-
(http://s33.postimg.org/99ce9crcv/kamen_rider_dragon_knight_logo_render_photosho_b.png)
(http://i.imgur.com/JIl0cZs.png)
We are a Dynastic Family of Royal Lineage! Our goal is to conquer over all who stand in our way! We strive for world dominance!
Dynasty Members
Leader: Sirvat
(http://s33.postimg.org/gzshymxvj/0z_K85n_M.png)
(http://s33.postimg.org/h8qj7xrlr/n_Wv46_Tq.png)
(http://s33.postimg.org/ajh8jocn3/Oq_CDV15.png)
(http://s33.postimg.org/syfpani7z/w_Dk_Fp00.png)
(http://s33.postimg.org/ekqlv1tz3/p_RMG99_D.png)
Team Battle Record
Team Achievements
Spoiler
Sirvat 1st Place in Mini Tournament Go #2 [10/11/2015][ http://goo.gl/0Uuo1D ]
Sirvat 3rd Place Mini Tournament Go #4 [1/10/2016] [ http://goo.gl/2zfScJ ]
Sirvat 3rd Place Stride Generation Tournament #13 [11/28/2015] [ http://goo.gl/BW0DLF ]
Maziad 1st Place Stride Generation Tournament #1[11/30/2014] [ http://goo.gl/bFcOJD ]
Team Requirements/Rules
1.)" Double Teaming" is allowed. This team should come before all others.
2.)Never cheat or disrespect another team.You should always try and be honorable during each and every team battle.
3.)Anything that happens in the team should stay within the team, and be dealt with within the team.
4.) This team uses Discord/Facbook to communicate in general, so you will need a Discord or Facebook.
5.)You should have as much fun as possible!
6.) Anyone can join! We Welcome new players!
Recruitment Open
Contact Information:Skype: Sirvat45
-
Imperial Dynasty Vs Vorpal Sword
Gunslinger/3v3/Single Mulligan
Forest
Match 1: Sirvat[Angel Feather + Gavrail] Vs Nik[Royal Paladin + SGD/Blaster] Defeat
Match 2: Genesic Kaiser[Link Joker + Messiah] Vs Nik[Royal Paladin + SGD] Victory
Match 3: Genesic Kaiser[Link Joker + Messiah] Vs Happy_nya[Narukami + Brawlers] Victory
Match 4: Genesic Kaiser[Link Joker + Messiah] Vs Shockwave[Kagero + The Legend] Victory
Vorpal Swords Conquered
3-1
(http://s33.postimg.org/qcx6xe9rz/symbol_dragon_drakan_by_jiewarch_d68hu9w.png)
-
Imperial Dynasty Vs Ethereal Requiem
Gunslinger /3v3/ Single mull
Brony (Bermuda Triangle/Prism) Vs T-SP Overdrive (Gold Paladin/Blue Flames)=Overdrive wins
Milkyswag (Shadow Paladin/Diablo) Vs T-SP Overdrive (Gold Paladin/ Bluish Flames)= Overdrive Wins again
Maziad (Kagero/Overlord) Vs T-SP Overdrive (Gold Paladin/Bluish Flames) =Maziad Wins
Maziad (Overlord) Vs Hunter E.T (Granblue/Nightrose) =Maziad wins
Maziad (Overlord) Vs Darkey (Gear Chronicle/Time Leap) =Darkey Wins
Score 3-2 Imperial Dynasty loses
-
Team Imperial Dynasty vs Team Radiant Tales
1. Milkyswag vs Elect = Elect Win
2. Brony2 vs Elect = Brony2 Win
