Team AHF! Ty for ur kindness Ice_guardian it was much appreciated!
-
At first you don't succeed, sack, sack again. I beat Scyl for the first time ever though, so that's a plus.
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
3v3 Guns Smull
CodeRen (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Scyl (Granblue: Nightrose)
Scyl Wins
Blitz554 (Shadow Paladin: Revengers) vs Scyl (Granblue: Nightrose)
Blitz Wins
Blitz554 (Shadow Paladin: Revengers) vs Ren (Gear Chronicle: Chronojet)
Blitz Wins
Blitz554 (Shadow Paladin: Revengers) vs Chr0nexia (Gold Paladin: Liberators)
Chr0nexia Wins
GrimRSwords (Granblue: Nightrose) vs Chr0nexia (Gold Paladin: Liberators)
Grim Wins
Winner: Blazing Line!
-
Wow, what a show! Some cheeky cinematic; very entertaining.
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
4v4 Guns Smull
Zerrox (Alfred Royal Paladin) vs Chronexia (Prisms Bermuda Triangle)
Winner: Chronexia
Grim (Seven Seas Granblue) vs Chronexia (Prisms Bermuda Triangle)
Winner: Grim
Grim (Seven Seas Granblue) vs Scyl (Nightrose Granblue)
Winner: Grim
Grim (Seven Seas Granblue) vs Ren (Messiah/CBD mix Link Joker)
Winner: Ren
Kronos (Messiah Link Joker) vs Ren (Messiah/CBD mix Link Joker)
Winner: Ren
Blitz (Diablo Shadow Paladin) vs Ren (Messiah/CBD mix Link Joker)
Winner: Blitz
Blitz (Diablo Shadow Paladin) vs. Cherin (Blue Waves Aqua Force)
Winner: Blitz
Score 4-3
BL wins the nail bitting match!
-
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid!.. Again
Match 1:
Blitz (Blue Wave - Aqua Force - YVAN EHT NOIJ) vs Ren (Overlord - Kagero - Red Dragon Archfiend)
Winner: Ren
Match 2:
Ren vs Xandex (Chronojet - Gear Chronicle - Time To Die)
Winner: Xandex
Match 3:
Xandex vs Scyl (Nightrose - Granblue - Shiver Me Timbers)
Winner: Scyl
Match 4:
Scyl vs Taipo (Chaos - Link Joker - Luke, I am Your Father)
Winner: Scyl
TA Wins!
-
Damn, my member kicking ass with OTT made me so proud.
Blazing Line vs Rising Abyss
3v3 Guns Smull
LeonEM (Oracle Think Tank: Witches) vs NeoBuster (Narukami: Eradicators)
Leon Wins
LeonEM (Oracle Think Tank: Witches) vs Kazehi (Aqua Force: Thavas)
Kazehi Wins
Zerrox3296 (Royal Paladin: Alfred) vs Kazehi (Aqua Force: Thavas)
Kazehi Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Kazehi (Aqua Force: Thavas)
Blitz Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Kaze Ryuenji (Shadow Paladin: Revenger)
Kaze Wins
Winner: Rising Abyss
-
Blazing Line vs Team Asteriod
3v3 Gunslinger
Xandex (Gear Chronicle Jet) vs Scyl (Bermuda Duo)
Winner: Xandex
Xandex (Gear Chronicle Jet) vs Eternal Sky (Angel Feather Gavrail/Nociel)
Winner: Eternal Sky
Eternal Sky (Angel Feather Gavrail/Nociel) vs Coderen(Shadow Paladin)
Winner: Eternal Sky
Eternal Sky (Angel Feather Gavrail/Nociel) vs Grim (Granblue Nightrose)
Winner: Eternal Sky
TA wins 1:3
-
Fall's a bit busy but we could always get in a Tb or two.
Blazing Line vs Divine Flame
4v4 Guns Smull
Zen Haruki (Gold Paladin: Gurguit) vs BananaKnight (Tachikaze: Ancient Dragons)
Zen Wins
Zen Haruki (Gold Paladin: Gurguit) vs RebelShade (Megacolony: Machining)
Rebel Wins
Zerrox3296 (Royal Paladin: Seekers) vs RebelShade (Megacolony: Machining)
Rebel Wins
CodeRen (Shadow Paladin: Revengers) vs RebelShade (Megacolony: Machining)
Rebel Wins
Gear Funky (Gear Chronicle: Chronofang) vs RebelShade (Megacolony: Machining)
Rebel Wins
Winner: Divine Flame
-
BL's first 1.90 TB! A new era is upon us... that starts with sacking.... weee.... I suppose some things never change.
Blazing Line vs Vorpal Swords
CodeRen (Gold Paladin: Liberators) vs SoryuLeon (Narukami: Vanquisher)
Soryu Wins
Blitz554 (Gear Chronicle: Chronojet) vs SoryuLeon (Narukami: Vanquisher)
Soryu Wins
LeonEM (Oracle Think Tank: Witches) vs SoryuLeon (Narukami: Vanquisher)
Soryu Wins
Winner: Vorpal Swords
-
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tails
3v3 Guns
Zerrox (Alfred Royal Paladin) vs. Kuro (Shinken Hissatsu Token Ranbu)
Winner: Zerrox
Zerrox (Alfred Royal Paladin) vs. Hiei (Dueling Dragons Murakumo)
Winner: Hiei
Grim (Seven Seas Granblue) vs. Hiei (Dueling Dragons Murakumo)
Winner:Grim
Grim (Seven Seas Granblue) vs. Chaos (Beast Deities Nova Grapplers)
Winner:Chaos
Blitz (ChronoJet Gear Chronicle) vs. Chaos (Beast Deities Nova Grapplers)
Winner:Chaos
Score: 3:2 BL wins the nail biting match, Thanks for the tb! It was close damn 6th Heals and Bad draws!
-
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
4v4 Guns Smull
CodeRen (Gold Paladin: Liberators) vs Chaosblazer (Oracle Think Tank: Susanoo)
CodeRen Wins
CodeRen (Gold Paladin: Liberators) vs Scrappy (Pale Moon: Harri)
CodeRen Wins
CodeRen (Gold Paladin: Liberators) vs Reika Lupus (Dark Irregulars: Blade Wings)
Reika Wins
Reika had to leave, so win for us
-
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
Kevin (Touken Ranbu) vs 3dnano (Pale Moon Legion) - Winner 3dnano
Kronos (Chaos Breaker) vs 3dnano (Pale Moon Legion) - Winner Kronos
Kronos (Chaos Breaker) vs Hiei (Chronofang) - Winner Hiei
LeonEM (Gurguit) vs Hiei (Chronofang) - Winner Leon
LeonEM (Gurguit) vs RT.Gene (Altmile-Brave) - Winner Leon
Winner: The Blazing Line
Thanks for the fight
-
Backlogging from yesterday, but you'll see why I wasn't eager to report this one lol.
Blazing Line vs Rising Abyss
3v3 Guns Smull
CodeRen (Royal Paladin: Altmile)vs Prowl3r (Gear Chronicle: Chronojet)
Prowl3r Wins
S4V4GE (Shadow Paladin: Diablo) vs Prowl3r (Gear Chronicle: Chronojet)
Prowl3r Wins
BlindedNoMore (Dimension Police: Dimensional Robos) vs Prowl3r (Gear Chronicle: Chronojet)
Prowl3r Wins
Winner: Rising Abyss
-
Tfw you wanna play an unofficial update deck in a TB but can't because life sucks :c
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
3v3 Guns Smull
CodeRen (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Scyl (Granblue: Nightrose)
Scyl Wins
Kronos (Gear Chronicle: Chronojet) vs Scyl (Granblue: Nightrose)
Scyl Wins
Blitz554 (Shadow Paladin: Claret) vs Scyl (Granblue: Nightrose)
Blitz Wins
Blitz554 (Shadow Paladin: Claret) vs Aeon (Royal Paladin: Sanctuary Guard)
Winner: Team Asteroid
-
Blazing Line vs. Divine Flame
Matches
Zen (Nightrose Granblue) vs. Jeevan (Maelstrom Aqua Force) - Winner: Zen
Zen (Nightrose Granblue) vs. TokoHalt (Nightmare Doll Pale Moon) - Winner: Zen
Zen (Nightrose Granblue) vs. RebelShade (Machining Megacolony) - Winner: RebelShade
Jordan (Overlord Kagero) vs. RebelShade (Machining Megacolony) - Winner: Jordan
3-1
BLAZING LINE WINS!
Thanks for the TB, DF!
-
Much salt... very salt...
Blazing Line vs Raiant Tales
4v4 Rounds Smull
BlindedNoMore (Dimension Police: Dimensional Robos) vs Kurosaki (Royal Paladin: Sanctuary Guard)
Kurosaki Wins
CodeRen (Gold Paladin: Liberators) vs Scrappy (Pale Moon: Harri)
Scrappy Wins
Kronos (Genesis: Fenrir) vs ChaosBlazer (Gold Paladin: Liberators)
Chaos Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Thavas) vs Hiei (Nova Grapplers: Beast Deities)
Hiei Wins
Winner: Radiant Tales
-
Fuck shuffler. Fuck CFA. Fuck G Assist. Fuck life. Oh yeah and say hi to our newest newbie.
Blazing Line vs School Idol Research Project - Muse
3v3 Guns Smull
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Thavas) vs Nozomi (Royal Paladin: Sanctuary Guard)
Nozomi Wins
Kronos (Gear Chronicle: Chronojet) vs Nozomi (Royal Paladin: Sanctuary Guard)
Nozomi Wins
Rapiret (Granblue: Nightrose) vs Nozomi (Royal Paladin: Sanctuary Guard)
Nozomi Wins
Winner: School Idol Reseach Project - Muse
-
Meh.... I don't even have the energy to make a snippy comment.
Blazing Line vs Heavens Breaker
3v3 Rounds Smull
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Pidove (Gear Chronicle: Chronoscommand)
Pidove Wins
CodeRen (Gold Paladin: Liberators) vs NeoBuster (Royal Paladin: Altmile)
Neo Wins
Rapiret (Granblue: Nightrose) vs Sage Nova (Gold Paladin: Gurguit)
Sage Wins
Winner: Heavens Breaker
-
I mean this win was kinda hammy but I'll take it.
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
3v3 Guns Smull
Deiske (Spike Brothers: Rising Nova) vs Yami no Shiro (Genesis: Regalia)
Deiske Wins
Deiske (Spike Brothers: Rising Nova) vs Angeloverlord (Kagero: Overlords)
Angel Wins
Kronos (Granblue: Nightrose) vs Angeloverlord (Kagero: Overlords)
Angel Wins
Angel left for silly reasons.
Blitz554 (Shadow Paladin: Revengers) vs Hiei (Gear Chronicle: Chronofang)
Blitz Wins
Winner: Blazing Line!
-
Blazing Line vs Mu's
3v3 Guns Smull
CodeRen (Narukami: Vanquisher) vs Hanayo (Granblue: Seven Seas)
Hanayo Wins
Rapiret (DI: Blade Wings) vs Hanayo
Hanayo Wins
Grim (PM: Harri) vs Hanayo
Hanayo Wins
Thanks for the fight
PS: To my team, get good scrubs, jk
-
It feels as if I finally got closure on something I needed to have for a long time. If anything, this truly shows how much I've grown in the past few months since joining this team. It's been an honor to fight with my former comrades one more time.
Blazing Line vs Delta Imagine Breakers
3v3 Guns Smull
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Rex117 (Kagero: Blademaster)
Blitz Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Mattata Yuragi (Granblue: Seven Seas)
Blitz Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Touma Callum (Dimension Police: Dimensional Robos)
Blitz Wins
Winner: Blazing Line!
-
Blazing Line vs. Radiant Tales
Matches
Zen (Engorge Tachikaze) vs. Queen (Silver Thorn Pale Moon) - Winner: Queen
Jordan (Seeker Royal Paladin) vs. Queen (Silver Thorn Pale Moon) - Winner: Jordan
Jordan (Seeker Royal Paladin) vs. Scrappy (Altmile Royal Paladin) - Winner: Scrappy
Margulan (Overlord Kagero) vs. Scrappy (Altmile Royal Paladin) - Winner: Scrappy
1-3
RADIANT TALES WINS!
Thanks for the tb, Radiant Tales!
-
Blazing Line vs Rising Abyss
Match 1:
Jordan (Seek Tomatoes - Royal Paladin - Seekers) vs Khez (Under the Sea - Bermuda Triangle - Coral)
Winner: Jordan
Match 2:
Jordan vs Kaze Ryuenji (Hello Darkness My Old Friend - Shadow Paladin - Revengers)
Winner: Jordan
Match 3:
Jordan vs Milky (Praise the Sun - Gold Paladin - Gurguit)
Winner: Milky
Match 4:
Leon (What a Mess - Link Joker - Messiah) vs Milky
Winner: Leon
BL wins woo
-
Blazing Line vs IB
3v3 round smull
Ren (Vanq) vs Pidove (Chronoscommand) Pidove Wins
Grim (7cs) vs Neo (Kaiser) Neo Wins
Jordan (Seekers) vs Callum (DRobos) Jordan Wins
Jordan vs Pidove Pidove Wins
IB wins 1-3 Thanks for the tb!
-
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
Zen (Granblue) vs Scyl (Granblue) - Winner Scyl
Kevin (Touken Ranbue) vs Scyl (Granblue) - Winner Scyl
Leon (Narukami) vs Scyl (Granblue) - Winner Scyl
Thanks for the Team Battle
-
Blazing Line vs. Crimson Azure
Matches
BlueSpectre (Touken Ranbu) vs. Malana (Overlord Kagero) - Winner: Malana
Zen (Gancelot-Unite Gold Paladin) vs. CA Nora (Overlord Kagero) - Winner: Zen
Crimson Azure doesn't have a 3rd member.
2-1
BLAZING LINE WINS!
Thanks for the TB, CA. Hope we can get another TB.
-
I suppose I have to stop being lazy and report my own TBs rip. Tfw the god of rush is impressed by someone else's rush. 'Tis a rare thing.
Blazing Line vs Genesic Braves
4v4 Rounds Smull
Rapiret (Neo Nectar: Ahsha) vs Fumbles (Genesis: Regalia)
Rapiret Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs WhiteIce (Nubatama: Shiranui)
Blitz Wins
Xandex (Gear Chronicle: Chronojet) vs Kaiser (Link Joker: Messiahs)
Kaiser Wins
GrimRSwords (Granblue: Seven Seas) vs Garmore (Bermuda Triangle: PRI<3SMs)
Grim Wins
Rapiret (Neo Nectar: Ahsha) vs Kaiser (Link Joker: Messiahs)
Kaiser Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Kaiser (Link Joker: Messiahs)
Kaiser Wins
GrimRSwords (Granblue: Seven Seas) vs Kaiser (Link Joker: Messiahs)
Grim Wins
Winner: Blazing Line!
-
Happy Halloween!
Masquerade (Royal Paladin) vs. GrimRSwords (Granblue) -> Grim wins.
Hajime Hinata (Spookyblue) vs. Forgot (Neo Nectar) -> Hajime wins.
Flamespirit (Kagero) vs. Haru Asukawa (Gear Chronicle)-> Flamespirit wins.
Manawing (Shadow Paladin) vs. Taipo (Link Joker) -> Taipo wins.
Hajime Hinata (Spookyblue) vs GrimRSwords (Granblue)-> Hajime Hinata wins.
Taipo had to leave.
2-4 AF wins.
Thanks for the spooks AF.
-
BL Vs. GB
Round 1: CodeRen (Vanquisher) Vs. Cro-Overlord (Overlord)
Ren wins
Round 2: Xandex (Scharharot) Vs. G-Kaizer (Deletors)
Kaizer wins (stupid morikawa hand T.T)
Round 3: Deity Kronos (Fenrir) Vs. Fumbles (Musketeers)
Fimbles wins
Round 4: Rapiret (Nightrose) Vs. Garmore (Dimensional Robos)
Garmore wins
Round 5: GallowsSAO (Harri PM) Vs. (T-C) Nova (Eradicator Descendant)
Gallows wins
Round 6: Blitz (Revengers) Vs. White Ice (Fenrir)
White Ice wins
Round 7: CodeRen (Vanquisher) Vs. G-Kaizer (Deletors)
CodeRen wins
Round 8: Grim [Subbing for Gallows] (Susanoo) Vs. Fumbles (Musketeers)
Fumbles wins
Round 9: Ren had to leave to BL forfeits. Good tb guys thank you!
-
The Blazing Line vs Divine Flame
Grim (Granblue) vs Banana Knight (Tachikaze) - Winner: Banana Knight
Kevin (Touken Ranbu) vs Banana Knight (Tachikaze) - Winner: Kevin
Kevin (Touken Ranbu) vs Abrar (Overlord) - Winner: Kevin
Kevin (Touken Ranbu) vs Chess (Nova Grapplers) - Winner: Kevin
The Blazing Line Wins!
Thanks for the TB
-
Blazing Line vs. Aria's Casino
Matches
Rapiret (Ahsha Neo Nectar) vs. Kalulu (Nightrose Granblue) - Winner: Kalulu
Zen (Gurguit Gold Paladin) vs. Kalulu (Nightrose Granblue) - Winner: Zen
Zen (Gurguit Gold Paladin) vs. Snosoul (Touken Ranbu) - Winner: Zen
Zen (Gurguit Gold Paladin) vs. Rex117 (Rising Nova Spike Brothers) - Winner: Zen
3-1
BLAZING LINE WINS!
Thanks for the tb, T-AC!
-
Blazing Line vs. Radiant Tales
Matches
Phuc (Duo Bermuda Triangle) vs. Kurao (Blue Wave Aqua Force) - Winner: Kurao
Jordan (Seekers Royal Paladin) vs. Jai (Gurguit Gold Paladin) - Winner: Jai
Tai (Chaos Link Joker) vs. Panazel (PRISM Bermuda Triangle) - Winner: Panazel
0-3
RADIANT TALES WINS!
Thanks for the tb, RT! :D
-
I'm depressed. They're depressed. Everyone's depressed.
Blazing Line vs Rising Abyss
3v3 Guns Smull
Zerrox3296 (Royal Paladin: Blasters) vs Milkyswag (Gold Paladin: Gurguit)
Milky Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Milkyswag (Gold Paladin: Gurguit)
Milky Wins
PhucMeHoa (Neo Nectar: Ahsha) vs Milkyswag (Gold Paladin: Gurguit)
Milky Wins
Winner: Rising Abyss
-
Comeback with a 5v5.
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
5v5 Guns Smull
PhucMeHoa (Bermuda Triangle: PRI<3SMs) vs Ren (Granblue: Seven Seas)
Ren Wins
Kronos (Royal Paladin: Sanctuary Guard) vs Ren (Granblue: Seven Seas)
Ren Wins
Rapiret (Neo Nectar: Ahsha) vs Ren (Granblue: Seven Seas)
Ren Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Ren (Granblue: Seven Seas)
Ren Wins
BlasterHero (Nubatama: Shiranui) vs Ren (Granblue: Seven Seas)
Ren Wins
Winnr: Team Asteroid
-
See? We aren't always swept.