3. Brony2 vs Kuroblade = Kuroblade Win
4. Genesic Kaiser vs Kuroblade= Genesic Kaiser Win
5. Genesic Kaiser vs EMagic = Genesic Kaiser Win
Decks:
Milkyswag - Shadow Paladin - Diablo
Elect - Narukami - Vanquisher
Brony2 - Bermuda Triangle - Prism
Kuroblade - Murakumo - Yasuie
Genesic Kaiser - Link Joker - Deletors
EMagic -Oracle Think Tank - Susanoo
Radiant Tales Conquered
3-2
-
Imperial Dynasty Vs Phantom Troupe
Roundout/Single Mulligan/3v3
Round 1:
Match 1: Sirvat[Angel Feather + Gavrail] Vs Ryker[Gold Paladin + Bluish Flame] Win
Match 2: Simi[Bermuda Triangle + Larius] Vs Corsea[Royal Paladin + SGD] Lose
Match 3: Mazaid[Kagero + The Legend] Vs Shadowblade[Narukami + Brawlers] Win
Round 2:
Match 1: Sirvat[Angel Feather + Gavrail] Vs Corsea[Royal Paladin + SGD] Win
Phantom Troupe Conquered
3-1
(http://s33.postimg.org/qcx6xe9rz/symbol_dragon_drakan_by_jiewarch_d68hu9w.png)
-
Imperial Dynasty vs Mu's
3v3,guns,smull
Milkyswag (Gurguit) Vs Hanayo (Seven Seas) =Hanayo Wins
Pish (Chronojet) Vs Hanayo (Seven Seas) =Hanayo wins
Zeon (Seven Seas)Vs Hanayo (Seven Seas)= Zeon wins
Zeon (Seven Seas) Vs Maki (Ezel) =Zeon Wins
Zeon (Seven Seas) Vs Erena (Cosmic Hereos) =Zeon Wins
Imperial Dynasty wins 3-2
-
Imperial Dynasty Vs Rebirth Darknes
3v3,guns,smull
Milkyswag (Diablo) Vs Tsurugi (Overlord) =Tsurugi Wins
Arcryalis (Darkface) Vs Tsurugi (Overlord) = Arcryalis wins
Arcryalis (Darkface) Vs Grimmjow (Nightrose) =Arcryalis wins
Arcryalis (Darkface) Vs Ray (Diablo)= Ray wins
Kaiser (Deletors) Vs Ray (Diablo)=Ray wins
Score 3-2 Imperial Dynasty loses
-
Imperial Dynasty vs Vorpal Swords
3v3 Roundout/Single Mull
Round 1
Kohaku [PR<ISM] vs nik2108 [" The Legend "]
Sirvat [Tsukuyomi] vs _TMGen_ [Magus]
{SH}ChronoG [Belly] vs -shockwave- [Deletors]
Score = 0-3
Imperial Dynasty loses
-
Imperial Dynasty Vs Divine Flame
Gunslinger/3v3/Single Mulligan
Match 1: Sirvat[Angel Feather + Gavrail] Vs Tokohalt[Neo Necter + Ayehsa] Lose
Match 2: Maziad[Kagero + Overlord] Vs Tokohalt[Neo Necter + Ayesha] Win
Match 3: Maziad[Kagero + Overlord] Vs Abrar[Kagero + Overlord] Lose
Match 4: Simi[Bermuda Triangle] Vs Abrar[Kagero[ Lose]
Defeat
-
Imperial Dynasty Vs Divine Flame
Normal/3v3/Single Mulligan
Match 1: Simi[Bermuda Triangle] Vs TokoHalt[Neo Necter] Win
Match 2: U.Despair[PM] Vs Tiffany[Lj] Lose
Match 3: Sirvat[Granblue] Vs Abrar[Kagero] Win
Imperial Dynasty Victory
-
Imperial Dynasty Vs Divide et impera
Roundout/Single Mulligan/3v3
Round 1:
Match 1: Sirvat[Oracle Think Tank + Tsuk] Vs Acva[Kagero + Overlord] Win
Match 2: Simi[Bermuda Trianlge + Larius] Vs ShadowJoker[Pale Moon] Win
Match 3: Zeon[Gear Chronicle + Chronojet] Vs Nash[Link Joker + CBD] Win
Conquered Divide et Imperia
3-0
-
Imperial Dynasty Vs DEI
Gunslinger/4v4/Single Mulligan
Match 1: Arcryalis[Great Nature] Vs DarkEagle[Royal Paladin + SGD] Lose
Match 2: Sirvat[Granblue + Nightrose] Vs Dark Eagle[Royal Paladin + SGD] Win
Match 3: Sirvat[Granblue + Nightrose] Vs Nash[Link Joker + cbd] Lose
Match 4: Simi[Royal Paladin + Alfredo] Vs Nash[Link Joker + cbd] Lose
Match 5: Simi[Roual Paladin + Alfredo] Vs FangJoker[Kagero]Lose
Match 6: Kohaku[Bermuda Trianlge + Prism] Vs FangJoker[Kagero] Win
Match 7: Kohaku[Bermuda Trianlge + Prsim Vs Ren 7[Shadow Paladin] Win
Imperial Dynasty Victory
4-3
-
Imperial Dynasty Vs Vorpal Sword
Roundout/3v3/Single Mulligan
Round 1:
Match 1: Simi[Royal Paladin + Alfredo Sauce] Vs Happy_nya[Nova Grappler + blau]
Match 2: Sirvat[Granblue + Nightrose] Vs Nik[Gold Paladin + Gurgit] Lose
Match 3: Genesic Kaiser[Link Joker] Vs Shockwave[Shadow Paladin + Revengers]
Imperial Dynasty Defeat
0-3
-
3v3 Roundout/Single Mull vs Emerald Gaming
Round 1
Sirvat[Nightrose] vs kconekrap[Messiahs]
Kohaku[PRI<SM] vs [EG] Gh0zt[Unite]
MusketeerHero[Magia] vs Ducktales[Seven Seas]
Round 2
Sirvat[Nightrose] vs Ducktales[Seven Seas]
Round 3
Kohaku[PRI<SM] vs Ducktales[Seven Seas]
Imperial Dynasty Defeat
2-3
-
Imperial Dynasty Vs Emerald Gaming
Roundout/Single Mulligan/ 3v3
[Ice Palace]
Round 1:
Match 1: SanXeart[Gear Chronicle + Chronojet] Vs Kcone[Gear Chronicle + Chronojet] Lose
As I have to say this match wasn't very exciting or fun for both players. SanXeart was unable to stride for multiple turns do to luck? or was it Cardfight Area shuffle?
Match 2: Sirvat[Granblue + Nightrose] Vs The Best Ever[Gold Paladin + Gurgit] Lose
In this match I was also unable to stride so I decided to not ride allowing me to live another turn, but when I was able to stride I had to ride Gast Dragon. I then had to first turn stride Nightrose in order to gain the name which do very much considering my drop.
Match 3: Zeon[Gear Chronicle + Chronojet] Vs Ducktales[Granblue + Nightrose] Win
In this match Zeon completely dominated his opponent and never lost control even afer his opponent obtaining a 6th heal.
Round 2:
Match 1: Zeon[Gear Chronicle + Chronojet] Vs Kcone [Gear Chronicle + Chronojet]
This was a very exciting mirror match as both players did really good, but the better player came out on top.
Match 2: Zeon[Gear Chronicle + Chronojet] Vs The Best Ever[Gold Paladin + Gurgit]
There isnt much to say as the match was completed dominated and controled by Zeon as the pluses are real with the stand, tick tock, and the grade 1.