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
3v3 Guns Smull
BlindedNoMore (Dimension Police: Dimensional Robos) vs Diamond Rune (Great Nature: Chatnoir)
Diamond Wins
Rapiret (Neo Nectar: Ahsha) vs Diamond Rune (Great Nature: Chatnoir)
Rapiret Wins
Rapiret (Neo Nectar: Ahsha) vs Silas (Angel Feather: Gavrail)
Silas Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Silas (Angel Feather: Gavrail)
Silas Wins
Winner: Radiant Tales
-
taipo - Today 20:58
> Blazing Line vs All Hail Fun
Match 1:
Zen (Praise the Sun - Gurguit/Ezel - Gold Paladin) vs Gen (Houdini Strikes Back - G - Pale Moon)
Winner: Zen
Match 2:
Acva (Sparkling Vampires - Blade Wings - Dark Irregulars) vs Xandex (Sparkling Vampires Again - G - Dark Irregulars)
Winner: Acva
Match 3:
Tai (What a Mess - Messiah - Link Joker) vs Ice (BMT Sandwich - G - Bermuda Triangle)
Winner: Tai
Match 4:
Zen vs Acva
Winner: Acva
Match 5:
Tai vs Acva
Winner: Acva
AHF wins!
-
And thus, the streak is broken, we have prevailed, and all is well.
Blazing Line vs All Hail Fun
3v3 Guns Smull
PhucMeHoa (Neo Nectar: Ahsha) vs TMGen (Pale Moon: Harri)
Phuc Wins
PhucMeHoa (Neo Nectar: Ahsha) vs Acva (Dark Irregulars: Blade Wings)
Phuc Wins
PhucMeHoa (Neo Nectar: Ahsha) vs Ice Guardian (Bermuda Triangle: Lauris)
Ice Wins
Zen Haruki (Gold Paladin: Gurguit) vs Ice Guardian (Bermuda Triangle: Lauris)
Zen Wins
Winner:Blazing Line!
-
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
Round 1!
Fight!
Godless (Jurassic Park - G - Tachikaze) vs Alduin (Royal Pain - G - Royal Paladin)
Winner: Godless
Round 2!
Fight!
Spider (Child's Play - Nightmare Dolls - Pale Moon) vs Jordan (Seek Tomatoes - Seekers - Royal Paladin)
Winner: Jordan
Round 3!
Fight!
Tai (Luke, I am your Father - Chaos - Link Joker) vs Yami (Seeing Double - Duo - Bermuda Triangle)
Winner: Yami
Round 4!
Fight!
Godless (Jurassic Park - G - Tachikaze) vs vs Yami (Seeing Double - Duo - Bermuda Triangle)
Winner: Godless
Winning team : The Blazing Line
-
Blazing Line vs. Rising Abyss
Matches
Jordan (Seeker Royal Paladin) vs. Khez (Afterimage Nubatama) - Winner: Khez
Zen (Gurguit Gold Paladin) vs. Khez (Afterimage Nubatama) - Winner: Zen
Zen (Gurguit Gold Paladin) vs. Milkyswag (Thavas Aqua Force) - Winner: Zen
Zen (Gurguit Gold Paladin) vs. Prowl3r (Nightrose Granblue) - Winner: Zen
3-1
BLAZING LINE WINS!
Thanks for the tb, RA!
-
Man this pokemon hype has kept me away from vanguard. I'm sure I'm not the only one though.
Blazing Line vs Rising Abyss
4v4 Guns Smull
BlueSpectre (Spike Brothers: Dudley) vs Milkyswag (Aqua Force: Thavas)
Milky Wins
Ali Pacino (Touken Ranbu) vs Milkyswag (Aqua Force: Thavas)
Milky Wins
Zerrox3296 (Royal Paladin: Seekers) vs Milkyswag (Aqua Force: Thavas)
Milky Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Milkyswag (Aqua Force: Thavas)
Blitz Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Kaze Ryuenji (Shadow Paladin: Luard)
Kaze Wins
Winner: Rising Abyss
-
Ok hype is over. Beat my pokemon game. I'm 2 gud for my own good rip.
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
4v4 Rounds Smull
Godless (Spike Brothers: Rising Nova) vs SpiderHunterMD (Kagero: Amber Dragons)
Godless Wins
Ali Pacino (Touken Ranbu) vs Alduin (Shadow Paladin: Luard)
Alduin Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Diamond Rune (Genesis: Fenrir)
Blitz Wins
BlueSpectre (Murakumo: Dueling Dragons) vs Based Yoyo (Dark Irregulars: Amon)
Kevin Wins
Godless (Spike Brothers: Rising Nova) vs Alduin (Shadow Paladin: Luard)
Godless Wins
Winner: Blazing Line!
-
The Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
We have a full on 5v5, Guns, Single Mulligan
Rapiret (Ahsha) vs Ren (Liberators) - Winner: Rapiret
Rapiret (Ahsha) vs Izayanagi Tobi (Fenrir) - Winner: Izayanagi Tobi
Phuc Me Hoa (Chronojet) vs Izayanagi Tobi (Fenrir) - Winner: Izayanagi Tobi
Blitz (Thavas) vs Izayanagi Tobi (Fenrir) - Winner: Izayanagi Tobi
Kevin vs Izayanagi Tobi (Fenrir) - Winner: Izayanagi Tobi
Tai (Blademaster) vs Izayanagi Tobi (Fenrir) - Winner: Izayanagi Tobi
The Winner is Team Asteroid
Thanks for the Team Battle
-
The Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
4v4, Rounds, Single Mulligan
Kronos (Chronojet) vs Alduin (Chronofang) - anime remake match of the century - Winner: Kronos
Ali Pacino (Touken Ranbu) vs Scrappy (Altmile) - swords, swords, and more swords - Winner: Scrappy
Kevin (Hammsuke) vs Silas (Gavriel) - divine punishment on hamsters is going too far - Winner: Silas
Rapiret (Ahsha) vs Paranoia (Diablo) - nature hater - Winner: Paranoia
Kronos (Chronojet) vs Scrappy (Altmile) - anime remake match alternate ending - Winner: Scrappy
Winner is Radiant Tales
Thanks for the Team Battle
-
Obviously eating turkey makes me better at playing children's card games. In all seriousness though, happy Thanksgiving to all, American or not. I am personally thankful for my team. We've been through a lot in the months since I'v ejoined, but I'm glad we made it this far. Here's to hope we can only go farther.
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
3v3 Guns Smull
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Thavas) vs Darkness Aeon (Spike Brothers: Rising Nova)
Blitz Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Thavas) vs Scyl (Genesis: Witches)
Blitz Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Thavas) vs Shadow (Royal Paladin: Sanctuary Guard)
Shadow Wins
Ali Pacino (Gold Paladin: Gurguit) vs Shadow (Royal Paladin: Sanctuary Guard)
Shadow Wins
GrimRSwords (Granblue: Seven Seas) vs Shadow (Royal Paladin: Sanctuary Guard)
Grim Wins
Winner: Blazing Line!
-
The Blazing Line vs Team Divine Flames
3v3, Guns, Single Mulligan
Athena (Ezel) vs Tokohalt (Ahsha) - Winner: Tokohalt
Rapiret (Ahsha) vs Tokohalt (Ahsha) - Winner: Rapiret
Rapiret (Ahsha) vs Shadowem (Yasuie) - Winner: Rapiret
Rapiret (Ahsha) vs Nil (Jet) - Winner: Nil
Grim (Seven Seas) vs Nil (Jet) - Winner: Nil
Winner is Team Divine Flames
Thanks for the team battle
-
Blazing Line vs. Divine Flame
Matches
Zen (Bluish Flame Gold Paladin) vs. Falenas (Chatnoir Great Nature) - Winner: Falenas
Phuc (Shiranui Nubatama) vs. Falenas (Chatnoir Great Nature) - Winner: Falenas
Chrones (Chaos Link Joker) vs. Falenas (Chatnoir Great Nature) - Winner: Chrones
Chrones (Chaos Link Joker) vs. Nilanjan (Ezel Gold Paladin) - Winner: Nilanjan
1-3
DIVINE FLAME WINS!
Thanks for the TB, DF!
-
Blazing Line vs. Team Asteroid
Matches
Blitz (Luard Shadow Paladin) vs. Ren (Ripple-Blue Wave Aqua Force) - Winner: Ren
Zen (Messiah Link Joker) vs. Ren (Ripple-Blue Wave Aqua Force) - Winner: Ren
Rapiret (Ahsha Neo Nectar) vs. Ren (Ripple-Blue Wave Aqua Force) - Winner: Ren
Grim (Nightrose Granblue) vs. Ren (Ripple-Blue Wave Aqua Force) - Winner: Ren
0-4
TEAM ASTEROID WINS!
Thanks for the TB, TA.
-
VOTE YOUR IDEAL BLAZING LINE MEMBER HERE!
(THE WINNER WILL BE ANNOUNCE AT LATE DECEMBER!)
™Team Blazing Line's Special Award 2016! (http://cardfight-wiki.ru/areafor/index.php/topic,3009.0.html)
-
Blazing Line vs. Team Asteroid
Matches
Grim (Seven Seas Granblue) vs. Kirisame Alex (Gavrail Angel Feather) - Winner: Kirisame Alex
BlueSpectre (Ancient Dragons Tachikaze) vs. Kirisame Alex (Gavrail Angel Feather) - Winner: BlueSpectre
BlueSpectre (Ancient Dragons Tachikaze) vs. Mana (Great Nature) - Winner: BlueSpectre
BlueSpectre (Ancient Dragons Tachikaze) vs. Ren (Ripple-Blue Wave Aqua Force) - Winner: BlueSpectre
BlueSpectre (Ancient Dragons Tachikaze) vs. Sirvat (Susanoo Oracle Think Tank) - Winner: BlueSpectre
BlueSpectre (Ancient Dragons Tachikaze) vs. Scyl (Nemuel Bermuda Triangle) - Winner: BlueSpectre
5-1
BLAZING LINE WINS!
Thanks for the tb, TA.
-
(https://images4.alphacoders.com/678/678027.jpg)
WELCOME TO THE NEW BLAZING LINE: CHAOS DEMIURGE!
A new power to destroy the enemies of the world.
"We strive to become better!"
-
So Aster wants me to try out this new report format. I'll give it a shot but I'll always have a soft spot for my usual one. Chances are I'll end up going back.
(https://s22.postimg.org/r8rmablgx/TFB.jpg)
BLAZING LINE vs. RADIANT TALES
THE RULES
Gunslinger, Clan Diversity, and Single Mulligan
THE PLAYERS
ZERROX (JORDAN) • KRONOS • BLITZ
ZERROX3296 (ROYAL PALADIN: SEEKERS) vs. PARANOIA (SHADOW PALADIN: DIABLO)
= JORDAN (ROYAL PALADIN: SEEKERS)
JORDAN (ROYAL PALADIN: SEEKERS) vs. YOYO (PALE MOON: HARRI)
= JORDAN (ROYAL PALADIN: SEEKRS)
JORDAN (ROYAL PALADIN: SEEKERS) vs. KUROSAKI (ROYAL PALADIN: ALTMILE)
= KUROSAKI (ROYAL PALADIN: ALTMILE)
KRONOS (LINK JOKER: STAR-VADERS) vs. KUROSAKI ROYAL PALADIN: ALTMILE)
= KRONOS (LINK JOKER: STAR-VADERS)
The Fateful Outcome: [3-2]
Team Blazing Line: Chaos Demiurge was VICTORIOUS!
"Till next time, Radiant Tales! :)"
-
After hearing feedback from various people about Aster's report format, I decided to go back to my usual format. I did take some inspiration though...
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
3v3 Guns Smull
Godless (Spike Brothers: Rising Nova) vs Paranoia (Shadow Paladin: Diablo)
Paranoia Wins
Zerrox3296 (Royal Paladin: Seekers) vs Paranoia (Shadow Paladin: Diablo)
Paranoia Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Paranoia (Shadow Paladin: Diablo)
Blitz Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Based Yoyo (Gold Paladin: Liberators)
Yoyo Wins
Winner: Radiant Tales
-
Man 2 TBs in one day? On a Monday? Wtf are we even on?!
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
4v4 Guns Smull
BlindedNoMore (Dimension Police: Dimensional Robos) vs Ren (Shadow Paladin: Revengers)
Ren Wins
Kronos (Angel Feather: Gavrail) vs Ren (Shadow Paladin: Revengers)
Ren Wins
GrimRSwords (Granblue: Seven Seas) vs Ren (Shadow Paladin: Revengers)
Ren Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Ren (Shadow Paladin: Revengers)
Blitz Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Scyl (Granblue: Nightrose)
Scyl Wins
Winner: Team Asteroid
-
Haven't seen these guys in a while
Blazing Line vs Genesic Braves
3v3 Guns Smull
Blitz554 (Shadow Paladin: Revengers) vs Fumbles (Neo Nectar: Musketeers)
Blitz Wins
Blitz554 (Shadow Paladin: Revengers) vs Closer (Aqua Force: Ripples)
Closer Wins
Kronos (Angel Feather: Gavrail) vs Closer (Aqua Force: Ripples)
Kronos Wins
Kronos (Angel Feather: Gavrail) vs Kaiser (Link Joker: Chaos)
Kaiser Wins
Manawing (Gold Paladin: Ezel) vs Kaiser (Link Joker: Chaos)
Manawing Wins
Winner: Blazing Line!
-
BL vs AF
3v3 Gunslinger
Match 1:
Zerrox (Seekers Royal Paladin) vs Ainz (Chronojet Gear Chronicle)
Winner: Zerrox
Match 2:
Zerrox (Seekers Royal Paladin) vs Ryker (Bluish Flames Gold Paladin)
Winner: Zerrox
Match 3:
Zerrox (Seekers Royal Paladin) vs Milky (SUB) (Bladewings Dark Irregulars)
Winner: Milky
Match 4:
Kronos (Gavrail Angel Feather) vs Milky (SUB) (Bladewings Dark Irregulars)
Winner: Kronos
Score:3-1 Winner BL! Thanks for the TB AF!
-
And he's back, back again... Trying a new clan though
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
4v4 Guns Smull
BlindedNoMore (Dimension Police: Dimensional Robos) vs Chaosblazer (Gold Paladin: Gurguit)
Chaos Wins
Raiouza (Kagero: Overlords) vs Chaosblazer (Gold Paladin: Gurguit)
Chaos Wins
Kronos (Angel Feather: Gavrail) vs Chaosblazer (Gold Paladin: Gurguit)
Chaos Wins
Blitz554 (Great Nature: Chatnoir) vs Chaosblazer (Gold Paladin: Gurguit)
Chaos Wins
Winner: Radiant Tales
-
(https://s22.postimg.org/r8rmablgx/TFB.jpg)
BLAZING LINE vs. IMAGINE BREAKER
THE RULES
Roundout, Clan Diversity, and Single Mulligan
THE PLAYERS
MANAWING • ZEN • RAIOUZA • RAPIRET
MANAWING (EZEL GOLD PALADIN) vs. MATTATA YURAGI (SEVEN SEAS GRANBLUE
= MATTATA YURAGI
ZEN (CHRONOFANG GEAR CHRONICLE) vs. HOUNDOOMER (VANQUISHER NARUKAMI)
= ZEN
RAIOUZA (ALFRED-BRAVE ROYAL PALADIN) vs. PIDOVE (GURGUIT GOLD PALADIN)
= PIDOVE
RAPIRET (AHSHA NEO NECTAR) vs. TOUMA CALLUM (LUARD SHADOW PALADIN)
= RAPIRET
---
ZEN (CHRONOFANG GEAR CHRONICLE) vs. MATTATA YURAGI (SEVEN SEAS GRANBLUE)
= ZEN
RAPIRET (AHSHA NEO NECTAR) vs. PIDOVE (GURGUIT GOLD PALADIN)
= PIDOVE
---
ZEN (CHRONOFANG GEAR CHRONICLE) vs. PIDOVE (GURGUIT GOLD PALADIN)
= PIDOVE
The Fateful Outcome: [3-4]
Imagine Breaker was VICTORIOUS!
Till next time, IB! :)
-
BL vs HPA
3v3 Guns
Kevin (Dudely Spike Brothers) vs. Luna (Prism Bermuda Triangle)
Winner:Luna
Zen (Aqua Force Blue Waves) vs. Luna (Prism Bermuda Triangle)
Winner:Luna
Grim (Seven Seas Granblue) vs. Luna (Prism Bermuda Triangle)
Winner: Grim
Grim (Seven Seas Granblue) vs. Shockwave (Chaos Link Joker)
Winner:Shockwave
Score:1-3 Winner HPA
-
Blazing Line vs. Radiant Tales
3v3 Rounds
Grim (Granblue Seven Seas) vs. Aluca (Royal Paladin Altmile)
Winner: Grim
Kevin (Royal Paladin Seeker) vs. Jai (Aqua Force Blue Waves)
Winner: Kevin
Phuc (Bermuda Prisms) vs. Kurosaki (Shadow Paladin Luard)
Winner: Kurosaki
Grim (Granblue Seven Seas) vs. Kurosaki (Shadow Paladin Luard)
Winner: Grim
Score: 3-1
BL wins!
Always fun to tb against RT!
-
Tfw you ain't taking shit today.
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
4v4 Rounds Smull
Raiouza (Shadow Paladin: Diablo) vs Scyl (Granblue: Nightrose)
Scyl Wins
PhucMeHoa (Neo Nectar: Ahsha) vs Aeon (Angel Feather: Gavrail)
Phuc Wins
GrimRSwords (Granblue: Seven Seas) vs Sirvat (Neo Nectar: Ahsha)
Sirvat Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Zeon (Dimension Police: Dimensional Robos)
Blitz Wins
PhucMeHoa (Neo Nectar: Ahsha) vs Scyl (Granblue: Nightrose)
Scyl Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs Sirvat (Neo Nectar: Ahsha)
Sirvat Wins
Winner: Team Asteroid
-
BL vs IB
Rounds 3v3
Blitz (Blue Wave Aqua Force) vs. Hound (Gurguit Gold Paladin)
Winner: Blitz
Grim (Seven Seas Granblue) vs. Rex (Dudely Spike Brothers)
Winner: Rex
Zen (Gurguit Gold Paladin) vs. Jellal (Susano Oracle Think Tank)
Winner: Zen
Blitz (Blue Wave Aqua Force) vs. Rex (Dudely Spike Brothers)
Winner: Blitz
Score: 3-1 Winner BL thanks for the tb IB!
-
BL vs GB
3v3 Gunslinger
Am I, Grim, just too much?
Blinded (Dimensional Robos Dimension Police) vs Sycofear (Vanquisher Narukami
Winner: Sycofear
Zen (Ezel Gold Paladin) vs Sycofear (Vanquished Narukami)
Winner: Zen
Zen (Ezel Gold Paladin) vs Kaiser (Deletor Link Joker)
Winner: Kaiser
Grim (Seven Seas Granblue) vs Kaiser (Deletor Link Joker)
Winner:Grim
Grim (Seven Seas Granblue) vs King (Token Ranbu)
Winner:Grim
Score: 3-2 Winner BL!
Always a great tb with Gb!
-
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
3v3 Rounds
Confirmed I'm unstoppable.
Note
Elect subbed for 3dnano due to 3dnano absence both are on RT.
Margulan (Overlord Kagero) vs 3dnano (Nightrose Granblue)
Winner:3dnano
Manawing (Ezel Gold Paladin) vs Katarok (Deletors Link Joker)
Winner: Katarok
Grim (Seven Seas Granblue) vs Pcdriod (Eradicator Narukami)
Winner:Grim
Grim (Seven Seas Granblue) vs Katarok (Deletors Link Joker)
Winner:Grim
Grim (Seven Seas Granblue) vs Elect (Susano Oracle Think Tank)
Winner: Grim
Score:3-2
BL sweeps to win it!
Thanks for the tb almost had us RT!
-
The super secret member is here!!!
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
3v3 Rounds Smull
Bleyx (Shadow Paladin: Diablo) vs Chaosblazer (Gold Paladin: Gurguit)
Bleyx Wins
Xandex (Gear Chronicle: Chronojet) vs 3Dnano (Granblue: Nightrose)
Xan Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs PcDroid (Kagero: Overlords)
Droid Wins
Bleyx (Shadow Paladin: Diablo) vs PcDroid (Kagero: Overlords)
Bleyx Wins
Winner: Blazing Line!
-
(https://s22.postimg.org/r8rmablgx/TFB.jpg)
BLAZING LINE vs. VORPAL SWORDS
THE RULES
Gunslinger, Clan Diversity, and Single Mulligan
THE PLAYERS
MANAWING • BLITZ • ZEN
MANAWING (OVERLORD KAGERO) vs. SHOCKWAVE (BAD END SPIKE BROTHERS)
= SHOCKWAVE
ZEN (CHATNOIR-ARUSHA GREAT NATURE) vs. SHOCKWAVE (BAD END SPIKE BROTHERS)
= ZEN
ZEN (CHATNOIR-ARUSHA GREAT NATURE) vs. MIZAEL (MAELSTROM AQUA FORCE)
= MIZAEL
BLITZ (BLUE WAVE AQUA FORCE) vs. MIZAEL (MAELSTROM AQUA FORCE)
= BLITZ
BLITZ (BLUE WAVE AQUA FORCE) vs. LUNASKRE (RAGING SHADOW PALADIN)
= LUNASKRE
The Fateful Outcome: [2-3]
Vorpal Swords was VICTORIOUS!!
Till next time, Vorpal Swords!
-
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
3v3 Round Out
Grim (Alfred Royal Paladin) vs Scrappy (Altmile Royal Paladin)
Winner: Grim
BlueSpectre (Dudley Spike Brothers) vs Miyabi (Ahsha Neo Nectar)
Winner: Miyabi
Blitz (Revengers Shadow Paladin) vs Kurosaki (Luard Shadow Paladins)
Winner: Kurosaki
Grim (Alfred Royal Paladin) vs Miyabi (Ahsha Neo Nectar)
Winner:Miyabi
Score: 1-3 RT wins!
-
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
3v3 Gunslinger
Ren, you just got lucky your GC aint no where close to unbeatable....
BlueSpectre (Token Ranbu) vs Alex (Ahsha Neo Nectar)
Winner:BlueSpectre
BlueSpectre (Token Ranbu) vs Scyl (Nightrose Granblue)
Winner:Scyl
Phuc (Ahsha Neo Nectar) vs Scyl (Nightrose Granblue)
Winner:Scyl
Grim (Seven Seas Granblue) vs Scyl (Nightrose Granblue)
Winner: Grim
Grim (Seven Seas Granblue) vs Ren (Chronojet Gear Chronicle)
Winner:Ren
Score: 2-3 Winner TA!
Thanks for the tb!
Look foward to next time!
-
Blazing Line vs. Team Asteroid
Matches
Round 1
Phuc (NN Ahsha) vs. Ren (GC Chronojet)
Winner: Ren
Round 2
Blinded (NG Daikaiser) vs. Ren
Winner: Ren
Round 3
Blitz (AqF Blue Wave) vs. Ren
Winner: Blitz
Round 4
Blitz vs. Scyl (GB Nightrose)
Winner: Scyl
Round 5
Taipo (LJ Messiah) vs. Scyl
Winner: Scyl
Final Score: 1-5
Winner: Team Asteroid
Thanks for the TB
-
BL vs HPA
Blitz (Blue Wave) vs Naegi (Thavas) - Winner: Blitz
Rapiret (Ahsha) vs Tanaka (Susanoo) - Winner: Tanaka
Kevin (Touken Ranbu) vs Monokuma (Gurguit) - Winner: Monokuma
Grim (Seven Seas) vs Rantaro (Chaos Breaker) - Winner: Rantaro
Blitz (Blue Wave) vs Tanaka (Susanoo) - Winner: Blitz
Blitz (Blue Wave) vs Monokuma (Gurguit) - Winner: Blitz
Blitz (Blue Wave) vs Rantaro (Chaos Breaker) - Winner: Rantaro
Winner HPA
Thanks for the Team Battle
-
Team Asteroid vs Blazing Line!
Rules: Guns, Smull.
Round 1! Faito!
Ren (Gear Cancer - Aids and Ebola) vs Phuc (Neo Nectar - Bl00m)
Round 2! Faito!
Ren (Gear Cancer - Aids and Ebola) vs Blinded (Dimension Police - Ez G3 Drive checks)
Round 3! Faito!
Ren (Gear Cancer - Aids and Ebola) vs Grim (Granblue - Seven Seas)
Round 4! Faito!
Ren (Gear Cancer - Aids and Ebola) vs Blitz (Aqua Force - Blue Waves)
Round 5! Faito!
Scyl (Granblue - Nightr0se the Waifu) vs Blitz (Aqua Force - Blue Waves)
Round 6! Final Faito!
Scyl (Granblue - Nightr0se the Waifu) vs Taip0 (Link Joker - Messiah)
Winner = Team Asteroid!
Score = 5-1!
-
Dollars and Dealers vs Blazing Line!
Rules: Guns, Smull. (=w=)
Round 1! Faito!
Milky (Neo Nectar - Musketeers) vs Grim (Granblue - Seven Seas)
Round 2! Faito!
XrosHeart (Gear Cancer - Aids and Ebola) vs Grim (Granblue - Seven Seas)
Round 3! Faito!
Scyl (Bermuda Triangle - Nemu<3l) vs Grim (Granblue - Seven Seas)
Round 4! Faito!
Ren (Aqua Force - Kekles) vs Grim (Granblue - Seven Seas)
Round 5! Faito!
Ren (Aqua Force - Kekles) vs A Mana with Wings (Kagero - Xross)
Round 6! Faito!
Ren (Aqua Force - Kekles) vs BlueSpectre (Tachikaze - Ancient Dragons)
Round 7! Final Faito!
Ren (Aqua Force - Kekles) vs Blitz (Aqua Force - Blue Waves)
Winner = Blazing Line!
Score = 4-3!
-
(https://s22.postimg.org/r8rmablgx/TFB.jpg)
BLAZING LINE vs. TEAM ASTEROID
THE RULES
Gunslinger, Clan Diversity, and Single Mulligan
THE PLAYERS
ZEN • BLITZ • GRIM
BLITZ (THAVAS AQUA FORCE) vs. REN (RAGING-PB"A" SHADOW PALADIN)
= BLITZ
BLITZ (THAVAS AQUA FORCE) vs. KAISHI (BIGBELLY GREAT NATURE)
= BLITZ
BLITZ (THAVAS AQUA FORCE) vs. SCYL (NIGHTROSE GRANBLUE)
= SCYL
ZEN (GLENDIOS LINK JOKER) vs. SCYL (NIGHTROSE GRANBLUE)
= SCYL
GRIM (SEVEN SEAS GRANBLUE) vs. SCYL (NIGHTROSE GRANBLUE)
= SCYL
The Fateful Outcome: [2-3]
Team Asteroid was VICTORIOUS!
Till next time, Team Asteroid! :)
-
BL vs TA
Guns Smull Clan Diversity
Round 1
Zen (Gurguit Gold Paladin) vs. Ren (Chronojet Time Leap) - Winner: Zen
Round 2
Zen (Gurguit) vs. Shadow (Sanctuary Guard) - WInner: Zen
Round 3
Zen (Gurguit) vs. Scyl (Musketeer) - WInner: Scyl
Round 4
Grim (Seven Seas) vs. Scyl (Musketeer) - Winner: Scyl
Round 5
Rapiret (Ahsha) vs. Scyl (Musketeer) - WInner: Rapiret
Final Score: 3-2
Winner: Blazing Line
Thanks for the TB, TA!
-
Been a while since I did a report lol. I've become such a lazyass. Also introducing Eva to the TB stage! Also also, if you think you're trash at vg and really wanna win, play time leap, it's good for ya c:
Blazing Line vs Dollars & Dealers
3v3 Guns Smull
Zerrox3296 (Royal Paladin: Seekers) vs XrosHeart (Gear Chronicle: Chronojet)
Xros Wins
Eva Unit 02 (Link Joker: Messiahs) vs XrosHeart (Gear Chronicle: Chronojet)
Xros Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Blue Waves) vs XrosHeart (Gear Chronicle: Chronojet)
Xros Wins
Winner: Dollars & Dealers
-
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
4v4 Gunslinger Smull
Underestimating BL smh and look what happens
Xan (Chronojet Gear Chronicle) vs Alex (Yasuie Murakumo)
Winner: Xan
Xan (Chronojet Gear Chronicle) vs Nova (Nightrose Granblue)
Winner: Xan
Xan (Chronojet Gear Chronicle) vs Xeno (Darkness Dark Irregular)
Winner: Xan
Xan (Chronojet Gear Chronicle) vs Aeon (Claret Sword Shadow Paladin)
Winner: Aeon
Kronos (Altmile Royal Paladin) vs Aeon (Claret Sword Shadow Paladin)
Winner: Kronos
Score 4:1
Winner BL! Thanks for the tb TA
-
Blazing Line vs All Hail FUN
3v3 Gunslinger
Grim (Seven Seas Granblue) vs Rank Up (Prisms Bermuda Triangle)
Winner: Grim
Grim (Seven Seas Granblue) vs Hichigo (Rising Nova Spike Brothers)
Winner: Hichigo
Athena (Overlord Kagero) vs Hichigo (Rising Nova Spike Brothers)
Winner: Athena
Athena (Overlord Kagero) vs Acva (Harri Pale Moon)
Winner: Acva
Xan (Chronojet Gear Chronicle) vs Acva (Harri Pale Moon)
Winner: Xan
Score 3:2 Winner: Blazing LINE!
Thanks for the nail biting tb AHF!
-
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
4v4 Gunslinger Smull
Underestimating BL smh and look what happens
Xan (Chronojet Gear Chronicle) vs Alex (Yasuie Murakumo)
Winner: Xan
Xan (Chronojet Gear Chronicle) vs Nova (Nightrose Granblue)
Winner: Xan
Xan (Chronojet Gear Chronicle) vs Xeno (Darkness Dark Irregular)
Winner: Xan
Xan (Chronojet Gear Chronicle) vs Aeon (Claret Sword Shadow Paladin)
Winner: Aeon
Kronos (Altmile Royal Paladin) vs Aeon (Claret Sword Shadow Paladin)
Winner: Kronos
Score 4:1
Winner BL! Thanks for the tb TA
you got a pseudo sweep with Gears and you're gloating? KEK. You didn't even sweep.
-
you got a pseudo sweep with Gears and you're gloating? KEK. You didn't even sweep.
well thats rude
-
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
4v4 Gunslinger Smull
Underestimating BL smh and look what happens
Xan (Chronojet Gear Chronicle) vs Alex (Yasuie Murakumo)
Winner: Xan
Xan (Chronojet Gear Chronicle) vs Nova (Nightrose Granblue)
Winner: Xan
Xan (Chronojet Gear Chronicle) vs Xeno (Darkness Dark Irregular)
Winner: Xan
Xan (Chronojet Gear Chronicle) vs Aeon (Claret Sword Shadow Paladin)
Winner: Aeon
Kronos (Altmile Royal Paladin) vs Aeon (Claret Sword Shadow Paladin)
Winner: Kronos
Score 4:1
Winner BL! Thanks for the tb TA
you got a pseudo sweep with Gears and you're gloating? KEK. You didn't even sweep.
If there's a problem with us that you want to settle, please PM. Don't bring shame to our team page if you may.
-
First time reporting in a while, let's see what happens.
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
3v3 Guns Smull
Kronos (Royal Paladin: Altmile) vs Sirvat (Neo Nectar: Ahsha)
Sirvat Wins
BlindedNoMore (Narukami: Brawlers) vs Sirvat (Neo Nectar: Ahsha)
Sirvat Wins
Blitz554 (Aqua Force: Thavas) vs Sirvat (Neo Nectar: Ahsha)
Sirvat Wins
Winner: Team Asteroid
-
(https://s22.postimg.org/r8rmablgx/TFB.jpg)
BLAZING LINE vs. DIVIDE ET IMPERA
THE RULES
Gunslinger, Clan Diversity, and Single Mulligan
THE PLAYERS
ZEN • LEON • KEVIN
ZEN (FENRIR GENESIS) vs. REN7 (EZEL GOLD PALADIN)
= ZEN
ZEN (FENRIR GENESIS) vs. KIDO (CHAOS LINK JOKER)
= KIDO
KEVIN (MESSIAH LINK JOKER) vs. KIDO (CHAOS LINK JOKER)
= KEVIN
KEVIN (MESSIAH LINK JOKER) vs. DARKEAGLE (OVERLORD KAGERO)
= DARKEAGLE
LEON (GURGUIT GOLD PALADIN) vs. DARKEAGLE (OVERLORD KAGERO)
= DARKEAGLE
The Fateful Outcome: [2-3]
DIVIDE ET IMPERA WAS VICTORIOUS!
Till next time, DEI! :)
-
(https://s22.postimg.org/r8rmablgx/TFB.jpg)
BLAZING LINE vs. VORPAL SWORDS
THE RULES
Gunslinger, Clan Diversity, and Single Mulligan
THE PLAYERS
PHUC • ZEN • LEON
PHUC (AHSHA NEO NECTAR) vs. MIZAEL (VANQUISHER NARUKAMI)
= PHUC
PHUC (AHSHA NEO NECTAR) vs. SHOCKWAVE (MESSIAH LINK JOKER)
= SHOCKWAVE
ZEN (FENRIR GENESIS) vs. SHOCKWAVE (MESSIAH LINK JOKER)
= SHOCKWAVE
LEON (DIABLO SHADOW PALADIN) vs. SHOCKWAVE (MESSIAH LINK JOKER)
= LEON
LEON (DIABLO SHADOW PALADIN) vs. LUNASKREB (SEVEN SEAS GRANBLUE)
= LEON
The Fateful Outcome: [3-2]
BLAZING LINE WAS VICTORIOUS!
Till next time, VORPAL SWORDS! :)
-
(https://s22.postimg.org/r8rmablgx/TFB.jpg)
BLAZING LINE vs. HEAVENS BREAKER
THE RULES
Round Out, Clan Diversity, and Single Mulligan
THE PLAYERS
PHUC • GRIM• ZEN
PHUC (AHSHA NEO NECTAR) vs. PIDOVE (BIG BELLY GREAT NATURE)
= PIDOVE
GRIM (SEVEN SEAS GRANBLUE) vs. ATERMUS (CHRONO JET-ZTB GEAR CHRONICLE)
= ATERMUS
ZEN (CHRONO FANG GEAR CHRONICLE) vs. ZANE (THAVAS-BLUE WAVE AQUA FORCE)
= ZEN
ZEN (CHRONO FANG GEAR CHRONICLE) vs. PIDOVE (BIG BELLY GREAT NATURE)
= ZEN
ZEN (CHRONO FANG GEAR CHRONICLE) vs. ATERMUS (CHRONO JET-ZTB GEAR CHRONICLE)
= ZEN
The Fateful Outcome: [3-2]
BLAZING LINE WAS VICTORIOUS!
Till next time, HEAVENS BREAKER! :)
-
(https://s29.postimg.org/6b0fb1bwn/image.jpg)
BLAZING LINE vs. RISING ABYSS
THE RULES
3v3, Gunslinger, Single Mulligan
PLAYERS
GRIM • BLITZ • XANDEX
✫ FIGHT #1: ✫
GRIMRSWORDS (GRANBLUE: SEVEN SEAS) vs. XATARAMASU (MURAKUMO: YASUE)
= GRIM WINS!
✫ FIGHT #2: ✫
GRIMRSWORDS (GRANBLUE: SEVEN SEAS) vs. MILKYSWAG (GOLD PALADIN: GURGUIT)
= GRIM WINS!
✫ FIGHT #3: ✫
GRIMRSWORDS (GRANBLUE: SEVEN SEAS) vs. KAZE NATSUME (SHADOW PALADIN: LUARD)
= GRIM WINS!
FINAL SCORE: [3-0]
BLAZING LINE was VICTORIOUS!
Till next time, RISING ABYSS! :)
-
(https://s29.postimg.org/6b0fb1bwn/image.jpg)
BLAZING LINE vs. VORPAL SWORDS
THE RULES
3v3, Gunslinger, Single Mulligan
PLAYERS
ZEN • PHUC • LEON
✫ FIGHT #1: ✫
ZEN (GOLD PALADIN: GURGUIT) vs. HAPPY_NYA (GOLD PALADIN: GURGUIT)
= ZEN WINS!
✫ FIGHT #2: ✫
ZEN (GOLD PALADIN: GURGUIT) vs. LUNASKRE (AQUA FORCE: BLUE WAVE)
= LUNASKRE WINS!
✫ FIGHT #3: ✫
PHUC (NEO NECTAR: AHSHA) vs. LUNASKRE (AQUA FORCE: BLUE WAVE)
= PHUC WINS!
✫ FIGHT #4: ✫
PHUC (NEO NECTAR: AHSHA) vs. SHOCKWAVE (LINK JOKER: MESSIAH)
= SHOCKWAVE WINS!
✫ FIGHT #5: ✫
LEON (GEAR CHRONICLE: CHRONO JET) vs. SHOCKWAVE (LINK JOKER: MESSIAH)
= LEON WINS!
FINAL SCORE: [3-2]
BLAZING LINE was VICTORIOUS!
Till next time, VORPAL SWORDS! :)
-
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
3v3 Gunslinger
When I don't use GB...