Emerald Gaming Conquered
3-2
-
Imperial Dynasty vs 16 Crits
3v3, roundout, single mulligan, forest
Sirvat (G Granblue) vs Taio (G Pale Moon) - Sirvat Win
Kohaku (Prisims) vs daa (G Nubatama) - daa Win
Arcryalis (G Tachikaze) vs Funkyone (Raindeer) - Arcryalis Win
Sirvat (G Granblue) vs daa (G Nubatama) - Sirvat Win
Imperial Dynasty Wins
3 - 1
-
Imperial Dynasty Vs Mu's
Roundout/Single Mulligan/3v3
Round 1:
Match 1: Sirvat[Granblue + Nightrose] Vs Honoka[Dimension Police] Win
Match 2: Arcyalis[Tachikaze + Gaia] Vs Nico[Link Joker + CBD] Lose
Match 3: Simi[Bermuda Triangle + Larius] Vs Anju[Mura] Win
Round 2:
Match 1: Sirvat[Granblue + Nightrose] Vs Nico[Link Joker + CBD] Win
Imperial Dynasty Victory
3-1
-
Imperial Dynasty Vs Vorpal Swords
Roundout/Single Mulligan/3v3
Round 1
Match 1: Sirvat[Rescue] vs Jaden-kun[Shiranui] Win
Match 2: [I.S] Simi[Overlord] vs Lait[Vanquisher] Lose
Match 3: Kohaku[Bloom] vs -shockwave-[Messiahs] Lose
Round 2
Match 1: Sirvat[Rescue] vs Lait[Vanquisher] Lose
Imperial Imperial Dynasty Defeat
1-3
-
Imperial Dynasty Vs Heavens Breaker
Roundout/Single Mulligan/3v3
Round 1Match 1: Sirvat[Nightrose] vs NeoBuster[Kaiser] Win
Match 2: Arcryalis[Giraffa/DarkDevice mk II] vs Cece Lockhart[Jewel Knights] Win
Match 3: Genesic Kaiser[Messiahs] vs Zane Kisaragi[Thavas Waves] Lose
Round 2Match 1: Sirvat(Didn't show up so rip)[Nightrose] vs Zane Kisaragi[Thavas Waves] Lose
Round 3Match 1: Arcryalis[Giraffa/DarkDevice mk II] vs Zane Kisaragi[Thavas Waves] Win
Imperial Dynasty Victory
3-2
-
Imperial Dynasty Vs Heavens Breaker
Roundout/Single Mulligan/3v3
Round 1
Match 1: Sirvat[Rescue] vs NeoBuster[Brave] Lose
Match 2: Arcryalis[Ancient Dragons] vs Izayanagi Tobi[Harri] Win
Match 3: Ren Akaba["Legend"] vs Sage Nova[Unite] Win
Round 2
Match 1: Arcryalis[Ancient Dragons] vs NeoBuster[Brave] Win
Imperial Dynasty Victory
3-1
-
Imperial Dynasty Vs Team Asteroid
Roundout/Single Mulligan/3v3
Round 1
Match 1: Genesic Kaiser[Messiahs] vs Ren [R][Time Leap] Lose
Match 2: Maziad[Blue Waves] vs Scyl[Nightrose] Lose
Match 3: Kohaku[Regalia] vs Kirisame Alex[Yasuie] Win
Round 2
Match 1: Ren [R][Time Leap] vs Kohaku[Regalia] Lose
Imperial Imperial Dynasty Defeat
1-3
-
Imperial Dynasty Vs Team Asteroid
Gunslinger/Single Mulligan/3v3
Match 1: Genesic Kaiser[Messiahs] vs Kirisame Alex[Brave] Win
Match 2: Genesic Kaiser[Messiahs] vs Darkness Aeon[Blademaster] Win
Match :3 Genesic Kaiser[Messiahs] vs Scyl[Nightrose] Lose
Match 4: Sirvat[Susanno] vs Scyl[Nightrose] Lose
Match 5: Kohaku[Revelation] vs Scyl[Nightrose] Win
Imperial Dynasty Victory
3-2
-
Imperial Dynasty Vs All Have Fun
Roundout/Single Mulligan/3v3
Round 1:
Match 1: Simi[Bermuda Triangle] Vs Megumi[Oracle Think Tank] Win
Match 2: Sirvat[Granblue] Vs Acva[Nubatamo] Win
Match 3: Kohaku[Genesis] Vs Ice_Guardian[Win]
Imperial Dynasty Victory
3-0
-
Imperial Dynasty Vs Team Asteroid
Roundout/Single Mulligan/3v3
Round 1
Match 1: Genesis Kaiser[Deletors] vs Kirisame Alex[Idea Drone] Win
Match 2: Sirvat[Rescue] vs Darkness Aeon[Success] Win