Jordan (Alfred Royal Paladin) vs Ren (Revengers Shadow Paladin)
Winner: Ren
Grim (Scharlot Dark Irregulars) vs Ren (Revengers Shadow Paladin)
Winner: Grim
Grim (Scharlot Dark Irregulars) vs Sirvat (Maidens Neo Nectar)
Winner: Grim
Grim (Scharlot Dark Irregulars) vs Scyl (Nightrose Granblue)
Winner: Scyl
Blitz (Blue Waves Aqua Force) vs Scyl (Nightrose Granblue)
Winner: Scyl
Score: 2-3 Winner: TA ...Team gets confused and dunked.
-
(https://s24.postimg.org/q65dba5sl/Merry_Christmas_Blazing_Line16.jpg)
Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year to everyone!
- From Blazing Line!
It's the most wonderful time of the year~
Santa Aster is giving gifts to the members.
-
(https://s29.postimg.org/6b0fb1bwn/image.jpg)
BLAZING LINE vs. Team Asteriod
THE RULES
3v3, Gunslinger, Single Mulligan
PLAYERS
GRIM • ZEN • BLUESPECTRE
✫ FIGHT #1: ✫
ZEN (GEAR CHRONICLE: ZTB) vs. REN (BERMUDA TRIANGLE: PACIFICA)
= ZEN WINS!
✫ FIGHT #2: ✫
ZEN (GEAR CHRONICLE: ZTB) vs. SCYL (AQUA FORCE: BLUE WAVES)
= ZEN WINS!
✫ FIGHT #3: ✫
ZEN (GEAR CHRONICLE: ZTB) vs. HALO (ROYAL PALADIN: SGD)
= ZEN WINS!
FINAL SCORE: [3-0]
BLAZING LINE was VICTORIOUS!
Till next time, TEAM ASTEROID! :)[/quote]
-
(https://s29.postimg.org/6b0fb1bwn/image.jpg)
BLAZING LINE vs. HEAVEN BREAKERS
THE RULES
3v3, Roundout, Single Mulligan
PLAYERS
GRIM • BLITZ • BLUESPECTRE
✫ FIGHT #1: ✫
BLITZ (AQUA FORCE: BLUE WAVES) vs. ZANE (AQUA FORCE: THAVAS)
= BLITZ WINS!
✫ FIGHT #2: ✫
BLUESPECTRE (TOKEN RANBU) vs. TOBI (GRANBLUE: NIGHTROSE)
= TOBI WINS!
✫ FIGHT #3: ✫
GRIMRSWORDS (GRANBLUE: SEVEN SEAS) vs. NEOBUSTER (ROYAL PALADIN: ALTMILE)
= GRIM WINS!
✫ FIGHT #4: ✫
BLITZ (AQUA FORCE: BLUE WAVES) vs. TOBI (GRANBLUE: NIGHTROSE)
= BLITZ WINS!
[/glow][/size][/font]
FINAL SCORE: [3-1]
BLAZING LINE was VICTORIOUS!
Till next time, HEAVEN BREAKERS! :)[/quote]
-
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
4v4 Gunslinger
Already happy due to the Christmas spirit; this win just icing on the cake.
Merry Christmas TA and all who read this.
Blinded (Brawlers Narukami) vs Alex (Yasuie Murakumo)
Winner:Alex
Grim (Seven Seas Granblue) vs Alex (Yasuie Murakumo)
Winner: Grim
Grim (Seven Seas Granblue) vs Zeon (Chronojet Gear Chronicle)
Winner: Zeon
Zen (Gurguit Gold Paladin) vs Zeon (Chronojet Gear Chronicle)
Winner: Zen
Zen (Gurguit Gold Paladin) vs Aeon (Gavrail Angel Feather)
Winner: Zen
Zen (Gurguit Gold Paladin) vs Scyl (Luard Shadow Paladin)
Winner: Scyl
Tai (SGD Royal Paladin) vs Scyl (Luard Shadow Paladin)
Winner:Tai
BL wins!
Score: 4-3 Thanks for the nail biting tb TA!
-
Wow mark, what the hell is this?
-
Blazing Line vs. Team Asteroid
Using my old format because this TB is kinda funny xD
Matches
Zen (Luard-Revenger Shadow Paladin) vs. Ren (Chronojet Gear Chronicle) - Winner: Zen
Zen (Luard-Revenger Shadow Paladin) vs. Zeon (Seven Seas Granblue) - Winner: Zen
Zen (Luard-Revenger Shadow Paladin) vs. Scyl (Blade Wing Dark Irregulars) - No Winner
THE TB ENDED IN A TIE.
Love you CFA for crashing Thanks for the TB, TA.
-
(https://s29.postimg.org/6b0fb1bwn/image.jpg)
BLAZING LINE vs. VORPAL SWORDS
THE RULES
3v3, Gunslinger, Single Mulligan
PLAYERS
ZEN • PHUC • GERALDY
✫ FIGHT #1: ✫
PHUC (NEO NECTAR: AHSH) vs. MIZAEL (AQUA FORCE: THAVAS)
= MIZAEL WINS!
✫ FIGHT #2: ✫
GERALDY (SHADOW PALADIN: LUARD) vs. MIZAEL (AQUA FORCE: THAVAS)
= GERALDY WINS!
✫ FIGHT #3: ✫
GERALDY (SHADOW PALADIN: LUARD) vs. LUNASKRE (NEO NECTAR: MUSKETEER)
= GERALDY WINS!
✫ FIGHT #4: ✫
GERALDY (SHADOW PALADIN: LUARD) vs. SHOCKWAVE (GEAR CHRONICLE: CHRONOJET-TIMELEAP)
= SHOCKWAVE WINS!
✫ FIGHT #5: ✫
ZEN (GOLD PALADIN: GURGUIT) vs. SHOCKWAVE (GEAR CHRONICLE: CHRONOJET-TIMELEAP)
= SHOCKWAVE WINS!
FINAL SCORE: [2-3]
VORPAL SWORDS was VICTORIOUS!
Till next time, VORPAL SWORDS! :)
-
Blazing Line vs. Hope's Peak Academy
(Rounds, Single Mulligan, 3v3)
Matches
Grim (Seven Seas Granblue) vs. Rantaro (Seven Seas g1 Granblue) - Winner: Rantaro
Zen (Chronojet-ZTB Gear Chronicle) vs. Hinata (Altmile Royal Paladin) - Winner: Zen
Tai (Chaos Link Joker) vs. Nagito Komaeda (Chronofang Gear Chronicle) - Winner: Nagito Komaeda
---
Zen (Chronojet-ZTB Gear Chronicle) vs. Rantaro (Seven Seas g1 Granblue) - Winner: Rantaro
1-3
HPA WINS!
Thanks for the TB, HPA.
-
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
Glad to start the new years with a win.
Zen (Fang Gear Chronicle) vs Pcdriod (Fenrir Genesis)
Winner:Zen
Grim (Seven Seas Granblue) vs Kurosaki (Luard Shadow Paladin)
Winner: Grim
Jordan (Harri Palemoon) vs Jite (Blue Waves Aqua Force)
Winner: Jordan
Score 3-0 Winner BL! All hands on deck for that sweep good job BL crew!
-
(https://s23.postimg.org/syer8crqj/BLTEAMFIGHT2017.jpg)
BLAZING LINE vs. LIGHT AND DARKNESS REVOLUTION
RULES
3v3, Single Mulligan, and Gunslinger!
PLAYERS
Grim • Xandex • Zen
Grim (Seven Seas Granblue) vs. Cheru (Susanoo Oracle Think Tank)
Grim wins!
Grim (Seven Seas Granblue) vs. Paradox (Metalborgs Dimension Police)
Grim wins!
Grim (Seven Seas Granblue) vs. Color (Cath Plaug Great Nature)
Grim wins!
Final Score: [3-0]
Blazing Line was Victorious!
Till next time, LDR!:)
-
Blazing Line vs Divine Flame
3v3 Gunslinger smull
Grim (Seven Seas Granblue) vs Rona (Fenrir Genesis)
Winner: Rona
Avenger (Ahsha Neo Nectar) vs Rona (Fenrir Genesis)
Winner: Rona
Leon (Jewel Knights Royal Paladin) vs Rona (Fenrir Genesis)
Winner: Rona
Score:0-3 Winner DF!
Happens to the best of us. Thanks for the tb DF!
-
Blazing Line vs Vorpal Swords
And as I say that...
Grim (Seven Seas Granblue) vs Break (Overlord Kagero)
Winner:Grim
Grim (Seven Seas Granblue) vs Jayden (SGD Royal Paladin)
Winner:Grim
Grim (Seven Seas Granblue) vs Alice (Chronojet Gear Chronicle)
Winner:Grim
Score: 3-0
BL sweeps to win it! Thanks for the tb VS!
Winner:Grim
-
Blazing Line vs. Vorpal Swords
(Guns, Single Mulligan, 3v3)
Matches
Zen (Altmile-Brave Royal Paladin) vs. Mizael (Thavas Aqua Force) - Winner: Zen
Zen (Altmile-Brave Royal Paladin) vs. Acva (Overlord Kagero) - Winner: Zen
Zen (Altmile-Brave Royal Paladin) vs. Alice (Seven Seas g1 Granblue) - Winner: Alice
Manawing (Ezel Gold Paladin) vs. Alice (Seven Seas g1 Granblue) - Winner: Alice
Grim (Beast Deity Nova Grappler) vs. Alice (Seven Seas g1 Granblue) - Winner: Grim
3-2
BLAZING LINE WINS!
Thanks for the TB, VS.
-
Blazing Line vs Vorpal Swords
Match 1:
Rap (Neo Nectar - G) vs Acva (Kagero - 0verlord)
Winner: Acva
Match 2:
Kronos (Angel Feather - G) vs Acva
Winner: Acva
Match 3:
Tai (Royal Paladin - Sanctuary Guard) vs Acva
Winner: Acva
sweptbykagero: The Blazing Line Story
-
Blazing Line vs. Heaven's Breaker
(Rounds, Single Mulligan, 3v3)
Matches
PaladinCC (Gavrail Angel Feather) vs. Touma Callum (Luard Shadow Paladin) - Winner: Touma Callum
Zen (Chronojet-ZTB Gear Chronicle) vs. Bloodedge (Maelstrom Aqua Force) - Winner: Zen
Taipo (Chaos Link Joker) vs. Sage Nova (Gurguit Gold Paladin) - Winner: Taipo
---
Zen (Chronojet-ZTB Gear Chronicle) vs. Touma Callum (Luard Shadow Paladin) - Winner: Zen
3-1
BLAZING LINE WINS!
Thanks for the heart-racing TB, HB.
-
Blazing Line vs. Team Asteroid
(Guns, Single Mulligan, 3v3)
Matches
OVERLORD! (Gaia Tachikaze) vs. Misaki (Gavrail Angel Feather) - Winner: Misaki
Rapiret (Ahsha Neo Nectar) vs. Misaki (Gavrail Angel Feather) - Winner: Misaki
Zen (Scharhrot Dark Irregulars) vs. Misaki (Gavrail Angel Feather) - Winner: Zen
Zen (Scharhrot Dark Irregulars) vs. Kirisame Alex (Cosmic Heroes Dimension Police) - Winner: Zen
Zen (Scharhrot Dark Irregulars) vs. Scyl (Nightrose Granblue) - Winner: Scyl
2-3
TEAM ASTEROID WINS!
Thanks for the tongue-biting TB, TA.
-
Blazing Line vs. Light and Darkness Revolution
(Guns, Single Mulligan, 3v3)
Matches
Paladin (Gavrail Angel Feather) vs. Color (Sanctuary Guard Royal Paladin) - Winner: Color
Zen (Nightrose Granblue) vs. Color (Sanctuary Guard Royal Paladin) - Winner: Zen
Zen (Nightrose Granblue) vs. Prowler (Nightrose Granblue) - Winner: Prowler
OVERLORD! (Gaia Tachikaze) vs. Prowler (Nightrose Granblue) - Winner: OVERLORD!
OVERLORD! (Gaia Tachikaze) vs. Cro-Overlord (Fang-Jet G Gear Chronicle) - Winner: Cro-Overlord
2-3
LDR WINS!
Thanks for the TB, LDR.
-
Blazing Line vs. Event Horizon
(Rounds, Double Mulligan, 3v3)
Matches
Paladin (Chaos Link Joker) vs. Zonzuki (Chronojet G Gear Chronicle) - Winner: Paladin
Zen (Chronofang Gear Chronicle) vs. Aceman (Luard Shadow Paladin) - Winner: Aceman
OVERLORD! (Gaia Tachikaze) vs. ArcDawn (Harri Pale Moon) - Winner: OVERLORD!
---
OVERLORD! (Gaia Tachikaze) vs. Aceman (Luard Shadow Paladin) - Winner: OVERLORD!
3-1
BL WINS!
Thanks for the TB, EH.
-
Blazing Line vs. Rising Abyss
(Guns, Single Mulligan, 3v3)
Matches
Avenger (Ezel Gold Paladin) vs. Izayanagi Tobi (Blade Wing Dark Irregulars) - Winner: Izayanagi Tobi
Zen (Blue Wave Aqua Force) vs. Izayanagi Tobi (Blade Wing Dark Irregulars) - Winner: Izayanagi Tobi
OVERLORD! (Gaia Tachikaze) vs. Izayanagi Tobi (Blade Wing Dark Irregulars) - Winner: OVERLORD!
OVERLORD! (Gaia Tachikaze) vs. Xateramusa (Shirayuki Murakumo) - Winner: OVERLORD! (via DC)
OVERLORD! (Gaia Tachikaze) vs. Kaze Natsume (Chronojet-ZTB Gear Chronicle) - Winner: OVERLORD!
3-2
BL WINS!
Thanks for the TB, RA.
-
In a shocking upset, Kronos using Messiahs for a laugh DOESN'T go horribly wrong.
Blazing Line Vs. Radiant Tales
Round 1
ashbest122 (Royal Paladin: Sanctuary Guard) vs RT Rua (shadow Paladin)
Winner: ashbest122
CrownedPaladin (link joker: Messiah) vs RTChaosblazers (Gold Paladin: Gurguit)
Winner: CrownedPaladin
BLzerrox 3296 (Kagero: Overlord) vs RT Kuro ( Murakumo: yasuie)
Winner: RT Kuro
Round 2
ashbest122 vs RT Kuro
Winner: RT Kuro
CrownedPaladin vs RT Kuro
Winner: CrownedPaladin
Final Score: 3-2
Winner: Blazing Line
Thanks for the TB RT!
-
(https://s23.postimg.org/syer8crqj/BLTEAMFIGHT2017.jpg)
BLAZING LINE vs. Radiant Tales
RULES
3v3, Single Mulligan, and Gunslinger!
PLAYERS
Joey • Overlord • Leon
We are back for more Team Battle!!
Joey (Fenrir-Wiseman Genesis) vs. Jai (Gurguit Gold Paladin)
Jai wins!
Overlord (Daikaiser Dimensional Police) vs. Jai (Gurguit Gold Paladin)
Jai wins!
Leon (Bluish Flame Gold Paladin) vs. Jai (Gurguit Gold Paladin)
Leon wins!
Leon (Bluish Flame Gold Paladin) vs. Inazuma (Dimensional Police)
Leon wins! Due to Inazuma DISCONNECTED
Leon (Bluish Flame Gold Paladin) vs. Kuro (Gaiaemperor Tachikaze)
Kuro wins!
Final Score: [2-3]
Radiant Tales was Victorious!
Till next time, Radiant Tales!:)
-
(https://s23.postimg.org/syer8crqj/BLTEAMFIGHT2017.jpg)
BLAZING LINE vs. Vorpal Swords
RULES
3v3, Single Mulligan, and Gunslinger!
PLAYERS
Geraldy • Phuc • Leon
We are back for more Team Battle!!
Geraldy (Gurguit - Gold Paladin) vs. Shockwave (Altmile(Brave)- Royal Paladin)
Shockwave wins!
Leon (Diablo - Shadow Paladin) vs. Shockwave (Altmile(Brave)- Royal Paladin)
Shockwave wins!
Phuc (Neo Nectar) vs. Shockwave (Altmile(Brave)- Royal Paladin)
Shockwave wins! by Default due to Phuc Surrender
Final Score: [0-3]
Vorpal Sword was Victorious!
Till next time, Vorpal Swords!:)
-
(https://s23.postimg.org/syer8crqj/BLTEAMFIGHT2017.jpg)
BLAZING LINE vs. Radiant Tales
RULES
3v3, Single Mulligan, and Gunslinger!
PLAYERS
Dan • CodeRen • Callum
We are back for more Team Battle!!
Dan (Fenrir - Genesis) vs. ChaosBlazer (Gurguit - Gold Paladin)
ChaosBlazer wins!
CodeRen (BlueWave - Aqua Force) vs. ChaosBlazer (Gurguit - Gold Paladin)
ChaosBlazer wins!
Callum (Dimensional Robo - Dimensional Police) vs. ChaosBlazer (Gurguit - Gold Paladin)
ChaosBlazer wins!
Final Score: [0-3]
Radiant Tales was Victorious!
Till next time, Radiant Tales!:)
-
(https://s23.postimg.org/syer8crqj/BLTEAMFIGHT2017.jpg)
BLAZING LINE vs. Divine Flame
RULES
3v3, Single Mulligan, and Gunslinger!
PLAYERS
Athena • Giraffa • Leon
We are on losing streak xD
Athena (Overlord - Kagero) vs. lovinus (Luard - Shadow Paladin)
lovinus wins!
Giraffa (Giraffa/Darkface - Megacolony) vs. lovinus (Luard - Shadow Paladin)
lovinus wins!
Leon (Bluish Flame - Gold Paladin) vs. lovinus (Luard - Shadow Paladin)
lovinus wins!
Final Score: [0-3]
Divine Flame was Victorious!
Till next time, Divine Flame!:)
-
(https://s23.postimg.org/syer8crqj/BLTEAMFIGHT2017.jpg)
BLAZING LINE vs. Team Asteroid
RULES
3v3, Single Mulligan, and Gunslinger!
PLAYERS
Rapiret • Xandex • Leon
When you combine 2 rusty players with terrible luck, you get a recipe for disaster
Rapiret (Neo Nectar - Ahsha) vs. Scyl (Gear Chronicle - Chronojet)
Scyl wins!
Xandex (Narukami - Vanquisher) vs. Scyl
Scyl wins!
Leon (Bluish Flame - Gold Paladin) vs. Scyl
Scyl wins!
Final Score: [0-3]
Team Asteroid was Victorious!
Till next time, TA!
-
(https://s23.postimg.org/syer8crqj/BLTEAMFIGHT2017.jpg)
BLAZING LINE vs. Radiant Tales
RULES
3v3, Single Mulligan, and Gunslinger!
PLAYERS
Vlakas • Leon • Callum
Another losing streak!!