Match 3: Simi[Touken Ranbu] vs Scyl[Nightrose] Win
Imperial Dynasty Victory
3-0
I mean cfa's amazing shuffler *
-
Imperial Dynasty Vs Radiant Tales
Gunslinger/Single Mulligan/3v3
Match 1: Kaiser Vs Diamond Rune/ Kaizer Defeat
Match 2: Arcryalis Vs Diamond Rune/ Arcrylis Victory
Match 3: Arcryalis Vs Kurosaki/ Arcryalus Defeat
Match 4: Garmore Vs Kurosaki/ Garmore Defeat
Imperial Dynasty Defeat 1-3
-
Imperial Dynasty Vs Radiant Tales
Roundout/Single Mulligan/3v3
Round 1:
Match 1: Kohaku[Neo Nectar] Vs 3Dano[Granblue] Lose
Match 2: Gamore[Bermuda Triangle] Vs Rekia[Dark irregular] Lose
Match 3: Sirvat[Genesis] Vs Paranoia[Shadow Paladin] Lose
Imperial Dynasty Defeat
[/color][/b]
-
Imperial Dynasty Vs Aisteach Fortunae
Roundout/Single Mulligan/3v3
Round 1
Match 1: Sirvat[Rescue] vs Ryker[Bluish Flames] Lose
Match 2: Kohaku[Jewel Nights] vs dranzerx[Sanctuary Guard Dragon] Lose
Match 3: Arcryalis[Giraffa/Darkface Mark II] vs Hajime Hinata[Chrono Jet] Lose
Imperial Dynasty Defeat
0-3
-
Imperial Dynasty Vs Genesic Braves
Roundout/Single Mulligan/3v3
Round 1:
Match 1: Simi[Royal Paladin + Alfredo] Vs Kaiser[Link Joker + Glendios] Win
Match 2: Sirvat[Neo Nectar] Vs Sycofear[Shadow Paladin + Witches] Win
Match 3: KazumaShouji[Gear Chronicle] Vs Garmore[Gea Chronicle] Win
Imperial Dynasty Vctory
3-0
-
Imperial Dynasty Vs Light and Darkness Revolution
Roundout/Single Mulligan/3v3
Round 1
Match 1: KazumaShouji(Kagero)["Legend"] vs ColorBWR[Touken Ranbu] Win
Match 2: Maziad(Aqua Force)[Blue Waves] vs Nick In HD(Shadow Paladin)[Luard] Win
Match 3: Simi(Royal Paladin)[Brave] vs Nagato-(Tachikaze)[Gaiemperor] Win
Imperial Dynasty Victory
3-0
-
Imperial Dynasty Vs Vorpal Sword
Roundout/Single Mulligan/ 3v3
Round 1:
Match 1: Sirvat[Neo Necatr] Vs Happy_Nya[Gold Paladin] Win
Match 2: Kazu[Nova Grappler] Vs Jaden[Narukami] Win
Match 3: Simi[Royal Paladin] Vs lunaske[Granblue] Lose
Round 2:
Match 1: Sirvat Vs Lunaske [Lose]
Match 2: Kazu Vs Lunaske [Win]
Imperial Dynasty Victory
3-2
-
Imperial Dynasty
(http://s33.postimg.org/qcx6xe9rz/symbol_dragon_drakan_by_jiewarch_d68hu9w.png)
Imperial Dynasty will once again return to the team battle scene and our doors are once again open for any Cardfight Vanguard player who would like to join us savages in taking over the team battle scene. Team Page will be updated soon. Contact: Discord: Sirvat45
-
Imperial Dynasty Vs Remix Heart
Roundout/3v3/Single Mulligan
Round 1:
Match1: Sirvat[Genesis] Vs Raiouza[Royal Paladin] Lose
Match 2: Augus[Narukami] Vs Neobuster[Narukami] Win
Match 3: Kohaku[Nuba] Vs Shiri[Dark Irregular] Win
Round 2:
Match 1: Augus[Narukami] Vs Raiouza[Royal Paladin] Lose
Match 2: Kohaku[Nuba] Vs Raiouza[Royal Paladin] Win
Imperial Dynasty Victory 3-2
-
Imperial Dynasty Vs Vorpal Sword
Gunsliner/3v3/Single Mulligan
Match 1: Sirvat[Genesis] Vs Acva[Kagero] Lose
Match 2: Augus[Tachikaze] Vs Acva[Kagero] Win
Match 3: Augus[Tachikaze] Vs Lunaskre[Bermuda] Win
Mach 4: Augus[Tachikaze] Vs Alice[Gold Paladin] Win
Imperial Dynasty Victory
3-1