Vlakas (Victor - Nova Grappler) vs. ChaosBlazer (Vanquisher - Narukami)
ChaosBlazer wins!
Leon (Gurguit - Gold Paladin) vs. ChaosBlazer (Vanquisher - Narukami)
Leon wins!
Leon (Gurguit - Gold Paladin) vs. Yami No Shiro (Prism - Bermuda Mermaid)
Yami No Shiro wins!
Callum (Dimensional Robo - Dimensional Police) vs. Yami No Shiro (Prism - Bermuda Mermaid)
Yami No Shiro wins!
Final Score: [1-3]
Radiant Tales was Victorious!
Till next time, Radiant Tales!:)
-
(https://s23.postimg.org/syer8crqj/BLTEAMFIGHT2017.jpg)
BLAZING LINE vs. Radiant Tales
RULES
3v3, Single Mulligan, and Gunslinger!
PLAYERS
Billy • Leon • Nora
Close Match!!
Billy (Victor - Nova Grappler) vs. Pcdroid (Yasuie - Murakumo)
Billy wins!
Billy (Victor - Nova Grappler) vs. ChaosBlazer (Beast Deity - Nova Grappler)
Billy wins!
Billy (Victor - Nova Grappler) vs. Paranoia (Luard-Diablo Shadow Paladin)
Paranoia wins!
Leon (BlueWave - Aqua Force) vs. Paranoia (Luard-Diablo Shadow Paladin)
Paranoia wins!
Nora (Charharlot - DI) vs. Paranoia (Luard-Diablo Shadow Paladin)
Paranoia wins!
Final Score: [2-3]
Radiant Tales was Victorious!
Till next time, Radiant Tales!:)
-
(https://s23.postimg.org/syer8crqj/BLTEAMFIGHT2017.jpg)
BLAZING LINE vs. Divine Flame
RULES
3v3, Single Mulligan, and Gunslinger!
PLAYERS
Abdul • Geraldy • Nora
We are on losing streak xD
Abdul (Overlord - Kagero) vs. Shadowemm (Yasuie - Murakumo)
Shadowemm wins!
Geraldy (Altmile(Brave) - Royal Paladin) vs. Shadowemm (Yasuie - Murakumo)
Shadowemm wins!
Nora (Descendant - Narukami) vs. Shadowemm (Yasuie - Murakumo)
Shadowemm wins!
Final Score: [0-3]
Divine Flame was Victorious!
Till next time, Divine Flame!:)
-
(https://s23.postimg.org/syer8crqj/BLTEAMFIGHT2017.jpg)
BLAZING LINE vs. Eternal Knights
RULES
3v3, Single Mulligan, and Gunslinger!
PLAYERS
Abdul • Geraldy • Nora
Sorry for late post!!
Abdul (Harri - Pale Moon) vs. Rafevxx (Scharhrot - Dark Irregulars)
Rafevxx wins!
Geraldy (Zodiac Time Beast - Gear Chronicle) vs. Rafevxx (Scharhrot - Dark Irregulars)
Geraldy wins!
Geraldy (Zodiac Time Beast - Gear Chronicle) vs. eternal knight (Shadow Paladin)
Geraldy wins!
Geraldy (Zodiac Time Beast - Gear Chronicle) vs. dragonreel990 (Narukami)
dragonreel990 wins!
Nora (Scharhrot - DI) vs. dragonreel990 (Narukami)
dragonreel990 wins!
Final Score: [2-3]
Eternal Knights was Victorious!
Till next time, Eternal Knights!:)
-
(https://s23.postimg.org/syer8crqj/BLTEAMFIGHT2017.jpg)
BLAZING LINE vs. Radiant Tales
RULES
3v3, Single Mulligan, and Gunslinger!
PLAYERS
Billy• Leon • Callum
Another losing streak!!
Billy (Victor - Nova Grappler) vs. Dranzerx (Thavas - Aqua Force)
Billy wins!
Billy (Victor - Nova Grappler) vs. Inazuma (Gallop - Dimensional Police)
Inazuma wins!
Nora (Scharhrot - Dark Irregulars) vs. Inazuma (Gallop - Dimensional Police)
Inazuma wins!
Dops (Chaos Breaker - Link Joker) vs. Inazuma (Gallop - Dimensional Police)
Inazuma wins!
Final Score: [1-3]
Radiant Tales was Victorious!
Till next time, Radiant Tales!:)
-
(https://s23.postimg.org/syer8crqj/BLTEAMFIGHT2017.jpg)
BLAZING LINE vs. Radiant Tales
RULES
3v3, Single Mulligan, and Gunslinger!
PLAYERS
Nora • Leon • Dobs
Close Match!!
Nora (Scharhrot - Dark Irregulars) vs. Paranoia (Luard-Diablo - Shadow Paladin)
Paranoia wins!
Leon (Chrono Time Leap - Gear Chronicle) vs. Paranoia (Luard-Diablo - Shadow Paladin)
Leon wins!
Leon (Chrono Time Leap - Gear Chronicle) vs. Dranzerx (Overlord - Kagero)
Leon wins!
Leon (Chrono Time Leap - Gear Chronicle) vs. Kuro (Scharhrot - Dark Irregulars)
Kuro wins!
Dobs (CBD - Link Joker) vs. Kuro (Scharhrot - Dark Irregulars)
Kuro wins!
Final Score: [2-3]
Radiant Tales was Victorious!
Till next time, Radiant Tales!:)
-
(https://s23.postimg.org/syer8crqj/BLTEAMFIGHT2017.jpg)
BLAZING LINE vs. ENA
RULES
3v3, Single Mulligan, and Round Out!
PLAYERS
Abdul • Geraldy • Nora
Another losing streak xD
Geraldy (Nubatama) vs. Ichezen (Nubatama)
Ichezen wins!
Nora (Narukami) vs. Lord Alucard (Gold Paladin)
Lord Alucard wins!
Abdul (Kagero) vs. NeosYT (Granblue)
NeosYT wins!
Final Score: [0-3]
ENA was Victorious!
Till next time, ENA!:)
-
BLAZING LINE vs. ASTEROID
RULES
3v3, Single Mulligan, Gunslinger and Clan Diversity
PLAYERS
Viole • Xandex • Dops
Finally its our time to shine :)
Viole(Musketeers - Neo Nectar) vs Mana(Silver Thorns - Pale Moon)
- Viole won
Viole(Musketeers - Neo Nectar) vs Darkness Aeon(Luard - Shadow Paladin)
- Darkness Aeon won
Xandex(Vanquisher - Narukami) vs Darkness Aeon(Luard - Shadow Paladin)
- Xandex won
Xandex(Vanquisher - Narukami) vs Senkakusei(Chronojet - Gear Chronicle)
- Xandex won
Final Score: [3-1]
Blazing Lines were Victorious!
Thanks for TB Team Asteroid!
-
BLAZING LINE vs. ASTEROID
RULES
5v5, Single Mulligan, Gunslinger and Clan Diversity
PLAYERS
Chaos • Josh • Viole • Xandex • Dops
Misplays! Misplays! took their toll on us
Chaos(Gavrail - Angel Feather) vs Kirisame Alex(Silver Thorns - Pale Moon)
- Kirisame Alex won
Josh(Luard - Shadow Paladin) vs Kirisame Alex(Silver Thorns - Pale Moon)
- Josh won
Josh(Luard - Shadow Paladin) vs AncientHalo(Rex - Tachikaze)
- Josh won
Josh(Luard - Shadow Paladin) vs Chr0nexia(Brawler - Narukami)
- Josh won
Josh(Luard - Shadow Paladin) vs Ren(Chronojet - Gear Chronicle)
- Ren won
Viole(Metalborgs - Dimension Police) vs Ren(Chronojet - Gear Chronicle)
- Ren won
Xandex(Vanquisher - Narukami) vs Ren(Chronojet - Gear Chronicle)
- Ren won
Dops(Messiah - Link Joker) vs Cherin(Chronojet - Gear Chronicle)
- Cherin won
Final Score: [3-5]
Team Asteroid were Victorious!
Till next time Team Asteroid!
-
BLAZING LINE vs. ASTEROID
RULES
4v4, Single Mulligan, Roundout and Clan Diversity
PLAYERS
Callum • Viole • Rapiret • Dops
And we sink deeper again!!!
Callum(DRobos - Dimension Police) vs Mana(Harri - Pale Moon)
- Callum won
Viole(Shuras - Nubatama) vs Chr0nexia(Messiah - Link Joker)
- Chr0nexia won
Rapiret(Nightrose - Granblue) vs Ren(Chronojet - Gear Chronicle)
- Ren won
Dops(Messiah - Link Joker) vs Scyl(Nightrose - Granblue)
- Scyl won
Callum(DRobos - Dimension Police) vs Chr0nexia(Messiah - Link Joker)
- Callum won
Callum(DRobos - Dimension Police) vs Ren(Chronojet - Gear Chronicle)
- Ren won
Final Score: [2-4]
Team Asteroid were Victorious!
Till next time Team Asteroid!
-
BLAZING LINE vs. EVENT HORIZON
RULES
5v5, Single Mulligan, Roundout and Clan Diversity
PLAYERS
Viole • Gerald • Leon • Dops • Rapiret
The longer we fight the better we become :)
Viole(Shiranui - Nubatama) vs ArcDawn(Chaos - Link Joker)
- Viole won
Gerald(Altmile - Royal Paladin) vs legend312(Overlord - Kagero)
- legend312 won
Leon(Blue Wave - Aqua Force) vs Phoenix Diety(Gurguit - Gold Paladin)
- Leon won
Dops(Messiah - Link Joker) vs gogogo55(Chronofang - Gear Chronicle)
- gogogo55 won
Rapiret(Nightrose - Granblue) vs Killgirl(Amon - Dark Irregulars)
- Rapiret won
Viole(Shiranui - Nubatama) vs legend312(Overlord - Kagero)
- legend312 won
Leon(Blue Wave - Aqua Force) vs gogogo55(Chronofang - Gear Chronicle)
- Leon won
Rapiret(Nightrose - Granblue) vs legend312(Overlord - Kagero)
- Rapiret won
Final Score: [5-3]
Blazing Line were Victorious!
Thanks for the TB Event Horizon!
-
BLAZING LINE vs. RADIANT TALES
RULES
3v3, Single Mulligan, Gunslinger and Clan Diversity
PLAYERS
Abdul • Dops • Billy
So close yet so far!!!!!!
Abdul(Luard - Shadow Paladin) vs Tempesto(Vanquisher - Narukami)
- Tempesto won
Dops(Messiah - Link Joker) vs Tempesto(Vanquisher - Narukami)
- Dops won
Dops(Messiah - Link Joker) vs 3Dnano(Chronojet - Gear Chronicle)
- Dops won
Dops(Messiah - Link Joker) vs Yami no shiro(Nightrose - Granblue)
- Yami no shiro won
Billy(Raizer - Nova Grappler) vs Yami no shiro(Nightrose - Granblue)
- Yami no shiro won
Final Score: [2-3]
Radiant Tales were Victorious!
Till next time Radiant Tales!
-
BLAZING LINE - "STARDUST"
(https://s11.postimg.org/iyyxewjwj/Cross_Over_full_2047753.jpg)
GET READY, FOR THE NEW BLAZING LINE!
The STARDUST Generation.
-
BLAZING LINE vs. TEAM ASTEROID
RULES
4v4, Single Mulligan, Gunslinger and Clan Diversity
PLAYERS
Athena • Ren • Dops • Billy
Persuasion gets us so far!!!!
Athena(Overlord - Kagero) vs Diago(Victor - Novas)
- Athena won
Athena(Overlord - Kagero) vs Mana(Claret - Shadow Paladin)
- Mana won
Ren(Gurguit - Gold Paladin) vs Mana(Claret - Shadow Paladin)
- Mana won
Dops(Luard - Shadow Paladin) vs Mana(Claret - Shadow Paladin)
- Mana won
Billy(Raizer - Novas) vs Mana(Claret - Shadow Paladin)
- Billy won
Billy(Raizer - Novas) vs Ren(Chronojet - Gear Chronicle)
- Ren won
Final Score: [2-4]
Team Asteroid were Victorious!
Till next time Team Asteroid!
-
VS Heavens Breaker
3v3/Guns/SMull
Kanata (GN Success) vs Mana (DI Blade Wing)
Kanata vs Mikado (SP Luard)
Mistral (GS Revelation) vs Mikado
Nora (DI Darkness) vs Mikado
HB wins 3-1
Thanks fot tb, HB!
vs Astrea
3v3/Guns/Smull
Nora (DI Darkness) vs YudaiMatsuro (SP Claret)
Nora vs ShadedTwist (GS Revelation)
Mistral (GS Revelation) vs ShadedTwist
Viole (NG Blau) vs ShadedTwist
Astrea wins 3-1
Thanks fot tb, Astrea!
Sorry if I got team name wrong ^^'
-
Report accidentally deleted. Good thing I found a draft.
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid woo
3v3 - Guns - Forest
Match 1:
Ren (Gear Chronicle - Bill and Ted - Chronojet [Time Leap]) vs Kanata (Great Nature - College for Donkeys - Chatnoir/Arusha)
Winner: Kanata
Match 2:
Aeon (Royal Paladin - Mr Benon's Sanctuary Dragon - Sanctuary Guard) vs Kanata
Winner: Aeon
Match 3:
Aeon vs Overlord (Shadow Paladin - Hello Darkness My Old Friend - Luard)
Winner:Overlord
Match 4:
Altares (Touken Ranbu) vs. Overlord
Winner: Altares
Match 5:
Altares vs. Taipo (Dark Irregulars)
Winner: Altares
Total Score: 3-2 (Winner: Team Asteroid)
Thanks for the tb, Team Asteroid!
-
BLAZING LINE vs. TEAM ASTEROID
3v3 - Guns - Forest
Match 1:
Scyl (Granblue - Am's Pirated Vampire Princess Nightrose) vs Murs (Dark Irregulars - Age of Darkness)
Winner: Scyl
Match 2:
Scyl vs Phuc (Shadow Paladin - Dark Magic Wizards Luard)
Winner: Phuc
Match 3:
Altares (Touken Ranbu - Clan For Memes And Human Swords) vs Phuc
Winner: Phuc
Match 4:
Ren (Gear Chronicle - Bill and Ted [Time Leap]) vs Phuc
Winner: Ren
Match 5:
Ren vs Jite (Royal Paladin - King of Knights Alfred)
Winner: Ren
Total Score: 3-2 (Winner: Team Asteroid)
Thanks for the tb, Team Asteroid!
Reported and Edited by: Aster
-
(https://s23.postimg.org/syer8crqj/BLTEAMFIGHT2017.jpg)
BLAZING LINE vs. Vorpal Swords
RULES
3v3, Single Mulligan, and Gunslinger!
PLAYERS
Overlord • Malana • Kanata
We are back for more Team Battle!!
Overlord (Alfred XIV - Royal Paladin) vs. The Sudzitte (DI - Blade Wing)
The Sudzitte wins!
Malana (Luard - Shadow Paladin) vs. The Sudzitte (DI - Blade Wing)
The Sudzitte wins!
Kanata (Honorary Professor - Great Nature) vs. Shockwave (DI - Blade Wing)
The Sudzitte wins!
Final Score: [0-3]
Vorpal Sword was Victorious!
Till next time, Vorpal Swords!:)
-
BLAZING LINE vs. RADIANT TALES
3v3 - Guns - Single Mulligan
Match 1:
Geraldy (Royal Paladin - Brave Knights) vs. Luna (Oracle Think Tank - Oracles)
Winner: Geraldy
Match 2:
Geraldy vs. Chaosblazer (Gold Paladin - Gurguit Unite!)
Winner: Chaosblazer
Match 3:
Aster (Pale Moon - Magia Circus) vs. Chaosblazer
Winner: Chaosblazer
Match 4:
Leon (Aqua Force - Bloo Waves) vs. Chaosblazer
Winner: Chaosblazer
Total Score: 1-3 — Winner: Team Radiant Tales
Thanks for the tb, Radiant Tales!
-
BLAZING LINE vs. HEAVENS BREAKER
3v3 - Guns - Single Mulligan
Match 1:
Murs "CA nora" (Dark Irregulars - Darkness) vs. Mana~ (Genesis - Revelations!)
Winner: Mana~
Match 2:
Kanata (Aqua Force - Thavas) vs. Mana~
Winner: Kanata
Match 3:
Kanata vs. Pidove (Dimension Police: Dimensional Robos)
Winner: Kanata
Match 4:
Kanata vs. SirAlcain (Kagero - Blademaster)
Winner: Kanata
Total Score: 3-1 — Winner: Team Blazing Line
Thanks for the tb, Heavens Breaker!
-
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
3v3 - Guns - Single Mulligan
First team report! Huzzah!
Reporting a loss! Not as huzzahy!
First Fight:
Kanata (Thavas) vs Killjoykilla (Gurguit)
Winner: Killjoykilla
Second Fight:
Ugoma (Blau) vs Killjoykilla
Winner: Killjoykilla
Third Fight:
Mistral (Genesis Witches) vs Killjoykilla
Winner: Killjoykilla
Total Score: [0-3]
Winner: Team Radiant Tales
Til Next time Radiant Tales!
-
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
Second team report! Huzzah!
Reporting another sweep! Not as huzzahy!
Curse the Lard Bucket's free stride skill!
First Fight:
Kanata (Thavas) vs Kurosaki (Lard Bucket)
Winner: Kurosaki
Second Fight:
Capt. Kato (Harri) vs Kurosaki
Winner: Kurosaki
Third Fight:
Nora (Darkness) vs Kurosaki
Winner: Kurosaki
End Result: 0-3
Winners: Team Radiant Tales
Until next time Radiant Tales!
-
BLAZING LINE vs. HEAVENS BREAKER
3v3 - Guns - Single Mulligan
Match 1:
Zeke (Kagero) vs. Milkyswag (Pale Moon - Magia)
Winner: Zeke
Match 2:
Zeke vs. Atemus (Gear Chronicle - Chronofang [Timeleap])
Winner: Atemus
Match 3:
Zen (Great Nature - Big Belly) vs. Atemus
Winner: Zen
Match 4:
(Zen has to go...) Default loss
We'd make Billy as the substitute but he was using another clan so we count this as loss.
Match 5:
Billy "ibb" (Nova Grapplers - Rush) vs. Pidoves (Dimension Police - Di-Ro's)
Winner: Billy
Total Score: 3-2 — Winner: Team Blazing Line
Thanks for the tb, Heavens Breaker!
-
(https://s23.postimg.org/syer8crqj/BLTEAMFIGHT2017.jpg)
BLAZING LINE vs. Vorpal Swords
RULES
3v3, Single Mulligan, and Gunslinger!
PLAYERS
Kanata • Billy • Zen
Another Swept :v
Kanata (Great Nature - Chatnoir) vs. The Sudzitte (DI - Blade Wing)
The Sudzitte wins!
Billy (Nova Grappler - Viktor) vs. The Sudzitte (DI - Blade Wing)
The Sudzitte wins!
Zeni (Royal Paladin- Altmile Brave) vs. Shockwave (DI - Blade Wing)
The Sudzitte wins!
Final Score: [0-3]
Vorpal Sword was Victorious!
Till next time, Vorpal Swords!:)
-
BL vs RT (4v4 Guns Smull)
Round 1 Kerberos17(GP-Gurguit) vs Alduin (GP-Gurguit)wins
Round 2 Kanata613(GN-Bigbelly) vs Alduin (GP-Gurguit)wins
Round 3 ibb(NG-Victor) vs Alduin (GP-Gurguit)wins
Round 4 BL Mistral (AqF-Ripples) vs Alduin (GP-Gurguit)wins
-
Blazing Line vs Viewtiful Groove
Third team report! Huzzah!
First time I get to report a win! Double huzzah!
First Fight:
Kanata (Adorable Pandas & Bigbelly) vs Lunatac (Afterimage)
Winner: Kanata
Second Fight:
Kanata vs True Trinity (Hyakkis)
Winner: True Trinity
Third Fight:
Overlord! (Death by a 1000 cuts, Nightrose) vs True Trinity
Winner: Overlord!
Fourth Fight:
Overlord! vs [T-GB] G- Kaiser (Ugly white aliens, Messiahs)
Winner: Overlord!
End Result: 3-1
Thanks for the tb, Viewtiful Groove!
Victory Puppy!
(http://smartfamilypets.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/Pug-puppies-310x205.jpg)
-
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
Fourth team report! Huzzah!
Two wins in a row!
First Fight:
Kanata (Thavas) vs Jai (Gurguit)
Winner: Kanata
Second Fight:
Kanata vs Kaoru (Altmile Brave)
Winner: Kaoru
Third Fight:
Overlord (Prisms) vs Kaoru
Winner: Overlord
Fourth Fight:
Overlord (Garnet 35k base OP) vs Scrappy (Magia)
Winner: Overlord
End Result: 3-1
Thanks for the tb, Radiant Tales!
-
(https://s23.postimg.org/syer8crqj/BLTEAMFIGHT2017.jpg)
BLAZING LINE vs. Radiant Tales
RULES
4v4, Single Mulligan, and Roundout!
PLAYERS
Kanata • Tai • Leon • Geraldy
More TB with RT
Geraldy (Granblue - Nightrose) vs. Dranzerx (Pale Moon - Magia)
Dranzerx wins!
Kanata (Great Nature - Chatnoir) vs. Pcdroid (Megacolony - Dark Device)
Pcdroid wins!
Leon (Royal Paladin- MLB-Exceed) vs. Miyabi (Link Joker - Omega)
Leon wins!
Tai (DI - Blade Vinks) vs. Alduin (Royal Paladin - Brave)
Tai wins!]
(Tai has to go...) Default loss
Leon (Royal Paladin- MLB-Exceed) vs. Dranzerx (Pale Moon - Magia)
Leon wins!
Leon (Royal Paladin- MLB-Exceed) vs. Pcdroid (Megacolony - Dark Device)
Pcdroid wins!
Final Score: [3-4]
Radiant Tales was Victorious!
Till next time, Radiant Tales!:)
-
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
Fifth team report! Huzzah!
Came down to the wire!
Round 1: Kerberos17 (Vanquisher) vs 3Dnano (Nociel da OP)
Winner: 3dnano
Round 2: BL-Geral (Bloom) vs RT-Miyabi (Unite)
Winner: Geral
Round 3:Kanata (Ugly Mustache Panda, Bigbelly) vs Dranzer (Tempermental Clown, Harri)
Winner: Kanata
Round 4: Geral vs 3dnano
Winner: 3dnano
Round 5: Kanata vs 3dnano
Winner: 3dnano
End Result: 2-3
Until next time, Radiant Tales!
-
Matches:
Zonzuki (Time Leap) vs. Taipo (Blade Wings) Winner: Taipo
ArcDawn (Nightmare Dolls) vs. OVERLORD (Nightrose) Winner: OVERLORD
Legend (Overlord) vs. Geral (Overlord) Winner: Legend
Legend (Overlord) vs. vs. Taipo (Blade Wings) Winner: Taipo
BL wins 3-1
Thanks for the team battle Blazing Line! We had a blast, let's do it again sometime!!!
thanks for the tb, eh
-
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
(https://images.discordapp.net/.eJwFwcENwyAMAMBdGADjhJiSBTpGRYlFIhFA2H1V3b13X_OZ1ezmVB2yAxyX5D4PK9pnKmxL76VyGpfY3G9IqimfNzcVWB64YQzothUJKVCE1VGk6JGi8z54Wjw8J3N7vasdrZjfHyeoIvQ.pk_RSkEDTa1B0k_YD1yPVsjTopg)
Sixth team report! Huzzah!
Why isn't dreaming dragon a Cray Elemental!?
Make our lives easier...
First Fight:
CodeRen (BB Exceed deck) vs Alex Kirisame (Darkface)
Winner: CodeRen
Second Fight:
Blood Snow (Thavas) vs Zeon (Nightrose)
Winner: Zeon (Nightrose)
Third Fight:
Ugoma (Bluish Flames) vs Darkness Aeon (Chaos)
Winner: Darkness Aeon
Fourth Fight:
Kanata (Adorable Pandas & Bigbelly) vs Ren R (Lard Bucket Ritual)
Winner: Kanata
CodeRen had to go..............so
Fifth Fight:
Kanata vs Zeon
Winner: Zeon
End Result: 2-3
Until next time, Team Asteroid!
-
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
(https://images.discordapp.net/.eJwFwcENwyAMAMBdGADjhJiSBTpGRYlFIhFA2H1V3b13X_OZ1ezmVB2yAxyX5D4PK9pnKmxL76VyGpfY3G9IqimfNzcVWB64YQzothUJKVCE1VGk6JGi8z54Wjw8J3N7vasdrZjfHyeoIvQ.pk_RSkEDTa1B0k_YD1yPVsjTopg)
Seventh team report! Huzzah!
The no damage glendios deck. Sure is something...
First Fight:
Kanata (Thavas) vs Alex Kirisame (Shiranui)
Winner: Alex Kirisame
Second Fight:
Overlord (Lard Bucket/Diablo) vs Alex Kirisame
Winner: Overlord
Third Fight:
Overlord (Lard Bucket/Diablo) vs Darkness Aeon(Glendios)
Winner: Darkness Aeon
Fourth Fight:
BL Geral (Chaos) vs Darkness Aeon
Winner: BL Geral
Fifth Fight:
BL Geral (Chaos) vs Ren R (Chronojet)
Winner: Ren R
End Result: 2-3
Until next time, Team Asteroid!
-
Blazing Line vs Vorpal Swords
(https://images.discordapp.net/.eJwFwcENwyAMAMBdGADjhJiSBTpGRYlFIhFA2H1V3b13X_OZ1ezmVB2yAxyX5D4PK9pnKmxL76VyGpfY3G9IqimfNzcVWB64YQzothUJKVCE1VGk6JGi8z54Wjw8J3N7vasdrZjfHyeoIvQ.pk_RSkEDTa1B0k_YD1yPVsjTopg)
Eighth team report! Huzzah!
So like Muskets >>> Ahsha....
First Fight:
Kanata (Chatarusha) vs the Sudzitte (Shiranui)
Winner: Kanata (Chatarusha)
Second Fight:
Kanata (Chatarusha) vs VS Oz (Muskets)
Winner: VS Oz
Third Fight:
BL Geral (Chaos) vs VS Oz
Winner: VS Oz
Fourth Fight:
BL Mistral (Teal) vs VS Oz
Winner: VS Oz
End Result: 1-3
Until next time, Vorpal Swords!
-
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
(http://i.imgur.com/cswTFQy.png)
Ninth team report! Huzzah!
That moment when you go from thinking of being swept, to hitting crits like no other
First Fight:
Blood Snow (Liberators) vs Paranoia (Luard/Diablo)
Winner: Paranoia
Second Fight:
Overlord! (Lauris) vs Paranoia
Winner: Paranoia
Third Fight:
Rapiret (Nightrose) vs Paranoia
Winner: Rapiret
Fourth Fight:
Rapiret vs Dranzer (Magia)
Winner:Rapiret
Fifth Fight:
Rapiret vs Hiei (Crit'd too soon to tell. I think vanquisher, but had vermillion too so...)
Winner: Rapiret
Sixth Fight:
Rapiret vs RT Helios (Gaia Engorge)
Winner: Rapiret
End Result: 4-2
Thanks for the TB, Radiant Tales!
-
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales (3vs3 Guns Smull)
Round 1: BL Mistral (Ripples) vs RT Alduin (Fenrir)
Winner: BL Mistral (Ripples)
Round 2: BL Mistral (Ripples) vs Paranoia (Raging Form)
Winner: Paranoia (Raging Form)
Round 3: Naegi Haru (GP Gurguit) vs Paranoia (Raging Form)
Winner: Naegi Haru (GP Gurguit)
Round 4: Kerberos17 as Naegi Haru (Vanquishers) vs RT Tim (GP Gurguit)
Winner: Kerberos17 as Naegi Haru (Vanquishers)
End Result: 3-1
Thanks for the TB, Radiant Tales!
-
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
(http://i.imgur.com/GzBBjfY.png)
Tenth team report! Huzzah!
A 104k Wiseman is always sooooooo beauiful...
First Fight:
Angel (Revelation Fenrir) vs Cherin (Chronocancer)
Winner: Angel
Second Fight:
Angel vs Ren [R] (Luard)
Winner: Angel
Angel had to leave...
Third Fight:
Kanata (Glorious Honorary Profs) vs Altares (Lauris)
Winner: Kanata
End Result: 3-1
Thanks for the TB, Team Asteroid!
-
Blazing Line vs Team Vorpal Swords
(http://i.imgur.com/ZqFlCFa.png)
Eleventh team report! Huzzah!
We won one before this, but can't remember opponent names. Welp, maybe it'll show up later on...
Yeah!Five TB winning streak though!
First Fight:
Roshawn (Unite GP) vs. Whility (Wave Aqua Force)
Winner: Whility
Second Fight:
Zen (Messiah LJ) vs. Whility
Winner: Zen
Third Fight:
Zen vs. Wertysin (Seven Seas g1)
Winner: Zen
Fourth Fight:
Zenvs. Acva (Overlord Kagero)
Winner: Zen
Fifth Fight:
Zen vs. Shockwave (Messiah Link Joker)
Winner: Zen
End Result: 4-1
Thanks for the TB, Vorpal Swords!
-
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
(http://i.imgur.com/RyHzpkY.png)
Twelfth team report! Huzzah!
Well our winning streak came to an end. Better luck next time!
First Fight:
Angel (Revelation) vs Ren (Chronocancer)
Winner: Ren
Second Fight:
Rijavel (Bigbelly) vs Ren
Winner: Ren
Third Fight:
Mistral (Ripple) vs Ren
Winner: Mistral
Fourth Fight:
Mistral vs chronoxia (Shadow Paladin)
Winner: Mistral
Fifth Fight:
Mistral vs Scyl (nightrose)
Winner: Scyl
Sixth Fight:
Rapiret (Nightrose) vs Scyl
Winner: Scyl
End Result: 2-4
Thanks for the TB, Team Asteroid!
-
Blazing Line vs Team Vorpal Swords
(http://i.imgur.com/eEeM4mX.png)
Thirteenth team report! Huzzah!
Well I wasn't here for this one, but machinings are always a pain.
First Match:
Kerberos17(Vanquishers) vs ~Shockwave~(Machining)
Winner: ~Shockwave~
Second Match:
Naegi Haru (Memessiah) vs ~Shockwave~
Naegi Haru's CFA wasn't working, so he had to concede...
Winner: ~Shockwave~
Third Match:
Taipo (Blade Vinks) vs ~Shockwave~
Winner:~Shockwave~
End Result: 0-3
Until next time, Vorpal Swords!
-
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
(http://i.imgur.com/GzBBjfY.png)
Fourteenth team report! Huzzah!
The third fight was awesome. GB8 vs GB8
First Fight:
Kanata (Darkness) vs Cherin (Chronocancer)
Winner: Cherin
Second Fight:
Rapiret (Nightrose) vs Ren [R] (Luard)
Winner: Rapiret
Third Fight:
Kerberos (Vanquisher) vs Scyl (Nightrose)
Winner: Scyl
Fourth Fight:
Rapiret vs Cherin
Winner: Cherin
End Result: 1-3
Until next time, Team Asteroid!
-
3v3 vs RT, Smull
Kanata (Great Nature - G) vs Hiei (Kagero - G)
Winner: Kanata
Kanata vs Scrappy (Pale Moon - G)
Winner: Scrappy
Rapiret (Neo Nectar -G) vs Scrappy
Winner: Scrappy
Angel (Genesis - G) vs Scrappy
Winner: Angel
Angel vs Kuro (Dark Irregulars - G)
Winner: Kuro
RT wins woo
--
3v3 vs HPA, Smull
Phuc (Bermuda Triangle - G/Coral) vs Kirigiri (Spike Brothers - G)
Winner: Phuc
Phuc vs Mioda (Murakumo - G)
Winner: Mioda
Mioda vs Tai (Link Joker - Chaos)
Winner: Mioda
Mioda vs Zen (Gear Chronicle - ZTB)
Winner: Zen
Zen vs Chikai (Nova Grappler - G)
Winner: Zen
bl wins woo
-
Blazing Line vs. Team Asteroid
Zen Haruki (Chronofang Gear Chronicle) vs. Altares (Yasuie Murakumo) - Winner: Zen Haruki
Zen Haruki (Chronofang Gear Chronicle) vs. Aeon (Luard Shadow Paladin) - Winner: Aeon
Geraldy (Blademaster Kagero) vs. Aeon (Luard Shadow Paladin) - Winner: Aeon
OVERLORD! (Vanquisher Narukami) vs. Aeon (Luard Shadow Paladin) - Winner: Aeon
--- 4th Member has to leave, TA takes the win ---
WINNER: Team Asteroid
Thanks for the TB, TA.
-
Blazing Line vs. Divine Flame
(Guns, Smull, 3v3)
Matches
Mistral (Thavas Aqua Force) vs. North (Chatnoir Great Nature) - Winner: North
Geraldy (Vanquisher Narukami) vs. North (Chatnoir Great Nature) - Winner: North
Zen (Gaia Tachikaze) vs. North (Chatnoir Great Nature) - Winner: Zen
Zen (Gaia Tachikaze) vs. Shadowem (Yasuie Murakumo) - Winner: Zen
Zen (Gaia Tachikaze) vs. Nilanjan (Luard Shadow Paladin) - Winner: Zen
WINNER: Blazing Line
Thanks for the TB, DF.
-
Blazing Line vs. Vorpal Swords
(Guns, Smull, 3v3)
Matches
Mistral (Ripple Aqua Force) vs. Wertysin (Viktor Nova Grappler) - Winner: Wertysin
Kerberos (Vanquisher Narukami) vs. Wertysin (Viktor Nova Grappler) - Winner: Wertysin
Zen (Fenrir Genesis) vs. Wertysin (Viktor Nova Grappler) - Winner: Wertysin
WINNER: Vorpal Swords
Thanks for the TB, VS ~
-
Blazing Line vs. Vorpal Swords
(Rounds, Smull, 3v3)
Matches
Geraldy (Rising Spike Brothers) vs. Acva (Blademaster Kagero) - Winner: Acva
Kerberos (Vanquisher Narukami) vs. Lunaskre (Nightmare Doll Pale Moon) - Winner: Kerberos
Jite (Alfred Royal Paladin) vs. Shockwave (Messiah Link Joker) - Winner: Jite
---
Kerberos (Vanquisher Narukami) vs. Acva (Blademaster Kagero) - Winner: Acva
Jite (Alfred Royal Paladin) vs. Acva (Blademaster Kagero) - Winner: Acva
WINNER: Vorpal Swords
Thanks for the TB, VS ~
-
Blazing Line vs. Rising Abyss
(Guns, Smull, 3v3)
Matches
Zeke (Blade Wing Dark Irregulars) vs. sorryidkwhowentfirst (Fenrir Genesis) - Winner: sorryidkwhowentfirst
Touman (Luard Shadow Paladin) vs. sorryidkwhowentfirst (Fenrir Genesis) - Winner: Touman
Touman (Luard Shadow Paladin) vs. Max (Blaster-Thing Saver Royal Paladin) - Winner: Touman
Touman (Luard Shadow Paladin) vs. Khez (Messiah Link Joker) - Winner: Touman
WINNER: BLAZING LINE
Thanks for the TB, RA ~
-
Blazing Line vs. Vorpal Swords
(Guns, Smull, 3v3)
Matches
Kanata (Chatnoir-Arusha Great Nature) vs. Whility (Blaster-Thing Saver Royal Paladin) - Winner: Whility
Mistral (Dimensional Robo Dimension Police) vs. Whility (Blaster-Thing Saver Royal Paladin) - Winner: Whility
Zen (Chronojet-ZTB Gear Chronicle) vs. Whility (Blaster-Thing Saver Royal Paladin) - Winner: Zen
Zen (Chronojet-ZTB Gear Chronicle) vs. Wertysin (Seven Seas G1 Granblue) - Winner: Wertysin
WINNER: Vorpal Swords
Thanks for the TB, VS.
-
BL vs IQ(Rounds 3v3)
Round 1: Jstroyer(Fenrir) vs Rapiret(Nightrose)
Winner: D/C
Round 2: Killa(Toku) vs Touma(Grandgallop)
Winner: Touma
Round 3: Voz(Battle Sister) vs OVERLORD!(Shiranui)
Winner: Voz
Round 4: Killa(Fenrir) vs Rapiret(Nightrose)
Winner: Killa
Round 5: Killa(Fenrir) vs Touma(Grandgallop)
Winner: Touma
Round 6: Voz(Battle Sister) vs Touma(Grandgallop)
Winner: Touma
End Result: 2-3
Thanks for the TB, Infinite Quasar!
-
BL vs RA(Guns 3v3)
Round 1: TRIEBLOS(Toku) vs Khez(Bigbelly)
Winner: TRIEBLOS
Round 2: TRIEBLOS(Toku) vs Rex117(Vanquisher)
Winner: TRIEBLOS
Round 3: TRIEBLOS(Toku) vs Pidove(Viktor)
Winner: Pidove
Round 4: Kerberos(Vanquisher) vs Pidove(Viktor)
Winner: Pidove
Round 5: Haru Asukawa(Chronofang) vs Pidove(Viktor)
Winner: Haru Asukawa
End Result: 3-2
Thanks for the TB, RA!
-
Blazing Line vs Team Rising Abyss
(http://i.imgur.com/GzBBjfY.png)
Fifteenth team report! Huzzah!
I never know, is it better to make sure the vg always is a stride bonus, or run the great GN back up g3s.
Ugh, deck building. But awesome tb from the guys here! Mmmm, 3 tb winning streak?
First Fight:
Kanata (Bigbelly) vs Tobi (Nightrose)
Winner: Kanata
Second Fight:
Kanata vs Hyomathunder (Ripples)
Winner: Hyomathunder
Third Fight:
Overlord!(ZTB-Jet) vs Hyomathunder
Winner: Overlord!
Fourth Fight:
Overlord! vs Kazehi (BB/Saver)
Winner: Overlord!
Fifth Fight:
Overlord! vs Khez (Messiahs)
Winner: Khez
Sixth Fight:
Touman (Daikaiser) vs Khez
Winner: Touman
End Result: 4-2
Thanks for the TB, Team Rising Abyss!
-
Blazing Line vs Team Divine Flame
(http://i.imgur.com/ZqFlCFa.png)
Sixteenth team report! Huzzah!
I'm wondering if I should stop counting ^ but then I might regret it later
First Fight:
Zen Haruki (Blade Wings) vs Abrar (Blademaster)
Winner: Zen Haruki
Second Fight:
Zen Haruki vs Nilanjan (Blasters)
Winner: Zen Haruki
Zen had to go....
Third Fight:
Shun (Blademaster) vs Jeevan (Thavas)
Winner: Jeevan
Fourth Fight:
BL Mistral (Ripples) vs Jeevan
Winner: Jeevan
End Result: 2-2
Thanks for the TB, Divine Flame!
-
Blazing Line vs. Team Asteroid
(Guns, Smull, 3v3)
Matches
Kanata (Scharhrot Dark Irregulars) vs. Ren (Time Leap Gear Chronicle) - Winner: Ren
Zen (Ahsha Neo Nectar) vs. Ren (Time Leap Gear Chronicle) - Winner: Zen
Zen (Ahsha Neo Nectar) vs. Aeon (Luard Shadow Paladin) - Winner: Zen
Zen (Ahsha Neo Nectar) vs. Scyl (Nightrose Granblue) - Winner: Scyl
Geraldy (Rising Spike Brothers) vs. Scyl (Nightrose Granblue) - Winner: Scyl
WINNER: Team Asteroid
Thanks for the TB, TA.
-
Blazing Line vs Jai's Flowers
(https://images.discordapp.net/.eJwFwcENwyAMAMBdGADjhJiSBTpGRYlFIhFA2H1V3b13X_OZ1ezmVB2yAxyX5D4PK9pnKmxL76VyGpfY3G9IqimfNzcVWB64YQzothUJKVCE1VGk6JGi8z54Wjw8J3N7vasdrZjfHyeoIvQ.pk_RSkEDTa1B0k_YD1yPVsjTopg)
Seventeenth team report!
I still think the DP gb8 is stupid, but it's nice to see when I'm not going against it
First Fight:
Kanata (Gavrail=IDKwhatImdoing) vs AI-Channel (Nociel)
Winner:AI-Channel
Second Fight:
Rapiret (Ahsha/Weedmaidens) vs Darkey (Gen Witches)
Winner: Darkey
Third Fight:
Touma the dope (D-Robos the dope) vs Baka Nico (Battle Sisters)
Winner: Touma because Baka Nico's wifi was struggling
Fourth Fight:
Touma vs AI-Channel
Winner: Touma
Fifth Fight:
Touma vs Darkey
Winner: Touma
End Result: 3-2
Thanks for the tb, Jai's Flowers!
-
(https://s23.postimg.org/syer8crqj/BLTEAMFIGHT2017.jpg)
BLAZING LINE vs. VORPAL SWORDS
RULES
4v4, Single Mulligan, and Gunslinger!
PLAYERS
Kanata • Zeni • Leon • Geraldy
I'm Back :D
Kanata (Great Nature - Chatnoir) vs. Mikio (OTT - Tsukoyomi)
Mikio wins!
Geraldy (Spike Brother - Rising Nova) vs. Mikio (OTT - Tsukoyomi)
Geraldy wins!
Geraldy (Spike Brother - Rising Nova) vs. Shockwave (Link Joker - Messiah)
Shockwave wins!
Leon (Royal Paladin - Majesty Lord Exceed) vs. Shockwave (Link Joker - Messiah)
Leon wins!]
Leon (Royal Paladin- Majesty Lord Exceed) vs. Weitysin (Shadow Paladin - Luard)
Weitysin wins!
Zeni (Gear Chronicle - Zodiac Time Beast) vs. Weitysin (Shadow Paladin - Luard)
Zeni wins!
Zeni (Gear Chronicle - Zodiac Time Beast) vs. Lait (Aqua Force - Blue Wave)
Zeni wins!
Final Score: [4-3]
Blazing Line was Victorious!
Till next time, Vorpal Sword!:)
-
Blazing Line vs. Divine Flame
(Guns, Smull, 3v3)
Matches
Zen (Chronofang Gear Chronicle) vs.idekwho (Blade Wing Dark Irregulars) - Winner: Zen
Zen (Chronofang Gear Chronicle) vs. ronaleon (Fenrir-Wiseman Genesis) - Winner: ronaleon
Geraldy (Rising Spike Brothers) vs. ronaleon (Fenrir-Wiseman Genesis) - Winner: ronaleon
Leon (Thavas Aqua Force) vs. ronaleon (Fenrir-Wiseman Genesis) - Winner: ronaleon
Mistral (Venom Dancer Link Joker) vs. ronaleon (Fenrir-Wiseman Genesis) - Winner: ronaleon
Kerberos (Vanquisher Narukami) vs. ronaleon (Fenrir-Wiseman Genesis) - Winner: ronaleon
WINNER: Divine Flame
Thanks for the TB, DF.
-
Blazing Line vs Vorpal Swords
(https://images.discordapp.net/.eJwFwcENwyAMAMBdGADjhJiSBTpGRYlFIhFA2H1V3b13X_OZ1ezmVB2yAxyX5D4PK9pnKmxL76VyGpfY3G9IqimfNzcVWB64YQzothUJKVCE1VGk6JGi8z54Wjw8J3N7vasdrZjfHyeoIvQ.pk_RSkEDTa1B0k_YD1yPVsjTopg)
Eighteenth team report!
Nice to see g1 7seas is still a thing! *heavy sarcasm*
A deck is still a deck I guess.
First Fight:
Rapiret (Ahsha) vs Mikio (Magus bae)
Winner: Mikio
Second Fight:
Geral (Rising) vs Mikio
Winner: Geral
Third Fight:
Geral vs Wertysin (G1 7seas Rush)
Winner: Wertysin
Fourth Fight:
Kanata vs Wertysin
Winner: Kanata
Fifth Fight:
Kanata vs Whility (BB/Saver)
Winner: Whility
Sixth Fight:
Kerberos (Vanquisher) vs Whility
Winner: Kerberos
Seventh Fight:
Kerberos (Vanquisher) vs VS Alice (Luard)
Winner: Kerberos
End Result: 4-3
Thanks for the tb, Vorpal Swords!
-
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
(http://i.imgur.com/cswTFQy.png)
Nineteenth team report! Huzzah!
I wasn't here for this one, but oh well!
First Fight:
Haru Asukawa (Lard Bucket) vs Pcdroid (Blademaster)
Winner: Haru
Haru had to leave....sleep is for the weak
Second Fight:
Geral (Super Ugly White Aliens "messiahs") vs Devinz (Granblue idk what build)
Winner: Devinz
Third Fight:
Kerberos (Vanquishers) vs Devinz
Winner: Devinz
End Result: 1-3
Thanks for the TB, Radiant Tales!
-
Blazing Line vs Team Divine Flame
(http://i.imgur.com/GzBBjfY.png)
Twentieth team report! Milestone!
So we got swept by Lauris. I didn't see it, but props to the person that did.
First Fight:
Chaos M.S. (Blaster) vs Fiannes (Lauris)
Winner: Fiannes
Second Fight:
Mistral (Ripples) vs Fiannes
Winner: Fiannes
Third Fight:
Leon (Coco) vs Fiannes
Winner: Fiannes
Fourth Fight:
Haru Asukawa (Jet) vs Fiannes
Winner: Fiannes
End Result: 0-4
Until next time, Team Divine Flame!
-
Versus Divine Flame
Guns/SMull/3v3
Geral (Neo Nectar Maiden) vs Abrar (Kagero Blademaster)
Winner: Geral
Geral vs BananaKnight (Spike Brothers - Rising Charge)
Winner: BananaKnight
LeonEM (Gold Paladin Gurguit) vs BananaKnight
Winner: LeonEM
LeonEM vs Nilanjan (Gear Chronicle Chronojet)
Winner: Nilanjan
Kerberos17 (Narukami Vanquisher) vs Nilanjan
Winner: Nilanjan
Result:
Blazing Line loses 2-3
Thanks for the TB, DF!
-
Versus Vorpal Swords
Guns/Smull/3vs3
Mistral (Genesis Fenrir) vs Mikio (Genesis Fenrir)
Winner: Mistral
Mistral (Genesis Fenrir) vs Acva (Granblue Seven Seas rush)
Winner: Acva
LeonEM (Gold Paladin Bluish Flare) vs Acva (Granblue Seven Seas rush)
Winner: Acva
Geral (Neo Nectar Maiden) vs Acva (Granblue Seven Seas rush)
Winner: Acva
Result: Blazing Line loses 1-3
Thanks for TB, VS!
-
Versus Radiant Tales
Guns/Smull/3vs3
Mistral (Bermuda Triangle PRISM) vs Devinz (Gear Chronicle Chronojet)
Winner: Mistral
Mistral (Bermuda Triangle PRISM) vs 3Dnano (Angel Feather Nociel)
Winner: 3Dnano
LeonEM (Aqua Force Blue Wave) vs 3Dnano (Angel Feather Nociel)
Winner: 3Dnano
Haru Asukawa (Neo Nectar Bloom Marjukka) vs 3Dnano (Angel Feather Nociel)
Winner: 3Dnano
Result: Blazing Line loses 1-3
Thanks for TB, RT!
-
Versus Radiant Tales
Guns/Smull/3vs3
Naegi Haru (Gear Chronicle Chronojet) vs 3Dnano (Gear Chronicle Chronojet)
Winner: 3Dnano
Geral (Narukami Thunderstrike) vs 3Dnano (Gear Chronicle Chronojet)
Winner: 3Dnano
Mistral (Aqua Force Thavas) vs 3Dnano (Gear Chronicle Chronojet)
Winner: Mistral wins by default; 3Dnano had to leave ^^'
Mistral (Aqua Force Thavas) vs Gaara (Dark Irregulars Darkness)
Winner: Mistral
Mistral (Aqua Force Thavas) vs Pcdroid (Nubatama Domination)
Winner: Pcdroid
Result: Blazing Line loses 2-3
Thanks for TB, RT!
-
VS Asteroid
Guns/Smull/3vs3
Kerberos (Narukami Thunderstrike) vs Ren [R] (GC Chronojet)
Winner: Kerberos
Kerberos vs Cherin (PM Magia)
Winner: Kerberos
Kerberos vs Scyl (GB Nightrose)
Winner: Scyl
Geral (SB Rising) vs Scyl
Winner: Scyl
Mistral (AqF Thavas) vs Scyl
Winner: Scyl
BL loses 2-3
Thanks for TB, TA!
-
VS Reverse
3vs3/smull/guns
Rapiret (Nightrose) vs Shu (Chronojet)
Winner: Shu
Kanata (Schar/DI) vs Shu
Winner: Kanata
Kanata vs Yuu (Susanoo)
Winner: Kanata
Kanata vs Evil (Luard)
Winner: Evil
Mistral (Thavas) vs Evil
Winner: Mistral
BL Wins 3-2
Thanks for TB, RV!
-
BLAZING LINE VS DIVINE FLAME
4vs4/smull/guns
Round 1: Blood Snow(SP) vs Shadow(RP)
Winner: Blood Snow
Round 2: Blood Snow vs Nilanjan(Nightrose)
Winner: Nilanjan
Round 3: Geral(NN) vs Nilanjan
Winner: Nilanjan
Round 4: OVERLORD(Chronojet) vs Nilanjan
Winner: Nilanjan
Nilanjan left
Round 5: Leon(Gurguit) vs North(Chatnoir)
Winner: North
DF Wins 1-4
Thanks for the TB, DF!
-
Vs NOL
3vs3/guns/smull
Blood Snow (Shadow Paladin Luard) vs BGMK (DP Daikaiser)
Winner: BGMK
Geral (Narukami Thunderstrike) vs BGMK
Winner: Geral
Geral vs Flamingspirit (KG Blademaster)
Winner: Flamingspirit
Mistral (RP Alfred/Blaster) vs Flamingspirit
Winner: Flamingspirit
BL loses 1-3
Thanks for TB, NOL!
-
Vs NOL
3vs3/guns/smull
Kanata (GN Success) vs GrimRSwords (Granblue Nightmist)[/glow]
Kanata vs Flamingspirit (Kagero Kouen)
Rapiret (GB Nightrose) vs Flamingspirit
Rapiret vs Overdrive (GC Chronojet)
Mistral (RP Jewel Blast) vs Overdrive
BL loses 2-3
Thanks for TB, NOL!
-
Blazing Line vs Team Divine Flame
(http://i.imgur.com/GzBBjfY.png)
Twenty first team report!
GN mirrors always end in a deck out...
First Fight:
Kerberos (Vanquisher) vs Abrar (Blademaster)
Winner: Kerberos
Second Fight:
Kerberos vs HeatxMetal (Schar Darkness)
Winner: HeatxMetal
Third Fight:
Mistral (Thavas) vs HeatxMetal
Winner: HeatxMetal
Fourth Fight:
Kanata (Bigbelly) vs HeatxMetal
Winner: Kanata
Fifth Fight:
Kanata vs North (Honorary Profs)
Winner: Kanata
End Result: 3-2
Thanks for the TB, Team Divine Flame!
-
Blazing Line vs Team Infinite Quasar
(http://i.imgur.com/eEeM4mX.png)
Twenty Second report! Huzzah!
It's fun using a deck like Tester. Be nice if bushi gave it some legion units but oh well...
First Fight:
Angel (Fenrir) vs CPU (uh i forget)
Winner: Angel
Second Fight:
Haru (Duo - both meer, legion, reit, and whatever else he shoved in) vs Jktspecter (Gavrail)
Winner: Jktspecter
Third Fight:
Kanata (Tester Foxes the baes) vs Roxas (Blaster Saver)
Winner: Kanata
Fourth Fight:
Kanata vs Jktspecter
Winner: Jktspecter
Fifth Fight:
Angel vs Jktspecter
Winner: Jktspecter
End Result: 2-3
Until next time, Infinite Quasar!
-
Vs Event Horizon
4vs4/rounds/smull
Haru (Murakumo Yasuie) vs ArcDawn (Pale Moon Harri)
Winner: Haru
Mistral (Genesis Fenrir) vs Paar (Kagero Blademaster)
Winner: Paar
Xandex (Dark Irregulars Darkness) vs Greenberry (Neo Nectar Ahsha)
Winner: Xandex
Touma (Dimenson Police Cosmic) vs Tyrant (Touken Ranbu)
Winner: Touma
Haru vsPaar
Winner:Haru
BL wins 4-1
Thanks for TB, EH!
-
Blazing Line vs Infinite Quesar
(https://images.discordapp.net/.eJwFwcENwyAMAMBdGADjhJiSBTpGRYlFIhFA2H1V3b13X_OZ1ezmVB2yAxyX5D4PK9pnKmxL76VyGpfY3G9IqimfNzcVWB64YQzothUJKVCE1VGk6JGi8z54Wjw8J3N7vasdrZjfHyeoIvQ.pk_RSkEDTa1B0k_YD1yPVsjTopg)
Twenty-third team report!
Eh, nothing special to say I don't think.....
First Fight:
OVERLORD! (Domination) vs Shadow Lord (Vanquisher)
Winner: OVERLORD!
Second Fight:
Kanata (Darkness)) vs Roxas (Blaster)
Winner: Kanata
Third Fight:
Touma (Luard) vs Grimmxaxel (Tachi)
Winner: Grimmxaxel
Fourth Fight:
Kanata vs Grimmxaxel
Winner: Grimmxaxel
Fifth Fight:
OVERLORD! vs Grimmxaxel
Winner: OVERLORD!
End Result: 3-2
Thanks for the tb, Infinite Quesar!
-
VS Divine Flames
3vs3/Smull/Guns
Mistral (AqF Thavas) vs MistFang (PM Nightmare Dolls)
Mistral (AqF Thavas) vs Iovianus (GB Nightrose)
ibb (SB Bad End Dudley) vs Iovianus (GB Nightrose)
Haru Asukawa (DI Blade Wings) vs Iovianus (GB Nightrose)
Haru Asukawa (DI Blade Wings) vs HeatXMetalw9 (AqF Blue Waves)
BL loses 2-3!
Thanks for TB, DF!
-
Blazing Line vs Team Radiant Tales
(http://i.imgur.com/GzBBjfY.png)
Twenty-fourth team report! It's twelve times two!
I didn't get to fight in this one! I'll go cry in the corner now...
First Fight:
Kerberos (Vanquishers) vs Alex Kirisama (Schar)
Winner: Kerberos
Second Fight:
Kerberos vs Altares (Amaruda)
Winner: Altares
Third Fight:
Xandex (Schar) vs Altares
Winner: Xandex
Fourth Fight:
Xandex vs Ren (Chronojet)
Winner: Xandex
End Result: 3-1
Until next time, Team Asteroid!
-
Blazing Line vs Team Infinite Quasar
(http://i.imgur.com/eEeM4mX.png)
Twenty Fifth report! Huzzah Milestone!
Shoutout to Kerberos for almost getting 3 in a row!
First Fight:
Kanata (Bigbelly) vs Chaosblazer (Command Steve Dragon!)
Winner: Chaosblazer
Second Fight:
Kerberos (Vanquisher) vs Chaosblazer
Winner: Kerberos
Third Fight:
Kerberos vs Scrappy (Blasters)
Winner: Kerberos
Fourth Fight:
Kerberos vs 3Dnano (Nightrose)
Winner: 3Dnano
Fifth Fight:
Xandex (Schar) vs 3Dnano (Nightrose)
Winner: 3Dnano (Nightrose)
End Result: 2-3
Until next time, Radiant Tales!
-
(https://s13.postimg.org/hp1kvgfuf/BL1st_Anniversary_Wallpaper.png)
Happy 1st Anniversary to Blazing Line~
-
wow congrets guys. most teams barely last 3 months let alone a year. keep up the good work.
-
Thanks!
-
(https://s13.postimg.org/xs5abtd8n/Blazing_Line_anniversary.pub.png)
And something fun from me, too ;) Happy birthday!
-
VS Asteroid
3vs3/smull/guns
So I heard a rumor someone here likes GN sweeps.
Kanata (GN Bigbelly) vs Max (GP Season 2 All-Stars feat. Gurguit)
Winner: Kanata
Kanata (GN Bigbelly) vs Aeon (Touken Ranbu)
Winner: Kanata
Kanata (GN Bigbelly) vs Scyl (GB Nightrose)
Winner: Kanata
Kanata wins 3-0
Thanks for TB, TA!
-
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
(http://i.imgur.com/lyGkM4W.png)
Twenty Sixth team report!
Uh...its nice to be reminded that chronojet is still around.
First Fight:
Rapiret (Nightrose) vs Cherin (Chronojet)
Winner: Cherin
Second Fight:
Overlord (Duos) vs Cherin
Winner: Cherin
Third Fight:
Mistral (Ripples) vs Cherin
Winner: Cherin
End Result: 0-3
Until next time, Team Asteroid!
-
Blazing Line vs Team Event Horizon
(http://i.imgur.com/B7xMGBw.png)
Twenty Seventh report!
Seems like it came down to the wire
First Fight:
Overlord (Domination) vs ArcDawn (Harri)
Winner:Overlord
Second Fight:
CodeRen (Blademaster) vs Event-Legend (Kagero, I don't know what build)
Winner: CodeRen
Third Fight:
Kerberos (Vanquisher) vs Kitty (I think) (Blue Waves)
Winner: Kitty (I think)
Fourth Fight:
Overlord vs Kitty (I think)
Winner: Kitty (I think)
Fifth Fight:
CodeRen vs Kitty (I think)
Winner: CodeRen
End Result: 3-2
Until next time, Event Horizon!
-
Blazing Line vs Team Light and Darkness Revolution
(http://i.imgur.com/qORk2WK.png)
Twenty Eighth report!
I think this is my first report against this team. So huzzah!
First Fight:
Rapiret (Nightrose) vs Color (Blasters)
Winner: Color
Second Fight:
Kanata (Bigbelly) vs Color
Winner: Kanata
Third Fight:
Kanata vs Prowler(Nightrose)
Winner: Prowler
Fourth Fight:
Touma (Luard) vs Prowler
Winner: Touma
Fifth Fight:
Touma vs Pidove (Viktor)
Winner: Touma
End Result: 3-2
Until next time, Light and Darkness Revolution!
-
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
(http://i.imgur.com/7XURgAM.png)
Twenty Ninth team report!
Legit, most soul crushing loss of my life. Literal opponent miracle heal meant my deck out..
Ah well, great fight though
First Fight:
CodeRen (Blademaster) vs MaX (Blaster/Garmore...I think?)
Winner: MaX
Second Fight:
Rapiret (Nightrose) vs MaX
Winner: Rapiret
Third Fight:
Rapiret vs Ren (Chronojet)
Winner: Ren
Fourth Fight:
Kanata (Bigbelly) vs Ren
Winner: Kanata
Fifth Fight:
Kanata vs Scyl (Nemuel)
Winner: Scyl
End Result: 2-3
Until next time, Team Asteroid!
-
Blazing Line vs Team Event Horizon
(http://i.imgur.com/RShbhqW.jpg)
Thirtieth report!
Huh, Haru won with OTT without the new support. I stand corrected...
3v3, Rounds, Smull, Forest
First Fight:
Haru Asukawa (Susanoo Tankman Rush) vs Kitty (Raindear)
Winner: Haru Asukawa
Second Fight:
Rapiret(Nightrose) vs Event-Legend (Blademaster)
Winner: Event-Legend
Third Fight:
Kanata (Bigbelly) vs Zonzuki (Chronojet)
Winner: Kanata
Fourth Fight:
Haru Asukawa vs Event-Legend
Winner:Haru Asukawa
End Result: 3-1
Until next time, Event Horizon!
-
Blazing Line vs Team Radiant Tales
(http://i.imgur.com/RShbhqW.jpg)
I'm gonna stop counting til an important number lol
So this was a pretty depressing tb
3v3, Guns, Smull, Forest
First Fight:
Ibb (Viktor) vs Devil (Glendios)
Winner: Devil
Second Fight:
Kanata (Ezel) vs Devil
Winner: Devil
Third Fight:
Rapiret (Nightrose) vs Devil
Winner: Devil
End Result: 0-3
Until next time, Radiant Tales!
-
(https://s24.postimg.org/fmj4ofec5/Zero_Limits.png)
"One, Two, Three, Four- Why not make it Zero?"
Welcome to the Anew, Blazing Line "Zero Limits"
In this futile world comes the surpassing waves - breaking through them with zero limits.
-
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
(http://i.imgur.com/RShbhqW.jpg)
So I lost a few tb reports. My apologies, so hopefully the other teams posted so I can just use those. I think there were at least 5 losses, 2 wins, and the rest idk. But I'm just posting this one cuz it was yesterday
3v3, Guns, Smull, Forest
First Fight:
Mistral (Fenrir/Amaruda) vs I'mSorryIDon'tRememberTheUsername (Domination)
Winner: I'mSorryIDon'tRememberTheUsername
Second Fight:
Rijavel (Blademaster) vs I'mSorryIDon'tRememberTheUsername
Winner: Rijavel
Third Fight:
Rijavel vs Aeon (Battle Sisters)
Winner: Aeon
Fourth Fight:
Kanata (Afterimage) vs Aeon
Winner: Aeon
End Result: 1-3
Until next time, Team Asteroid!
-
Been really lazy, so yeah. Quoting is so much easier. Maybe I'll come back to post them myself.
Probs not.
EDIT: Kerberos used GP
3v3 Gunslinger vs BL
Rules: Single Mull, Clan Diversity, Forest!
Grim [GB - Seven seas] vs Kerberos [OTT - Oracle] - Grim Wins!
Grim [GB - Seven seas] vs RJ [DP - DROBO] - Grim Wins!
Grim [GB - Seven seas] vs Kanata [GN - Belly] - Grim Wins!
Final Score: 3-0 Domination Successful! Better luck next time, BL!
Team Battle Record: 139 Wins - 107 Losses
-
3v3 Gunslinger vs BL
Rules: Single Mull, Clan Diversity, Forest!
Khez [NK - Erads] vs RJ [DP - DROBO] - Rj Wins!
Aeon [OTT - Battle Sister] vs RJ [DP - DROBO] - Aeon Wins!
Aeon [OTT - Battle Sister] vs Zen [GC - ZTB] - Aeon Wins!
Aeon [OTT - Battle Sister] vs Kanata [OTT - Susanoo] - Aeon Wins!
Final Score: 3-1 Domination Successful! Better luck next time, BL!
Team Battle Record: 140 Wins - 107 Losses
Thanks for the tbs RA!
-
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
(http://i.imgur.com/RShbhqW.jpg)
Sisters were made to ruin cardfights...
4v4, Guns, Smull, Forest
First Fight:
Godless (Rising) vs Alduin (Chronojet)
Winner: Alduin
Second Fight:
Kerberos (Gurguit) vs Alduin
Winner: Alduin
Third Fight:
Kanata (Susanoo) vs Alduin
Winner: Kanata
I had to go.............................................................
Fourth Fight:
Rapiret (Gavrail) vs Chaos (Luard)
Winner: Chaos
End Result: 1-4
Until next time, Radiant Tales!
-
RIP, basically deleted this after posting the last one. So pretend ^ came after this one.
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
(http://i.imgur.com/RShbhqW.jpg)
Well this went well lol. Shoutout to Godless!
3v3, Guns, Smull, Forest
First Fight:
Godless (Rising) vs Scyl (Nightrose)
Winner: Godless
Second Fight:
Godless vs MaX (I don't remember o3o)
Winner: Godless
Third Fight:
Godless vs Ren (Chronojet)
Winner: Godless
End Result: 3-0
Until next time, Team Asteroid!
-
Blazing Line vs Crimson Tribune!
(http://i.imgur.com/RShbhqW.jpg)
I think this was our first TB against CT. Hopefully the first of many!
3v3, Guns, Smull, Forest
First Fight:
Kanata (Ichi...I mean Susanoo) vs Alladin (Luard)
Winner: Kanata
Second Fight:
Kanata vs Woudragon (Vanquisher)
Winner: Woudragon
Third Fight:
Rijavel (Blademaster) vs Woudragon
Winner: Woudragon
Fourth Fight:
Touma (Luard) vs Woudragon
Winner: Woudragon
End Result: 1-3
Until next time, Crimson Tribune!
-
Blazing Line vs Crimson Tribune!
(http://i.imgur.com/RShbhqW.jpg)
!
3v3, Guns, Smull, Forest
First Fight:
Kanata (Chambages) vs Dingy (Blademaster)
Winner: Dingy
Second Fight:
Rapiret (Nightrose) vs Dingy
Winner: Dingy
Third Fight:
Haru (Bladewings) vs Dingy
Winner: Dingy
End Result: 0-3
Until next time, Crimson Tribune!
-
Blazing Line vs Team Reverse!
(http://i.imgur.com/RShbhqW.jpg)
I wasn't here for this one, so I can't give specific builds.
3v3, Guns, Smull, Forest
First Fight:
Kerberos(Gurguit) vs Reverse Star (Tachikaze)
Winner: Reverse Star
Second Fight:
Godless (Rising) vs Reverse Star
Winner: Godless
Third Fight:
Godless vs Reverse Shu (Gears)
Winner: Godless
Fourth Fight:
Godless vs God Tier (Narukami)
Winner: God Tier
Fifth Fight:
Rapiret (Harri) vs God Tier
Winner: Rapiret
End Result: 3-2
Until next time, Team Reverse!
-
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
4v4, Guns, Smull, North Card Shop
First Fight:[/size]
Godless (Rising Nova) vs Sho (Shiranui)
Winner: Godless
Second Fight:
Godless vs Darkness Aeon (Darkface)
Winner: Godless
Third Fight:
Godless vs Scyl (Oracle)
Winner: Scyl (Godless lost due to a disconnect)
Fourth Fight:
Rapiret (Nightrose) vs Scyl (Oracle)
Winner: Scyl
Fifth Fight:
Azure (Blasters) vs Scyl
Winner: Scyl
Sixth Fight:
Zeke (Bladewing) vs Scyl
Winner: Scyl
End Result: 4-2
Until next time, Team Asteroid!
-
Welcome to the New Era of Blazing Line.
Are you shocked to see us alive again? Well, me too. Just kidding. By the way, we shall begin a new era. From now on, this team will allow DOUBLE TEAMING and STRICTLY only double teaming. This is done to see which will bring us the future we desire. Thank you. Expect to see more from us.
(For registration, PM us at Skype or Discord.)
-
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
3v3, Guns, Smull, North Card Shop
First Fight:
Billy (Viktor) vs Dranzer (Schar)
Winner: Dranzer
Second Fight:
Kerberos (Gurg) vs Dranzer
Winner: Dranzer
Third Fight:
Godless (Gaia) vs Dranzer
Winner: Godless
Fourth Fight:
Godless vs Tempesto (Vanq)
Winner: Tempesto
End Result: 1-3
Until next time, Radiant Tales!
-
Blazing Line vs D&D
3v3, guns, smull, forest
First Fight:
Kerberos (Gurg) vs Matador (Deletor)
Winner: Matador
Second Fight:
Gerald (Messiah) vs Matador
Winner: Gerald
Third Fight:
Gerald vs Blackrock (Harri)
Winner: Blackrock
Fourth Fight:
Leon (Descendant) vs Blackrock
Winner: Blackrock
End Result: 1-3
Until next time, D&D!
-
NEW TACHI SUPPORT. EXPECT THE RETURN OF A MUCH STRONGER DINO KING
-
Blazing Line vs. Team Asteroid
(I'm lazy so sorry for the lazy report too)
Matches
Godless (Gaia Tachikaze) vs. Ren (Chaos Link Joker) - Winner: Ren
Zeke (Chaos Link Joker) vs. Ren (Chaos Link Joker) - Winner: Ren
Zen (Blaze Kagero) vs. Ren (Chaos Link Joker) - Winner: Zen
Zen (Blaze Kagero) vs. Scyl (Nightrose Granblue) - Winner: Scyl
1-3
TEAM ASTEROID WINS
Thank you for the TB.
-
Hello to everyone.
Blazing Line is now 1 year. But now, I have decided to leave the post as the leader. Thank you for all the fun times. May we all see each other on the road. This is Zen Haruki a.k.a. Haru Asukawa, signing off.
-
VS Mu's
3vs3 Smull/Guns
Godless (Spike Crazy 8) vs Rin (GP Gurguit)
Azure (Bermuda PRISM) vs Rin (GP Gurguit)
Kerberos (Narukami Vanquisher) vs Rin (GP Gurguit)
Kerberos (Narukami Vanquisher) vs Eli (KG Overlord)
Mu's wins 3-1
Thanks for TB, Mu's!
-
Forgot to report this tb from yesterday.
RT vs BL(4v4 Guns smull jap list cd).
Round 1: legion32(PM Magia) vs Godless(SB GB8 Turbo). Winner:Godless
Round 2: NeosYT(AqF Blue Wave) vs Godless(SB GB8 Turbo). Winner:Godless
Round 3: Haru Asukawa(OTT Battle Sister) vs Godless(SB GB8 Turbo). Winner:Haru Asukawa
Round 4: Haru Asukawa(OTT Battle Sister) vs GerM(NN Ahsha). Winner:Haru Asukawa
Round 5: Haru Asukawa(OTT Battle Sister) vs Azure Mistral(AqF Thavas). Winner:Haru Asukawa
Round 6: Haru Asukawa(OTT Battle Sister) vs [MK]Atemus(NK Vanquisher). Winner:Haru Asukawa
RT Wins.
-
Blazing Line VS Radiant Tales
3v3, guns, smull
Round 1: Leon (Erads) vs Hiroyou (Amaruda)
Winner: Hiroyou
Round 2: Godless (Ancient Gaia) vs Hiroyou
Winner: Godless
Round 3: Godless vs Lol4Never (CBD)
Winner: Godless
Round 4: Godless vs Pcroid (Overlord)
Winner: Pcroid (Godless lost due to a disconnect)
Round 5: Kerberos17 (Gurg) vs Pcroid
Winner: Pcroid
RT wins 3-2
Thanks for the tb, RT!
-
Blazing Line VS Mu's
3v3, guns, smull
Round1: Rijavel (GP Gurguit) vs Nozomi (NN Ahsha)
Winner: Nozomi
Round 2: Kerberos (NK Vanquisher) vs Nozomi
Winner: Nozomi
Round 3: Godless (Ancient Gaia) vs Nozomi
Winner: Godless
Round 4: Godless vs Rin (NK Vanquisher)
Winner: Rin
Mu's wins 3-1
Thanks for the tb, Mu's!
-
Blazing Line vs Divine Flame
3v3, guns, smull
Round 1: SevenDays (KG Overlord) vs Iovianus (LJ Deletors)
Winner: Iovianus
Round 2: Ibb (NG Viktor) vs Iovianus
Winner: Ibb
Round 3: Ibb vs North (NK Descendant)
Winner: Ibb
Round 4: Ibb vs Nilanjan (GC Chronojet)
Winner: Nilanjan
Round 5: Kerberos (NK Vanquisher) vs Nilanjan
Winner: Kerberos
BL wins 3-2
Thanks for the tb, DF!
-
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
3v3, guns, smull
Round 1: Kerberos (NK Vanquisher) vs Ren (NK Vanquisher)
Winner: Kerberos
Round 2: Kerberos vs Ornn (PM Magia)
Winner: Kerberos
Round 3: Kerberos vs Scyl (MK Yasuie)
Winner: Scyl
Round 4: GerM (NN Ahsha) vs Scyl
Winner: Scyl
Round 5: Zeke (LJ Chaos) vs Scyl
Winner: Scyl
TA wins 3-2
Thanks for the tb, TA!
-
Blazing Line vs Radiant Tales
3v3, guns, smull
Round 1: Godless (SB Rising Nova) vs Hiei (GC Chronofang)
Winner: Godless
Round 2: Godless vs Kuro (TK Gaia)
Winner: Godless (Kuro dc'd twice)
Round 3: Godless vs Pcdroid (KG Overlord)
Winner: Pcdroid (Godless dc'd)
Round 4: Azure (Aqf Thavas) vs Pcdroid
Winner: Pcdroid
Round 5: Kerberos (NK Vanquisher) vs Pcdroid
Winner: Kerberos
BL wins 3-2
Thanks for the tb, RT!
-
Blazing Line vs Team Garlic Bread
3v3, guns, smull
Round 1: Zeke (KG Overlord) vs Panacotta (MK Yasuie)
Winner: Panacotta
Round 2: SevenDays (RP Blasters) vs Panacotta
Winner: Panacotta
Round 3: Ibb (NG Viktor) vs Panacotta
Winner: Ibb
Round 4: Ibb vs Prosciutto (TR Hanamura)
Winner: Prosciutto
TGB wins 3-1
Thanks for the tb, TGB!
-
BL vs RT
Guns Smull
Toshiki Chaos(KG)* vs Kaoru(SB)
Toshiki Chaos* vs River(LJ)
Toshiki Chaos* vs Pcdroid(KG)
Blazing Victory
Thank you RT.
-
Blazing Line vs Tempest Cross
3v3, guns, smull
Round 1: Rijavel (NK Vanquisher) vs MayaLuka (RP Blasters)
Winner: Rijavel
Round 2: Rijavel vs UnoDan (PM Harri)
Winner: UnoDan
Round 3: Kerberos (GP Gurguit) vs UnoDan
Winner: UnoDan
Round 4: ToshikiChaos (KG Overlord) vs UnoDan
Winner: ToshikiChaos
Round 5: ToshikiChaos (KG Overlord) vs Atemus (KG Overlord)
Winner: ToshikiChaos
BL wins 3-2
Thanks for the tb, TC!
-
Blazing Line vs Team Garlic Bread
3v3, guns, smull
Round 1: Ibb (NG Viktor) vs Prosciutto (DI Scharhrot)
Winner: Prosciutto
Round 2: Angel (GN Fenrir) vs Prosciutto
Winner: Angel
Round 3: Angel vs Matador (KG Overlord)
Winner: Matador
Round 4: Rijavel (NK Vanquisher) vs Matador
Winner: Matador
TGB wins 3-1
Thx for the tb, TGB!
-
Blazing Line vs Team Asteroid
3v3, guns, smull
Round 1: SevenDays (GP Gurguit) vs Wertysin (NN Musketeer)
Winner: Wertysin
Round 2: ToshikiChaos (KG Overlord) vs Wertysin
Winner: ToshikiChaos
Round 3: ToshikiChaos vs DarknessAeon (DP Burst)
Winner: ToshikiChaos (Aeon conceded)
Round 4: ToshikiChaos vs Scyl (GB Nightrose)
Winner: Scyl
Round 5: LeonEM (RP Blaster) vs Scyl
Winner: Scyl
TA wins 3-2
Thx for the tb, TA!